Freshman
Graduates in 2022
18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
11-05-0
1st2nd3rd
300

Jackson Hicks' Tennis Stats

Jackson Hicks Freshman
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Colts
Overall
11-0
League
5-0
1st Place
3
2nd Place
0
3rd Place
0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
3 Singles 1 - 0
5 Singles 8 - 0
6 Singles 3 - 0
1 Doubles 6 - 1
2 Doubles 3 - 0
3 Doubles 4 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/18 Roswell (NM) Gabriel GomezRoswell (NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Roswell (NM) Round 1 6-0 6-1 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Goddard (Roswell, NM) Round 4 6-2 6-0 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Alamogordo (NM) Round 2 8-3 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 3 6-0 6-0 W
2/26 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Grant JanwayGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
3/19 Los Alamos (NM) Los Alamos (NM) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
3/21 Portales (NM) Tyler UnderhillPortales (NM) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
4/4 Lovington (NM) Sergio LujanLovington (NM) Finals 6-3 6-3 W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/2 Artesia (NM) Bjorn MauritsenArtesia (NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
4/16 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Xandro SamaranyakeRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
4/29 Lovington (NM) Sergio LujanLovington (NM) Finals 1-6 6-0 6-4 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Roswell (NM) Round 1 6-0 6-1 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Goddard (Roswell, NM) Round 4 6-2 6-2 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 3 6-1 6-3 W
3/8 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Will Temples & Asa WhiteFarmington (NM) Round 2 6-7 (4-7) 2-6 L
3/9 Lovington (NM) Sergio Lujan & Dominic RodriguezLovington (NM) Finals 7-5 6-0 W
3/9 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Anthony Heidke & Kyle BoserPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-3 6-4 W
4/2 Artesia (NM) Thomas Gonzalez & Eduardo SamaniegoArtesia (NM) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/19 Los Alamos (NM) Tim Martin & Sam MenefeeLos Alamos (NM) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
3/21 Portales (NM) Drake Long & Brett HortonPortales (NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
4/4 Lovington (NM) David Corrales & Cristian MendozaLovington (NM) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/26 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Ray Downs & Grant JanwayGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 8-0 W
4/9 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Ray Downs & Tren LaraGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
4/16 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Xandro Samaranyake & Yohan SamaranayakeRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/29 Lovington (NM) Sergio Lujan & Cristian MendozaLovington (NM) Finals 6-1 6-0 W