19-20 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
0-00-0

Nico Fulgenzi's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Nico Fulgenzi Freshman
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Cardinals
Overall
3-6
League
2-1
1st Place
1
2nd Place
1
3rd Place
0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 22 - 7
2 Singles 1 - 0
3 Singles 1 - 0
1 Doubles 4 - 5

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Lazius BrownSilver (Silver City, NM) Finals 6-3 6-1 W
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Deming (NM) Round 2 4-0 4-0 W
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Hunter WilliamsonLos Lunas (NM) Round 4 6-0 6-1 W
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Daniel HerreraSanta Teresa (NM) Round 3 5-3 4-1 W
3/19 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Julian LeeLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Brownfield (TX) Round 5 6-0 6-0 W
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Andrews (TX) Round 4 6-1 6-0 W
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Levelland (TX) Round 3 6-0 6-0 W
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Pampa (TX) Round 2 6-0 6-0 W
3/22 Seminole Invite (Seminole, TX) Seminole (TX) Round 1 6-0 6-2 W
3/26 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Coleton HootmanAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-6 3-6 L
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Borger (TX) Round 1 6-1 6-0 W
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Davis DuganCarlsbad (NM) Round 2 6-0 6-0 W
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo (TX) Round 3 1-6 6-3 6-1 W
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) Round 4 4-6 1-6 L
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Aden TaylorHope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) Round 2 6-0 6-1 W
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Anthony HeidkePiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Round 1 4-0 4-1 W
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Will TemplesFarmington (NM) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
4/9 Los Alamos (NM) Thomas ChadwickLos Alamos (NM) Finals 6-3 3-6 3-6 L
4/12 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Anthony HeidkePiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
4/12 Los Alamos (NM) Eli Iramk-BentLos Alamos (NM) Finals 6-2 6-0 W
4/13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Hunter HootmanAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/13 Farmington (NM) Ethan NguyenFarmington (NM) Finals 1-6 6-3 8-10 L
4/16 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Ricardo EspinozaNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
4/18 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Amadeo SuazoEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Eli Iramk-BentLos Alamos (NM) Round 1 6-3 6-1 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Mateo GilbertSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Round 2 6-2 6-0 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Tim MartinLos Alamos (NM) Round 3 6-0 6-0 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Thomas ChadwickLos Alamos (NM) Finals 2-6 3-6 L
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/8 Mayfield / Las Cruces Invitational Tournament (Las Cruces, NM) Daniel HerreraSanta Teresa (NM) Round 3 5-3 4-1 W
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/29 Amarillo Relays (Amarillo, TX) Davis DuganCarlsbad (NM) Round 2 6-0 6-0 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/19 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Julian Lee & Jason LyonsLa Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 3-6 1-6 L
3/26 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Coleton Hootman & Hunter HootmanAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
4/9 Los Alamos (NM) Thomas Chadwick & Tim MartinLos Alamos (NM) Finals 5-7 3-6 L
4/12 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Anthony Heidke & Sabol DavidPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
4/12 Los Alamos (NM) Eli Iramk-Bent & Tim MartinLos Alamos (NM) Finals 6-0 6-3 W
4/13 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Hunter Hootman & Akshay WarrierAlbuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-6 4-6 L
4/13 Farmington (NM) Ethan Nguyen & Asa WhiteFarmington (NM) Finals 5-7 4-6 L
4/16 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Ricardo Espinoza & John McIntyreNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 9-7 W
4/18 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Amadeo Suazo & Josiah MartinezEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W