18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
11-05-0
1st2nd3rd
300

John McIntyre's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
John McIntyre Junior
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Colts
Overall
11-0
League
5-0
1st Place
3
2nd Place
0
3rd Place
0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 6 - 0
2 Singles 6 - 0
1 Doubles 10 - 2
2 Doubles 3 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Roswell (NM) Round 1 6-0 6-0 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Cameron MoezziAlamogordo (NM) Round 2 8-1 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Goddard (Roswell, NM) Round 4 6-0 6-0 W
3/18 Roswell (NM) David GomezRoswell (NM) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
3/19 Los Alamos (NM) Seth CookLos Alamos (NM) Finals 6-3 7-5 W
3/21 Portales (NM) Francisco LopezPortales (NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/26 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Justus JanwayGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 6-0 6-2 W
4/2 Artesia (NM) Eduardo SamaniegoArtesia (NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/4 Lovington (NM) Si TeelLovington (NM) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
4/9 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Justus JanwayGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/16 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Gabe GregoryRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 6-4 5-7 6-0 W
4/29 Lovington (NM) Si TeelLovington (NM) Finals 6-1 6-4 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Roswell (NM) Round 1 6-0 6-1 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) Goddard (Roswell, NM) Round 4 6-2 6-2 W
2/15 Goddard Invitational (Roswell, NM) St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 3 6-1 6-3 W
2/26 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Justus Janway & Connor DownsGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 8-3 W
3/8 Roswell Invitational (Roswell, NM) Will Temples & Asa WhiteFarmington (NM) Round 2 6-7 (4-7) 2-6 L
3/9 Lovington (NM) Sergio Lujan & Dominic RodriguezLovington (NM) Finals 7-5 6-0 W
3/9 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Anthony Heidke & Kyle BoserPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-3 6-4 W
4/2 Artesia (NM) Thomas Gonzalez & Eduardo SamaniegoArtesia (NM) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
4/9 Goddard (Roswell, NM) Nico Elwell & Justus JanwayGoddard (Roswell, NM) Finals 6-3 6-1 W
4/16 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Nico Fulgenzi & Gabe GregoryRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 7-9 L
5/4 District 4-4A Individual Tournament (Lovington, NM) David Corrales & Renato OnofreLovington (NM) Semi-Finals 6-1 6-1 W
5/4 District 4-4A Individual Tournament (Lovington, NM) Cristian Mendoza & Sergio LujanLovington (NM) Finals 6-2 6-0 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/19 Los Alamos (NM) Tim Martin & Sam MenefeeLos Alamos (NM) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
3/21 Portales (NM) Drake Long & Brett HortonPortales (NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
4/4 Lovington (NM) David Corrales & Cristian MendozaLovington (NM) Finals 6-1 6-2 W