18-19 Varsity Tennis
OverallDistrict
6-76-2
1st2nd3rd
401

Tim Martin's Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
  3. Var 16-17
  4. Var 15-16
Tim Martin Senior
Los Alamos (NM) Hilltoppers
Overall
6-7
League
6-2
1st Place
4
2nd Place
0
3rd Place
1

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
1 Singles 5 - 3
2 Singles 8 - 0
1 Doubles 6 - 4
2 Doubles 0 - 1

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

1 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/15 Austin / Santa Teresa Invitational (El Paso, TX) Levi JohnsonMayfield (Las Cruces, NM) Round 2 0-8 L
2/15 Austin / Santa Teresa Invitational (El Paso, TX) Aaron OverstreetCarlsbad (NM) Round 1 2-6 0-6 L
4/4 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) Lorenzo GomezSandia (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 7-6 6-4 W
4/13 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Wade McDermottSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-0 6-1 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Gabe GregoryRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Round 4 6-1 4-6 6-2 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Nico FulgenziRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Round 3 0-6 0-6 L
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Evan BloodworthSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Round 2 5-7 6-3 6-4 W
5/3 District Inviduals 2A (Taos, NM) Jonas Anderson-JoynerSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Round 2 6-1 6-1 W
Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/22 Taos Quad (Taos, NM) Robbie GirstenTaos (NM) Round 2 6-3 6-1 W
3/23 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Josiah MartinezEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM) Finals 6-2 6-3 W
3/23 Taos (NM) Taos (NM) Finals 6-3 6-1 W
4/12 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Gabe GregoryRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 7-5 5-7 10-4 W
4/12 Farmington (NM) Kyle HickersonFarmington (NM) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
4/13 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Kyle BoserPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 7-5 6-4 W
4/26 Santa Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Mateo GilbertSanta Fe Prep (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-0 6-3 W
4/27 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Daniel UttonSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/23 Taos (NM) Taos (NM) Finals 6-0 W
4/4 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) Lorenzo Gomez & David ElderSandia (Albuquerque, NM) Finals 8-2 W
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Nicholas Scheller & Zachary KolkmeyerSt. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) Finals WO L
4/6 Capital Invite (Santa Fe, NM) Michael Yara & TJ TrujilloRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Round 2 4-0 4-1 W
4/9 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Nico Fulgenzi & Gabe GregoryRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 7-5 6-3 W
4/12 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) Nico Fulgenzi & Gabe GregoryRobertson (Las Vegas, NM) Finals 0-6 3-6 L
4/12 Farmington (NM) Ethan Nguyen & Asa WhiteFarmington (NM) Finals 6-7 (1-7) 4-6 L
4/13 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Anthony Heidke & Sabol DavidPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM) Finals 5-7 2-6 L
4/26 Taos (NM) Keldon Larsen & Yisidro GravelleTaos (NM) Finals 6-1 6-1 W
4/27 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Evan Bloodworth & Daniel UttonSt. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/19 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) John McIntyre & Jackson HicksNew Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) Finals 2-6 3-6 L