High School Baseball Recruiting: Top 50 Juniors - Class of 2016

RankNamePosition
1Austin Bergner Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)RHP, SS
2Jeff Belge Henninger/Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)LHP
3Blake Rutherford Chaminade (West Hills, CA)OF
4Jason Groome IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)LHP, 1B
5Cole Ragans North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)LHP
6Herbert Iser Killian (Miami, FL)C
7Riley Pint Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
8Anthony Molina West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)RHP
9T.J. Collett Terre Haute North Vigo (Terre Haute, IN)C, 1B
10Nick Quintana Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV)SS
11Drake Fellows Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)P, 1B
12Ian Anderson Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)RHP
13Seth Beer Lambert (Suwanee, GA)P, OF
14Brax Garrett Florence (AL)LHP, CF
15Spencer Steer Millikan (Long Beach, CA)SS, P
16Greg Veliz Key West (FL)SS, RHP
17Micky Moniak La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)OF
18Reggie Lawson Victor Valley (Victorville, CA)P, SS
19Garrett Gooden St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)RHP, 3B
20Mason Thompson Round Rock (TX)RHP
21Chase Strumpf JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano, CA)SS
22Todd Peterson Lake Mary (FL)RHP, DH
23Blake Sabol Aliso Niguel (Aliso Viejo, CA)1B, C
24Gavin Lux Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)SS, 2B
25Bo Bichette Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)2B, SS
26Will Benson Westminster (Atlanta, GA)1B, LHP
27Jonathan Gettys Gainesville (GA)LHP
28Charles King Coppell (TX)RHP
29Christopher MachamerWashington (Massillon, OH)RHP, SS
30Kevin Gowdy Santa Barbara (CA)P, INF
31Cooper Johnson Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
32Dakota Donovan Pine View (St. George, UT)RHP, 3B
33Drew Mendoza Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)INF, RHP
34Zach Linginfelter Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)RHP, 1B
35Thomas Dillard Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)C, 1B
36Anthony Holubecki IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)RHP
37Grant Bodison Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA)SS, 3B
38Joe PolakNotre Dame (Quincy, IL)3B, C
39Easton McGee Hopkinsville (KY)INF, RHP
40Cameron Blake Round Rock (TX)OF
41Carlos CortesLake Howell (Winter Park, FL)2B, SS
42Conner Capel Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)OF, LHP
43Michael Amditis Boca Raton (FL)C
44Andrew Baker Ridge (Davenport, FL)LHP, OF
45Brad Debo Orange (Hillsborough, NC)C
46Josh Stephen Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)OF
47Kyle Muller Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX)LHP, OF
48Brenden Heiss Jacobs (Algonquin, IL)C, RHP
49Bobby Nicholson St. Annes-Belfield (Charlottesville, VA)
50Alex Speas McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)INF
Return to the top