18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
1-101-3

John Bedard's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
John Bedard Senior
East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) Warriors
Overall
1-10
League
1-3

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
2 Singles 0 - 1
3 Singles 0 - 5
4 Singles 1 - 4
1 Doubles 0 - 2
2 Doubles 2 - 7

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/27 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) Nate KerseyR-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) Finals 3-6 6-7 (2-7) L
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/14 Cherryville (NC) Nathaniel LackeyCherryville (NC) Finals 4-8 L
3/18 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) Bryson DellingerAshbrook (Gastonia, NC) Finals 1-10 L
3/20 Shelby (NC) Shelby (NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
3/21 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) Andrew NanneyForestview (Gastonia, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/28 Cherryville (NC) Cherryville (NC) Finals 2-8 L
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/6 South Point (Belmont, NC) Trey BakerSouth Point (Belmont, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
3/11 Stuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Larkin GliddonStuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Finals 6-8 L
3/12 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Ronald (Mason) RuddNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 0-8 L
4/3 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/27 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) Ben Hutchins & Nate KerseyR-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) Finals 7-9 L
3/28 Cherryville (NC) Cherryville (NC) Finals 5-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Brendan Glass & Samuel AndrewsNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 3-8 L
3/6 South Point (Belmont, NC) Jude Allman & Trey BakerSouth Point (Belmont, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/11 Stuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Luke Carpenter & JR ChaconStuart Cramer (Belmont, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/12 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Brendan Glass & Samuel AndrewsNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) Finals 0-8 L
3/14 Cherryville (NC) Nathaniel Lackey & Sammy ClarkCherryville (NC) Finals 8-5 W
3/18 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) Bryson Dellinger & Logan MasonAshbrook (Gastonia, NC) Finals 4-8 L
3/20 Shelby (NC) Shelby (NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/21 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) Chris Kurtiak & Henry LongbineForestview (Gastonia, NC) Finals 4-8 L
4/3 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) Finals 10-1 W