Christian Brothers Varsity Baseball @ Yuba City

Game Info
On 5/8, the Christian Brothers varsity baseball team won their away playoff game against Yuba City (CA) by a score of 4-1.

Batting

2J. Otto(Sr).33343010000
3J. Whamond(Jr).00044001000
4D. Pritchard(Sr).00043100000
5W. Colwell(Jr).00011000000
8B. Gull(Sr).00033000000
12L. Janos(Jr).00021100000
15A. Bustamante(Jr).50042010100
16B. Rowan(Jr).33333110100
20R. Nichols(Sr)00100000
22D. Wegner(Sr).00032000000
23X. VonSchoech(Jr).00044001000

Batting (2)

2J. Otto(Sr)00110002.500.333.833
3J. Whamond(Jr)00000004.000.000.000
4D. Pritchard(Sr)00011101.250.000.250
5W. Colwell(Jr)00010000.000.000.000
8B. Gull(Sr)00000001.000.000.000
12L. Janos(Jr)00011000.500.000.500
15A. Bustamante(Jr)00101000.7501.0001.750
16B. Rowan(Jr)00000100.333.6671.000
22D. Wegner(Sr)00100002.333.000.333
23X. VonSchoech(Jr)00020004.000.000.000

Baserunning

No Data

There is no data to display.

Fielding

2J. Otto(Sr)1.00011000
3J. Whamond(Jr).50021010
4D. Pritchard(Sr)1.00066000
12L. Janos(Jr).00010010
15A. Bustamante(Jr)1.00011000
16B. Rowan(Jr)1.00033000
22D. Wegner(Sr)1.00099000

Pitching

17M. Williams(Sr)0.000010
19J. Thrower(So)3.500010

Pitching (2)

17M. Williams(Sr)52004302217
19J. Thrower(So)2211040109

Pitching (3)

17M. Williams(Sr).118.3180184000
19J. Thrower(So).222.3000147001
Stat Supplier LogoChristian Brothers (Sacramento) stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)