18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
6-105-10

Gerardo Juarez's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Gerardo Juarez Junior
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Knights
Overall
6-10
League
5-10

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 0 - 4
5 Singles 5 - 5
2 Doubles 3 - 5
3 Doubles 3 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/13 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Nathan WaldropWest Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 7-10 L
3/13 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Nathan WaldropWest Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 5-10 L
3/14 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Jushua TjungT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 7-10 L
4/8 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Derwin MercaT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 0-10 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/4 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Andrew StebbinsTuscola (Waynesville, NC) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
3/6 A.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Nick O'ShieldsA.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Finals 6-10 L
3/7 Asheville (NC) Fran MurphyAsheville (NC) Finals 8-10 L
3/18 Erwin (Asheville, NC) Josh CreasmanErwin (Asheville, NC) Finals 10-0 W
3/20 Enka (NC) Phillip SmithEnka (NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
3/27 A.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Nick O'ShieldsA.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
3/28 Asheville (NC) Andrew TrichonAsheville (NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
4/1 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Andrew LiaoNorth Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Finals 4-6 0-6 L
4/10 Erwin (Asheville, NC) Trevor SorrellsErwin (Asheville, NC) Finals 6-2 6-0 W
4/11 Enka (NC) Tristan EckleyEnka (NC) Finals 6-3 6-4 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/6 A.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Heath Parker & David KnightA.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Finals 2-8 L
3/7 Asheville (NC) Andrew Trichon & Fran MurphyAsheville (NC) Finals 7-8 (5-7) L
3/13 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Tyler Stephens & Nathan WaldropWest Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 2-8 L
3/14 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Andrew Best & Jushua TjungT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 5-8 L
3/28 Asheville (NC) Fran Murphy & Patrick SullivanAsheville (NC) Finals 9-8 (9-7) W
4/8 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Matthew Peterson & Derwin MercaT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 1-8 L
4/10 Erwin (Asheville, NC) Seth Lunsford & Cesar GarciaErwin (Asheville, NC) Finals 8-0 W
4/11 Enka (NC) Tristan Eckley & Ben ScharettEnka (NC) Finals 8-4 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/4 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Porter Richardson & Sebastian QuigleyTuscola (Waynesville, NC) Finals 10-2 W
3/20 Enka (NC) Tristan Eckley & Ben ScharettEnka (NC) Finals 8-2 W
3/27 A.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Emerson Balogh & Gavin FaulknerA.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Finals 8-2 W