19-20 Varsity Tennis
Events
RIGHT
OverallRegion
0-00-0

Harry Cook's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. JV 17-18
Harry Cook Sophomore
Virginia Episcopal School (Lynchburg, VA) Bishops
Overall
11-6
League
6-2
1st Place
1
2nd Place
0
3rd Place
0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
5 Singles 6 - 5
6 Singles 2 - 3
1 Doubles 0 - 1
2 Doubles 2 - 4
3 Doubles 2 - 3

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/28 Covenant (Charlottesville, VA) Covenant (Charlottesville, VA) Finals 8-10 L
4/1 Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) Finals 8-6 W
4/2 Woodberry Forest (VA) Woodberry Forest (VA) Finals 2-8 L
4/4 Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) Finals 8-1 W
4/9 North Cross (Roanoke, VA) Sam ClarkNorth Cross (Roanoke, VA) Finals 8-10 L
4/11 Carlisle (Martinsville, VA) Web GarrettCarlisle (Martinsville, VA) Finals 5-8 L
4/24 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) Finals 8-2 W
4/25 Miller (Charlottesville, VA) Miller (Charlottesville, VA) Finals 8-0 W
4/30 Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) Finals 1-8 L
5/2 Eastern Mennonite (Harrisonburg, VA) Eastern Mennonite (Harrisonburg, VA) Finals 8-2 W
5/7 Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) Finals 10-0 W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/26 Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) Finals 8-4 W
4/18 St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) Finals 6-8 L
5/9 North Cross (Roanoke, VA) Rees WenkNorth Cross (Roanoke, VA) Finals 4-10 L
5/14 Highland (Warrenton, VA) Highland (Warrenton, VA) Finals 10-1 W
5/17 Steward (Richmond, VA) Steward (Richmond, VA) Finals 2-10 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/2 Woodberry Forest (VA) Woodberry Forest (VA) Finals 0-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/18 St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) St. Anne's-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA) Finals 4-8 L
4/24 Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) Blue Ridge (St. George, VA) Finals 4-6 L
4/25 Miller (Charlottesville, VA) Miller (Charlottesville, VA) Finals 8-3 W
4/30 Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) Finals 2-8 L
5/2 Eastern Mennonite (Harrisonburg, VA) Eastern Mennonite (Harrisonburg, VA) Finals 8-8 (13-11) W
5/9 North Cross (Roanoke, VA) Grayson Bloomfield & Sam ClarkNorth Cross (Roanoke, VA) Finals 5-8 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/26 Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) Finals 8-3 W
3/28 Covenant (Charlottesville, VA) Covenant (Charlottesville, VA) Finals 6-8 L
4/1 Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) Jefferson Forest (Forest, VA) Finals 1-6 L
4/4 Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham, VA) Finals 8-0 W
4/9 North Cross (Roanoke, VA) Nalin Jha & Rees WenkNorth Cross (Roanoke, VA) Finals 3-8 L