18-19 Varsity Tennis
Captain
Yes
OverallConf
5-100-10

Tyler Reyes' Tennis Stats

  1. Var 18-19
  2. Var 17-18
  3. Var 16-17
Tyler Reyes JuniorCaptain Read Bio
Garner Magnet (Garner, NC) Trojans
Overall
5-10
League
0-10

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
2 Singles 0 - 2
3 Singles 9 - 3
1 Doubles 5 - 9

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

2 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
4/9 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) Dean ZoglioMiddle Creek (Apex, NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
4/11 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) Sujay MurthiApex Friendship (Apex, NC) Finals 2-6 4-6 L
Back to Top

3 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/4 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) Samuel BrogdenApex Friendship (Apex, NC) Finals 6-2 4-6 0-0 (8-10) L
3/8 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) Pedro SanchezWest Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
3/9 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) Zach FosterSouth Brunswick (Southport, NC) Finals 8-2 W
3/11 Fuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) Haydon ThompsonFuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) Finals 6-4 4-6 0-0 (10-8) W
3/13 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) Ben SasserWake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) Finals 6-1 6-2 W
3/14 Apex (NC) Keegan MerckApex (NC) Finals 0-6 0-6 L
3/22 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) Kevin BrownMiddle Creek (Apex, NC) Finals 7-5 4-6 10-8 W
3/26 East Wake (Wendell, NC) Nathaniel HortonEast Wake (Wendell, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
3/28 Fuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) Haydon ThompsonFuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) Finals 6-4 6-2 W
4/1 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) Owusu TakyiSoutheast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
4/3 Holly Springs (NC) Ben DaggsHolly Springs (NC) Finals 6-1 4-6 1-0 (10-2) W
4/4 Apex (NC) Donald WorsleyApex (NC) Finals 2-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/4 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) Matthew Nassif & Samuel BrogdenApex Friendship (Apex, NC) Finals 2-8 L
3/8 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) Alexis Rivera & Yoni VelasquezWest Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/9 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) Nick Costa & Grayson MoffittSouth Brunswick (Southport, NC) Finals 5-8 L
3/11 Fuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) Matthew Woo & Haydon ThompsonFuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) Finals 9-7 W
3/13 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) Eli Teague & Ben SasserWake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) Finals 8-4 W
3/14 Apex (NC) James Eastley & Evan HutchisonApex (NC) Finals 8-2 W
3/22 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) Owen McGrew & Kevin BrownMiddle Creek (Apex, NC) Finals 1-8 L
3/26 East Wake (Wendell, NC) Koby Higgs & Ethan HortonEast Wake (Wendell, NC) Finals 8-3 W
3/28 Fuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) Matthew Woo & Haydon ThompsonFuquay - Varina (Fuquay-Varina, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/1 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) Laquon Gilchrist & Lamar GilchristSoutheast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/3 Holly Springs (NC) Marques Jackson & Blake MorrisHolly Springs (NC) Finals 3-8 L
4/4 Apex (NC) Adithya Sriram & Keegan MerckApex (NC) Finals 2-8 L
4/9 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) Dean Zoglio & Owen McGrewMiddle Creek (Apex, NC) Finals 0-8 L
4/11 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) Matthew Nassif & John (JT) ColeyApex Friendship (Apex, NC) Finals 8-9 L