18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
8-68-6

Luis Rojo-Maltos' Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Luis Rojo-Maltos Senior
North Moore (Robbins, NC) Mustangs
Overall
8-6
League
8-6

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 4 - 10
1 Doubles 1 - 9

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Kevin AgnerGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
2/28 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
3/6 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
3/7 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Hans RoemerNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 2-6 0-6 L
3/12 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Dale YatesUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 3-6 1-6 L
3/13 North Stanly (New London, NC) Dawson HuntNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 2-6 4-6 L
3/14 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Duncan McSwainSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
3/25 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 6-2 6-0 W
3/26 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Kevin AgnerGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
4/1 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 8-4 W
4/3 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Hans RoemerNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
4/10 North Stanly (New London, NC) Levi OliverNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 5-7 7-5 0-0 (5-10) L
4/11 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Duncan McSwainSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
4/23 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Joseph PhetmixayUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 1-6 3-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Robert Shelton & Gabe ReederGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 6-8 L
3/7 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Hans Roemer & J.D. HagerNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 1-10 L
3/12 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Dale Yates & Joseph PhetmixayUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 2-10 L
3/13 North Stanly (New London, NC) Dawson Hunt & Levi OliverNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 2-8 L
3/14 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Duncan McSwain & Caleb LeflerSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 2-8 L
3/26 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Kevin Agner & Lee BooneGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/3 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Hans Roemer & J.D. HagerNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 4-8 L
4/10 North Stanly (New London, NC) Levi Oliver & Austin BraunsbergNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/11 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Duncan McSwain & Caleb LeflerSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/23 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Joseph Phetmixay & Carson DugginsUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 8-6 W