20-21 Varsity Football
Jersey
#31
Position
CB, WR
OverallDistrict
0-00-0
NM Rank
26

Michael Yara's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Michael Yara Junior
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Cardinals
Overall
3-6
League
2-1
1st Place
1
2nd Place
1
3rd Place
0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
3 Singles 0 - 1
4 Singles 1 - 4
5 Singles 0 - 2
1 Doubles 1 - 6
2 Doubles 5 - 5
3 Doubles 0 - 2

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Preston GluthSanta Teresa (NM) Round 3 4-1 1-4 0-0 (3-10) L
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/12 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) John deKayPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-3 3-6 1-10 L
4/12 Los Alamos (NM) Seth CookLos Alamos (NM) Finals 7-5 6-1 W
4/13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Jonah GoodAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 2-6 2-6 L
4/13 Farmington (NM) Clayton RaichelFarmington (NM) Finals 3-6 2-6 L
4/18 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Orlando VeladorEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 2-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/19 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Ryan HollowayLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
3/26 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Jack HubbardAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Brownfield (TX) Round 1 0-6 0-6 L
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Seminole (TX) Round 2 1-6 1-6 L
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Levelland (TX) Round 3 1-6 0-6 L
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Andrews (TX) Round 4 1-6 0-6 L
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Pampa (TX) Round 5 0-6 0-6 L
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Silvino (Noah) Suarez & Andrew GutierrezLos Lunas (NM) Round 1 4-0 4-1 W
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Tim Martin & Sam MenefeeLos Alamos (NM) Round 2 0-4 1-4 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Domenick Matheison & Michael HerreraMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) Round 3 6-1 6-4 W
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Daniel Herrera & Jose LunaSanta Teresa (NM) Round 4 4-6 4-6 L
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo (TX) Round 1 0-6 1-6 L
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Carlos Ruiz & Sebastian DiazHobbs (NM) Round 2 6-1 6-2 W
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Plainview (TX) Round 3 6-0 4-6 8-10 L
4/12 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) John deKay & Nathan HeidkePiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
4/12 Los Alamos (NM) Josh Posada & Seth CookLos Alamos (NM) Finals 4-6 6-2 11-9 W
4/13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Kevin Xue & Jonah GoodAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 3-6 3-6 L
4/13 Farmington (NM) Kyle Hickerson & Clayton RaichelFarmington (NM) Finals 3-6 7-5 0-0 (7-10) L
4/18 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Orlando Velador & Saul SalgadoEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 6-2 6-0 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/19 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Connor Thompson & Sam AbadieLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/26 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Mitchell Bauer & Kevin XueAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 0-6 2-6 L