Senior
Graduated in 2019
Plays Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
Events
RIGHT
OverallConf
9-78-6

Garrett Jennings' Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
  3. Var 16-17
  4. Var 15-16
Garrett Jennings SeniorRIGHT
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Cavaliers
Overall
9-7
League
8-6

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
5 Singles 0 - 1
6 Singles 6 - 5
2 Doubles 1 - 1
3 Doubles 5 - 4
4 Doubles 1 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/7 North Moore (Robbins, NC) Chris SheffieldNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/4 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 6-1 6-3 W
3/11 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Drew RoaneEast Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Finals 5-8 L
3/14 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
3/27 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Drew CapobiancoUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 5-7 7-5 0-0 (10-7) W
3/28 North Stanly (New London, NC) Naethan De Los ReyesNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 7-5 6-1 W
4/1 North Stanly (New London, NC) Jacob WhitakerNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 3-6 6-0 10-6 W
4/3 North Moore (Robbins, NC) Chris SheffieldNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
4/10 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Lance GouldGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/10 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) James StokesGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 0-8 L
4/15 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
5/1 Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy (Mooresboro, NC) Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy (Mooresboro, NC) Finals 2-6 7-6 (8-6) 0-0 (7-10) L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/7 North Moore (Robbins, NC) Rene Rojo-Garcia & Gerardo HernandezNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) Finals 7-10 L
3/20 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 8-3 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/4 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 10-0 W
3/11 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Nate Turner & Rook WetzelEast Rowan (Salisbury, NC) Finals 8-4 W
3/14 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 10-2 W
3/25 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Triston Horton & Connor CurleeSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 1-10 L
3/27 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Hayden DelGrande & Drew CapobiancoUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 5-2 W
3/28 North Stanly (New London, NC) Jacob Whitaker & Malachi CordNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 10-7 W
4/3 North Moore (Robbins, NC) Josue Peralta & Jaleak HorneNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/10 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Rohan Sharma & Aiden McConkyGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 1-8 L
4/15 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 6-10 L
Back to Top

4 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/1 North Stanly (New London, NC) Judson Busch & Jacob WhitakerNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 8-6 W