18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
16-114-0

Rohan Sharma's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
Rohan Sharma Senior
Gray Stone Day (Misenheimer, NC) Knights
Overall
16-1
League
14-0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
2 Singles 1 - 0
3 Singles 1 - 0
4 Singles 3 - 0
5 Singles 11 - 0
2 Doubles 4 - 0
3 Doubles 2 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/22 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) Finals 8-5 W
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/11 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 8-0 W
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/26 North Moore (Robbins, NC) Josue PeraltaNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
4/4 Queen's Grant (Matthews, NC) Queen's Grant (Matthews, NC) Finals 10-0 W
4/8 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 8-1 W
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 North Moore (Robbins, NC) Jaleak HorneNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
3/4 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Triston HortonSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 8-4 W
3/6 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/14 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Hayden DelGrandeUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
3/18 North Stanly (New London, NC) Kaleb BurrageNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 2-6 6-2 10-4 W
3/27 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) Triston HortonSouth Stanly (Norwood, NC) Finals 0-6 6-4 10-5 W
4/1 South Davidson (Denton, NC) South Davidson (Denton, NC) Finals 8-0 W
4/10 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Arizona DayNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 8-3 W
4/10 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Arizona DayNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 8-3 W
4/11 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Hayden DelGrandeUwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 10-2 W
4/17 North Stanly (New London, NC) Naethan De Los ReyesNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 10-1 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/11 Albemarle (NC) Albemarle (NC) Finals 8-1 W
3/22 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) Finals 8-3 W
3/26 North Moore (Robbins, NC) Gerardo Hernandez & Josue PeraltaNorth Moore (Robbins, NC) Finals 8-1 W
4/17 North Stanly (New London, NC) Kong Xoua Moua & Kaleb BurrageNorth Stanly (New London, NC) Finals 6-4 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/10 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) Terrance Settlemyer & Garrett JenningsNorth Rowan (Spencer, NC) Finals 8-1 W
4/11 Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Uwharrie Charter Academy (Asheboro, NC) Finals 8-3 W