SD Class B Girls Basketball Standings

Season
School Name*W-L*Pct.*PF*PAW-LPct.PFPAStrk
Corsica/Stickney8-01.00050328424-01.0001,45988624 W
Ethan4-01.00021713823-20.9201,4027901 L
Faith7-20.77851435425-40.8621,6811,0916 W
DeSmet6-10.85732020821-40.8401,1778806 W
Faulkton7-01.00042025321-40.8401,3959601 L
Herreid/Selby5-10.83332523720-40.8331,4109871 L
Howard9-10.90050734120-40.8331,2139881 L
Colman-Egan4-10.80023812318-40.8181,0227821 L
Langford9-01.00047326019-50.7921,2269261 L
Castlewood7-01.00041121818-50.7831,2757939 W
New Underwood10-10.90951840517-50.7739458211 L
Wakpala5-10.83340022013-4-10.7501,1839311 L
Viborg/Hurley7-10.87546437817-60.7391,2961,0201 L
Waubay/Summit8-20.80054236916-60.7271,1779281 L
Ipswich8-20.80046944315-60.7141,0199481 L
Irene/Wakonda7-20.77854539917-70.7081,3341,1221 L
Lyman5-20.71437129515-70.6821,1369311 L
Deubrook4-30.57132526616-80.6671,0959041 L
Avon8-20.80053138616-80.6671,1749091 L
Hitchcock-Tulare5-20.71437123914-70.6671,0579302 L
Dupree9-20.81868238916-80.6671,4261,0171 L
White River4-20.66731927516-80.6671,3571,0381 L
Waverly/South Shore6-50.54548845115-80.6521,0809401 L
Kimball/White Lake7-40.63653450615-80.6521,1241,0381 L
Hanson2-40.33328426915-80.6521,1851,0711 L
Tripp-Delmont/Armour9-40.69258251214-80.6369979141 L
Newell6-40.60055647915-90.6251,2641,1541 L
Lower Brule1-10.50010010914-90.6091,1381,0485 L
Freeman4-30.57135733313-90.5911,0319581 L
Menno4-20.66730826113-90.5911,0961,0011 L
Scotland7-50.58359752913-90.5911,1359601 L
Estelline/Hendricks2-20.50017716714-100.5831,0429151 L
Bridgewater/Emery6-30.66751742114-100.5831,3191,1221 L
Bison6-50.54551244015-110.5771,2051,0751 L
Highmore/Harrold3-30.50033128913-100.5651,1371,0311 L
Lemmon6-20.75044327112-100.5451,1169241 L
Wall5-30.62535535312-100.5459951,0081 L
Gregory5-20.71435131412-100.5451,0821,1101 L
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket9-30.75065945111-100.5241,0519051 L
Sully Buttes3-40.42936730711-100.5241,0269391 L
Arlington2-30.40019820912-110.5229889341 L
St. Mary4-20.66728124112-110.5221,0321,0802 L
Burke/South Central6-40.60050143910-100.5009149082 L
Andes Central/Dakota Christian5-70.41748049211-110.5009058891 L
James Valley Christian5-40.55639635712-130.4801,0489801 L
Wolsey-Wessington5-40.55641838711-120.4781,0601,0281 L
Aberdeen Christian4-30.57127429910-120.4559801,0502 L
Oelrichs1-50.16725332311-140.4401,1381,2591 L
Kadoka3-70.3005064809-120.4291,1351,1211 L
Mitchell Christian0-60.0001903299-130.4098569231 L
Centerville3-80.2734695709-130.4099451,0131 L
Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven]2-60.2503524269-130.4091,0421,1004 L
Jones County3-50.3752943178-120.4007708631 L
Timber Lake4-40.5003973939-140.3911,1641,2061 L
Canistota1-70.1253574739-150.3751,1351,2341 L
Philip5-50.5005245129-150.3751,2091,3171 L
Wilmot4-70.3644114928-140.3648531,0221 L
North Central1-60.1432873558-140.3641,0191,0441 L
Harding County4-60.4004384948-140.3649581,0621 L
Marty Indian0-50.0002033008-140.3649781,0982 L
Crazy Horse3-30.5003393207-14-10.3411,0471,2341 L
Edgemont1-20.3331211307-140.3337699281 L
Northwestern Area4-20.6672862567-160.3049601,1471 L
Warner3-40.4292992845-140.2637399175 L
Gayville-Volin2-60.2502823985-150.2507229791 L
Alcester-Hudson1-60.1432773635-160.2388041,0703 L
Elkton/Lake Benton2-40.3332111855-160.2386758784 L
Chester1-60.1432222465-170.2278241,1651 L
Lake Preston2-70.2223134925-180.2178371,2101 L
McIntosh2-80.2002905654-150.2116061,0704 L
Colome0-80.0002954574-160.2007911,0315 L
Great Plains Lutheran0-90.0002654944-180.1827541,1301 L
Bon Homme1-70.1252744424-180.1828061,1781 L
Wessington Springs2-40.3331852374-190.1746711,07610 L
Platte/Geddes1-70.1252804033-180.1437801,1127 L
Iroquois/Doland1-70.1252744232-190.0957541,13810 L
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland0-90.0002125012-200.0916511,1827 L
Britton-Hecla1-70.1252273612-210.0876551,1734 L
Tiospaye Topa1-120.0773758251-190.0505291,2585 L
Takini0-90.0002956371-200.0486701,3877 L
Freeman Academy/Marion0-20.00022931-210.0454761,1582 L
Leola/Frederick0-80.0002064410-210.0005171,12321 L
Sunshine Bible Academy0-80.0001465080-210.0003731,23321 L