18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
1-161-13

Graem Hargrove's Tennis Stats

Graem Hargrove Freshman
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Greensboro, NC) Cardinals
Overall
1-16
League
1-13

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 0 - 2
2 Singles 1 - 10
1 Doubles 0 - 8
2 Doubles 0 - 3

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/13 Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Ranbir PalRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/4 Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Lucas TrepanierResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/12 Clover Garden (Burlington, NC) Elijah TuckerClover Garden (Burlington, NC) Finals 6-2 6-7 (6-8) 10-4 W
3/14 Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Jonas TrepanierResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/18 Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Patrick DeeganWoods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
3/25 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Preston CoxChatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/1 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Preston CoxChatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/3 Clover Garden (Burlington, NC) Blake FoleyClover Garden (Burlington, NC) Finals 4-6 1-6 L
4/10 Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Patrick DeeganWoods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/17 Millennium Charter Academy (Mount Airy, NC) Millennium Charter Academy (Mount Airy, NC) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
4/18 River Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Kaleb RisenRiver Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Finals 0-8 L
4/18 River Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Kaleb RisenRiver Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Finals 0-8 L
4/18 River Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Kaleb RisenRiver Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Finals 0-8 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/12 Clover Garden (Burlington, NC) Matt Hall & Elijah TuckerClover Garden (Burlington, NC) Finals 3-8 L
3/13 Raleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Griffin Whalen & Arkin WorlikarRaleigh Charter (Raleigh, NC) Finals 0-8 L
3/14 Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Ayush Sunil & Lucas TrepanierResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/18 Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Max Moses & Miles MacleanWoods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Finals 0-8 L
4/4 Research Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Oum Lahade & Ahaan PatkarResearch Triangle (Research Triangle Park, NC) Finals 1-8 L
4/10 Woods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Max Moses & Miles MacleanWoods Charter (Chapel Hill, NC) Finals 0-8 L
4/18 River Mill Academy (Graham, NC) FISHER Rudd & Kaleb RisenRiver Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/18 River Mill Academy (Graham, NC) FISHER Rudd & Kaleb RisenRiver Mill Academy (Graham, NC) Finals 0-6 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/1 Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Pacen Dunn & Caleb WebsterChatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) Finals 0-8 L
4/3 Clover Garden (Burlington, NC) Blake Foley & Cody MasonClover Garden (Burlington, NC) Finals 3-8 L
4/17 Millennium Charter Academy (Mount Airy, NC) Millennium Charter Academy (Mount Airy, NC) Finals 1-8 L