NC Class 1A Soccer Standings

Season
School Name*W-L*Pct.*GF*GAW-L-TPct.GFGAStrk
Franklin Academy15-10.938116725-2-00.926155209 W
Mount Airy5-10.83340423-2-00.92015161 L
Southside5-10.83333719-2-00.905109221 L
Granville Central12-01.00084917-2-00.895121171 L
Polk County10-01.000541619-3-00.86493421 L
Hobbton12-01.000421319-3-10.84874271 L
Gray Stone Day12-01.00086518-3-10.841104161 L
Raleigh Charter14-01.000135919-4-00.826161281 L
Hayesville9-10.90038119-2-00.81838131 L
Community School of Davidson12-20.85794518-4-00.818115141 L
Thomas Jefferson10-20.833611314-4-00.77881291 L
Pine Lake Prep13-10.92977717-5-20.75089241 L
Uwharrie Charter9-30.750782212-4-00.75094271 L
Leadership Academy0-00.0000013-4-10.75069301 W
Christ the King12-01.00061719-6-10.75084311 L
Voyager15-10.93897420-8-00.714123221 L
Vance Charter10-50.667542414-6-00.70081271 L
Starmount14-01.00084715-6-20.69698321 L
North Moore9-30.750641814-6-10.69085401 L
Bishop McGuinness5-10.83327413-6-30.65967311 L
Research Triangle11-30.786592815-8-00.65286581 L
Camden County6-20.750251212-6-30.64352261 L
Holmes5-30.625201313-8-10.61469391 L
Lincoln Charter7-50.583482314-9-10.60484451 L
Ocracoke1-10.5003113-2-00.60014161 L
Manteo7-10.87551512-8-00.60076301 L
Highland Tech7-50.583462312-8-20.59174461 L
Woods Charter10-40.714682812-9-00.57184541 L
Langtree Charter7-70.500474514-11-10.55897711 L
Wilson Prep2-01.0001425-4-20.54530242 L
Mountain Island Charter8-60.571524813-11-00.54279851 L
Tarboro5-10.83327138-7-10.53148421 L
Swain County7-30.70033910-9-30.52352351 L
Rosewood9-30.750311712-11-10.52148481 L
Falls Lake9-70.562313513-12-00.52047611 L
Highlands6-40.60022179-9-20.50037401 L
Avery County4-5-10.45023298-8-30.50046492 W
Cape Hatteras4-01.0004047-7-00.50062501 L
Lakewood6-60.50022229-10-10.47544431 L
Blue Ridge Early College5-50.50031219-10-00.47457552 L
Union Academy8-60.57151579-10-00.47459861 L
Albemarle6-60.50041538-9-00.47158771 L
Henderson Collegiate7-90.438436810-12-00.45561881 L
East Surry2-40.3335268-10-10.44736522 L
Chatham Charter6-80.42931497-9-10.44135525 L
East Wake Academy8-80.50045589-12-00.42957812 L
Piedmont Community Charter4-80.33326328-11-00.42147463 L
Riverside-Martin2-50.28624227-10-20.42172481 W
River Mill6-80.42928458-12-00.40039671 W
Eno River6-80.42940547-11-00.38955751 W
Queen's Grant6-80.429483510-16-00.38573711 L
Sugar Creek0-00.000005-9-00.35758561 W
Elkin5-90.35730597-13-00.35052801 L
Neuse Charter4-80.33318338-15-00.34839724 L
South Stanly4-80.33334535-10-10.34444692 L
Louisburg4-80.33330485-11-00.31234541 W
Northside - Pinetown1-60.14311534-10-10.30038873 L
Union4-80.33326365-12-00.29434632 W
East Carteret5-90.35725635-12-00.29429752 L
Perquimans2-60.2509335-12-00.29427903 L
Murphy3-70.30020254-10-00.28623431 W
Cherryville2-100.16716736-15-00.286451111 L
East Columbus3-110.21424856-15-00.286471151 L
Bradford Prep2-120.14325864-12-10.26536875 L
Oxford Prep3-130.18817825-14-00.26332897 L
N.C. School for the Deaf0-00.000002-7-10.25015465 L
Lejeune3-110.21421695-15-00.250331021 W
Princeton4-80.33320264-14-00.22225601 L
Cornerstone Charter3-110.21416694-14-00.22218862 W
North Duplin3-90.25022344-16-00.20043779 L
Roxboro Community2-140.12513734-16-00.200228610 L
East Wilkes2-120.14317633-16-20.19028993 L
Millennium0-10.0002113-14-00.176361153 W
Triangle Math & Science2-130.13318833-15-00.16729953 L
North Stanly2-100.16716802-12-10.167181016 L
Gates County0-80.0003452-14-00.12520838 L
Pender1-130.07114872-19-10.1142813414 L
Bear Grass Charter0-40.0004322-16-00.1113310110 L
West Columbus1-130.07116671-19-00.05027991 L
Alleghany0-140.00014971-19-00.0502113317 L
Carolina International0-140.00071231-19-00.050241645 L
KIPP Pride0-20.0002140-4-00.0002274 L
Cherokee0-100.0002630-12-00.00027912 L
South Stokes0-60.0000380-18-40.00014946 L
Mitchell0-100.0008540-16-10.000129711 L
Cabarrus Charter0-00.000000-11-00.000110411 L
Clover Garden School0-140.0004990-16-00.000510916 L
Warren County0-120.0005890-15-00.000611415 L
South Davidson0-120.0004920-16-00.000513016 L
Bessemer City0-120.0006930-18-00.0001113218 L
Andrews0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Chatham Central0-00.000000-0-00.000000 0
Columbia0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Hiwassee Dam0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Jones0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Mattamuskeet0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Nantahala0-00.000000-0-00.000000
North Edgecombe0-00.000000-0-00.000000
North Rowan0-00.000000-0-00.000000 0
North Stokes0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Northampton County0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Northwest Halifax0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Pamlico County0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Robbinsville0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Rocky Mount Prep0-00.000000-0-00.000000 0
Rosman0-00.000000-0-00.000000
South Creek0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Southeast Halifax0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Tri-County0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Washington County0-00.000000-0-00.000000 0
Weldon0-00.000000-0-00.000000
Winston-Salem Prep0-00.000000-0-00.000000