6'1"170 lbsSenior
Graduated in 2019
Plays Basketball and Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
Events
RIGHT
OverallConf
8-7-14-1

Hunter Haynes' Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
  3. Var 16-17
  4. Var 15-16
Hunter Haynes SeniorRIGHT
Charles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Warhorses
Overall
8-7-1
League
4-1

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
2 Singles 1 - 1
3 Singles 7 - 4
1 Doubles 8 - 4
2 Doubles 1 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Joseph ScarboroughT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 4-10 L
3/20 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) Finals 10-1 W
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Bryson OliverNorth Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Finals 8-10 L
3/7 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Matthew PetersonT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 2-10 L
3/12 McDowell (Marion, NC) John RamirezMcDowell (Marion, NC) Finals 10-2 W
3/13 McDowell (Marion, NC) Issac LawingMcDowell (Marion, NC) Finals 10-1 W
3/28 Polk County (Columbus, NC) Jared SearcyPolk County (Columbus, NC) Finals 10-0 W
4/2 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) Finals 10-6 W
4/4 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Bryson OliverNorth Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Finals 2-10 L
4/8 Brevard (NC) Kyle LovettBrevard (NC) Finals 7-5 6-0 W
4/9 Polk County (Columbus, NC) Jared SearcyPolk County (Columbus, NC) Finals 10-1 W
5/1 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) Alex LippardWest Iredell (Statesville, NC) Finals 6-2 6-7 10-4 W
5/7 Brevard (NC) Kyle LovettBrevard (NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Derwin Merca & Charlie HornerT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 8-2 W
3/5 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) John Meyer & Brendan HollenbackNorth Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Finals 8-5 W
3/7 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Noah Dohle & Joseph ScarboroughT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 3-8 L
3/12 McDowell (Marion, NC) McDowell (Marion, NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/13 McDowell (Marion, NC) Issac Smith & Chris BoyetteMcDowell (Marion, NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/19 Hendersonville (NC) Hendersonville (NC) Finals 8-2 W
3/20 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/28 Polk County (Columbus, NC) Ryan Heider & Alfredo AvellanedaPolk County (Columbus, NC) Finals 6-8 L
4/2 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) Finals 8-1 W
4/4 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) John Meyer & Brendan HollenbackNorth Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Finals 8-2 W
4/8 Brevard (NC) Cullen Duval & Porter SchraderBrevard (NC) Finals 4-8 L
5/7 Brevard (NC) Cullen Duval & Porter SchraderBrevard (NC) Finals 3-10 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/9 Polk County (Columbus, NC) Ryan Heider & Alfredo AvellanedaPolk County (Columbus, NC) Finals 8-6 W