6'2"170 lbsJunior
Graduates in 2021
Plays Tennis
19-20 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
0-00-0

Josh Posada's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Josh Posada Sophomore
Los Alamos (NM) Hilltoppers
Overall
6-7
League
6-2
1st Place
4
2nd Place
0
3rd Place
1

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
2 Singles 0 - 1
4 Singles 0 - 1
5 Singles 5 - 1
6 Singles 1 - 0
1 Doubles 2 - 2
2 Doubles 4 - 2
3 Doubles 2 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/13 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Daniel UttonSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 0-6 3-6 L
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/13 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) John deKayPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-7 1-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/22 Taos Quad (Taos, NM) Nitis MorganTaos (NM) Round 2 6-1 6-0 W
3/23 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Arlen GarciaEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
3/23 Taos (NM) Taos (NM) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
4/12 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Yohan SamaranayakeRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/12 Farmington (NM) Asa WhiteFarmington (NM) Finals 7-5 0-6 0-0 (7-10) L
4/26 Taos (NM) Nitis MorganTaos (NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
Back to Top

6 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/26 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Ian DaySanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/13 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Anthony Heidke & Sabol DavidPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 5-7 2-6 L
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Saul Salgado & Orlando VeladorEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Round 2 6-1 6-1 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Moriarty (NM) Semi-Finals 6-2 6-1 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Moriarty (NM) Finals 2-6 6-7 (5-7) L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/22 Taos Quad (Taos, NM) Robbie Girsten & Kian MorganTaos (NM) Round 2 6-4 W
3/23 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Saul Salgado & Josiah MartinezEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 8-2 W
3/23 Taos (NM) Taos (NM) Finals 6-4 W
4/12 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Dylan Moore & Michael YaraRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 6-4 2-6 9-11 L
4/12 Farmington (NM) Kyle Hickerson & Clayton RaichelFarmington (NM) Finals 5-7 1-6 L
4/27 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Wade McDermott & Chris EsquibelSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-3 6-3 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/9 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/26 Taos (NM) Julian Collignon & Nitis MorganTaos (NM) Finals 6-3 6-1 W