18-19 Varsity Tennis
Events
RIGHT
OverallConf
5-70-4

Wes Tucker's Tennis Stats

Wes Tucker JuniorRIGHT
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) Cardinals
Overall
5-7
League
0-4

Season Breakdown

Match Type W - L
4 Singles 1 - 0
5 Singles 8 - 3
1 Doubles 2 - 2
2 Doubles 4 - 3
3 Doubles 1 - 0

Match Breakdown

Back to Top

4 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/28 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) Jacob EdmondsSurry Central (Dobson, NC) Finals 6-1 6-4 W
Back to Top

5 Singles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 Elkin (NC) Thomas McCombElkin (NC) Finals 6-4 6-0 W
3/4 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) Nathan LattimoreNorth Surry (Mount Airy, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
3/6 Elkin (NC) Thomas McCombElkin (NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
3/11 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) Nathan LattimoreNorth Surry (Mount Airy, NC) Finals 6-1 6-0 W
3/13 Walkertown (NC) Henry OlinWalkertown (NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
3/18 West Stokes (King, NC) Elizah BowersWest Stokes (King, NC) Finals 6-0 6-0 W
3/21 Mount Airy (NC) Cayden HillMount Airy (NC) Finals 6-0 6-4 W
3/27 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Jake MyersEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Finals 6-4 6-3 W
4/3 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Bobby PetersBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Finals 2-6 6-4 6-10 L
4/9 Mount Airy (NC) Cayden HillMount Airy (NC) Finals 2-6 5-7 L
4/10 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Bobby PetersBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Finals 1-6 0-6 L
Back to Top

1 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/13 Walkertown (NC) Tucker Gowan & Grant NormanWalkertown (NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/28 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) Kevin Montero & Jacob EdmondsSurry Central (Dobson, NC) Finals 10-4 W
4/3 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Bobby Peters & Ivo PestanaBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Finals 3-8 L
4/10 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Samuel McDonald & Jimmy DasherBishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) Finals 1-8 L
Back to Top

2 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
2/27 Elkin (NC) Thomas McComb & Jack ZamudioElkin (NC) Finals 8-4 W
3/4 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) Finals 8-2 W
3/6 Elkin (NC) Jack Zamudio & Thomas McCombElkin (NC) Finals 4-8 L
3/11 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) Connor Nichols & Caleb DossNorth Surry (Mount Airy, NC) Finals 8-0 W
3/21 Mount Airy (NC) Owen Perkins & Cayden HillMount Airy (NC) Finals 8-3 W
3/27 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Abram Sparks & Dylan BlackEast Wilkes (Ronda, NC) Finals 5-8 L
4/9 Mount Airy (NC) Owen Perkins & Cayden HillMount Airy (NC) Finals 5-8 L
Back to Top

3 Doubles

Date Match/Tournament Opponent/Match Round Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 DQ W/L
3/18 West Stokes (King, NC) West Stokes (King, NC) Finals 1-0 W