Junior
Graduates in 2020
Plays Tennis
18-19 Varsity Tennis
Events
RIGHT
OverallConf
8-68-6

Rene Rojo-Garcia's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Rene Rojo-Garcia Mug Shot
Rene Rojo-Garcia JuniorRIGHT
North Moore (Robbins, NC) Mustangs
Overall
8-6
League
8-6

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
2 Singles 4 - 10
1 Doubles 0 - 2
2 Doubles 2 - 4
3 Doubles 2 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Lee BooneGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
2/28 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 6-2 6-2 W
3/6 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 7-5 6-1 W
3/7 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) J.D. HagerNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/12 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Joseph PhetmixayUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 0-6 1-6 L
3/13 North Stanly (New London, NC) Levi OliverNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
3/14 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Caleb LeflerSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/25 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 6-3 6-0 W
3/26 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Lee BooneGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/1 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 8-4 W
4/3 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) J.D. HagerNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/10 North Stanly (New London, NC) Austin BraunsbergNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/11 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Caleb LeflerSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 3-6 0-6 L
4/23 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Dale YatesUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 0-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/26 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Kevin Agner & Lee BooneGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/3 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Hans Roemer & J.D. HagerNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 4-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Luke Thomas & Aiden McConkyGray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/7 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Ray Montes & Garrett JenningsNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 10-7 W
3/12 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Carson Duggins & Julian PoteatUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 10-3 W
3/13 North Stanly (New London, NC) Austin Braunsberg & Kong Xoua MouaNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 3-8 L
3/14 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Tyler Papin & Ben SmithSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/11 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Tyler Papin & Ben SmithSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 2-6 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/1 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 8-4 W
4/10 North Stanly (New London, NC) Jacob Whitaker & Malachi CordNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 8-2 W