18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallConf
16-212-0

Thomas McComb's Tennis Stats

Thomas McComb Freshman
Elkin (NC) Elks
Overall
16-2
League
12-0

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
3 Singles 1 - 1
4 Singles 6 - 3
5 Singles 0 - 2
1 Doubles 1 - 0
2 Doubles 6 - 2
3 Doubles 1 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/28 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) Finals 6-2 7-5 W
4/2 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) Gabe PowersAshe County (West Jefferson, NC) Finals 2-6 1-6 L
Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
3/7 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) Corbin ColdironAshe County (West Jefferson, NC) Finals 1-6 6-2 10-5 W
3/14 Starmount (Boonville, NC) Starmount (Boonville, NC) Finals 6-3 6-1 W
3/21 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Dylan BlackEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
4/4 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) Alleghany (Sparta, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/9 Starmount (Boonville, NC) Quin MoranStarmount (Boonville, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
4/11 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/16 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Dylan BlackEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Finals 1-6 1-6 L
5/13 Lincoln Charter (Denver, NC) Sam SheltonLincoln Charter (Denver, NC) Finals 2-6 2-6 L
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Wes TuckerEast Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Finals 4-6 0-6 L
3/6 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Wes TuckerEast Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/5 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) Finals 8-0 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Ryan Presnell & Wes TuckerEast Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Finals 4-8 L
3/6 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Ryan Presnell & Wes TuckerEast Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Finals 8-4 W
3/7 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) Gabe Powers & Corbin ColdironAshe County (West Jefferson, NC) Finals 8-5 W
3/21 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Abram Sparks & Lane TestermanEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/28 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) Finals 8-3 W
4/9 Starmount (Boonville, NC) David Meyer & Logan ShoreStarmount (Boonville, NC) Finals 8-3 W
4/11 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) Finals 8-0 W
4/16 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Abram Sparks & Camron SomersEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Finals 8-5 W
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/2 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) Michael York & Adrian AradoAshe County (West Jefferson, NC) Finals 8-4 W