18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
9-98-8

Jake Phillips' Tennis Stats

Jake Phillips Freshman
North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) Black Hawks
Overall
9-9
League
8-8

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
5 Singles 1 - 2
6 Singles 4 - 8
2 Doubles 1 - 2
3 Doubles 4 - 3

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/22 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Andrew MaltbyWest Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 10-11 (1-7) L
3/22 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Andrew MaltbyWest Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 8-4 W
3/30 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Kishan PatelT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 Charles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Julien SwoapCharles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Finals 0-10 L
3/6 Erwin (Asheville, NC) Josh CreasmanErwin (Asheville, NC) Finals 10-0 W
3/13 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Finals 4-6 2-6 L
3/14 A.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Gavin FaulknerA.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Finals 1-6 2-6 L
3/27 Erwin (Asheville, NC) Corbin GatesErwin (Asheville, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
3/28 Enka (NC) Tristan EckleyEnka (NC) Finals 6-8 L
3/28 Enka (NC) Kevin DonahueEnka (NC) Finals 8-6 W
4/1 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Brandon HirataNorth Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 2-6 3-6 L
4/3 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Alex GeorgievTuscola (Waynesville, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
4/4 Charles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Graham RoyCharles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Finals 11-9 W
4/8 A.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Emerson BaloghA.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Finals 2-10 L
4/10 Asheville (NC) Lucas HeiligAsheville (NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/6 Erwin (Asheville, NC) Samuel Lawton & Seth LunsfordErwin (Asheville, NC) Finals 8-6 W
3/30 T.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Charlie Horner & Charles FreemanT.C. Roberson (Asheville, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/10 Asheville (NC) Colin Shea & Andrew TrichonAsheville (NC) Finals 4-8 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 Charles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Sebastian Brunner & Eli ColsonCharles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Finals 9-8 W
3/14 A.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Emerson Balogh & Brighton CoeA.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Finals 2-8 L
3/22 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Andrew Maltby & Zane JustusWest Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) Finals 8-3 W
4/3 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) Porter Richardson & Alex GeorgievTuscola (Waynesville, NC) Finals 5-8 L
4/4 Charles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Graham Roy & Sebastian BrunnerCharles D. Owen (Black Mountain, NC) Finals 8-2 W
4/8 A.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Zachary Greiner & Ben ReedA.C. Reynolds (Asheville, NC) Finals 8-6 W
4/10 Asheville (NC) Henry Jones & Lucas HeiligAsheville (NC) Finals 4-8 L