18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
3-62-1
1st2nd3rd
110

Gabe Gregory's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
  3. Var 16-17
  4. Var 15-16
Gabe Gregory Senior
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Cardinals
Overall
3-6
League
2-1
1st Place
1
2nd Place
1
3rd Place
0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 7 - 4
2 Singles 12 - 6
1 Doubles 4 - 5

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Daniel KoSanta Teresa (NM) Round 3 0-4 5-3 0-0 (5-10) L
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Edgar AvilaGadsden (Anthony, NM) Round 4 8-0 W
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Caullyn CourterCentennial (Las Cruces, NM) Round 1 4-2 3-5 10-5 W
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo (TX) Round 1 2-6 5-7 L
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Vernon (TX) Round 2 6-2 6-3 W
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Pampa (TX) Round 3 7-5 7-6 W
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Cooper (Lubbock, TX) Round 4 5-7 6-1 10-7 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Andreas ChavezMoriarty (NM) Round 1 6-0 6-0 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Joseph MatthewsSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Round 2 6-2 3-2 Ret. W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Thomas ChadwickLos Alamos (NM) Round 3 2-6 0-6 L
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Tim MartinLos Alamos (NM) Round 4 1-6 6-4 2-6 L
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Daniel HerreraSanta Teresa (NM) Round 5 8-5 W
3/19 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Tanin RamnathLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 3-6 1-6 L
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Andrews (TX) Round 5 6-1 6-2 W
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Brownfield (TX) Round 4 6-0 6-0 W
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Seminole (TX) Round 2 6-3 6-0 W
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Levelland (TX) Round 1 6-1 6-1 W
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Pampa (TX) Round 3 6-1 6-3 W
3/26 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Hunter HootmanAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Eli Iramk-BentLos Alamos (NM) Round 3 6-1 4-6 6-3 W
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Sam Briody-PavliikFarmington (NM) Round 2 4-0 4-1 W
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Kyle BoserPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-1 7-6 (7-4) W
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Daniel UttonSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 1 5-3 4-0 W
4/12 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Kyle BoserPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
4/12 Los Alamos (NM) Tim MartinLos Alamos (NM) Finals 5-7 7-5 4-10 L
4/13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Akshay WarrierAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
4/13 Farmington (NM) Kyle HickersonFarmington (NM) Finals 4-6 6-2 0-0 (8-10) L
4/16 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) John McIntyreNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 4-6 7-5 0-6 L
4/18 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Josiah MartinezEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 6-4 6-1 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/19 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Julian Lee & Jason LyonsLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 3-6 1-6 L
3/26 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Coleton Hootman & Hunter HootmanAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
4/9 Los Alamos (NM) Thomas Chadwick & Tim MartinLos Alamos (NM) Finals 5-7 3-6 L
4/12 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Anthony Heidke & Sabol DavidPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
4/12 Los Alamos (NM) Eli Iramk-Bent & Tim MartinLos Alamos (NM) Finals 6-0 6-3 W
4/13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Hunter Hootman & Akshay WarrierAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-6 4-6 L
4/13 Farmington (NM) Ethan Nguyen & Asa WhiteFarmington (NM) Finals 5-7 4-6 L
4/16 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Ricardo Espinoza & John McIntyreNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 9-7 W
4/18 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Amadeo Suazo & Josiah MartinezEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W