18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
6-76-2
1st2nd3rd
401

Seth Cook's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
  3. Var 16-17
Seth Cook Senior
Los Alamos (NM) Hilltoppers
Overall
6-7
League
6-2
1st Place
4
2nd Place
0
3rd Place
1

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 0 - 1
3 Singles 2 - 3
4 Singles 2 - 1
1 Doubles 3 - 1
2 Doubles 1 - 5

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/19 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) John McIntyreNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 3-6 5-7 L
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/22 Taos Quad (Taos, NM) Yisidro GravelleTaos (NM) Round 2 0-6 6-7 (0-7) L
3/23 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Orlando VeladorEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 6-2 6-1 W
3/23 Taos (NM) Taos (NM) Finals 0-6 6-7 (0-7) L
4/4 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) David ElderSandia (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 6-0 6-2 W
4/13 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Sabol DavidPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 1-6 Ret. L
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/12 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Michael YaraRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 5-7 1-6 L
4/12 Farmington (NM) Clayton RaichelFarmington (NM) Finals 7-6 (7-5) 6-2 W
4/26 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Jack DolanSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/23 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Amadeo Suazo & Orlando VeladorEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 8-0 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Saul Salgado & Orlando VeladorEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Round 2 6-1 6-1 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Moriarty (NM) Semi-Finals 6-2 6-1 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Moriarty (NM) Finals 2-6 6-7 (5-7) L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/4 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) Andrew Prince & Ezekiel MorrisSandia (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 1-8 L
4/9 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 5-7 2-6 L
4/12 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Dylan Moore & Michael YaraRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 6-4 2-6 9-11 L
4/12 Farmington (NM) Kyle Hickerson & Clayton RaichelFarmington (NM) Finals 5-7 1-6 L
4/13 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) John deKay & Nathan HeidkePiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals DF L
4/26 Taos (NM) Kian Morgan & Robbie GirstenTaos (NM) Finals 6-2 6-4 W