Lafayette Varsity Baseball @ Aucilla Christian

Game Info
On 5/2, the Lafayette varsity baseball team won their away playoff game against Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) by a score of 12-8.

Batting

1T. Williamson(Sr).40055121000
2B. Richardson(Sr).25044010000
3T. Byrd(Jr).40055223100
4J. Herring(Jr).66753221000
7L. Garrard(Jr).40055022200
8D. Cannon(Sr).25054111000
9G. Taylor(Sr)1.00051210100
15J. Pearson(Jr).00032100000
16K. Harris(Sr).00021000000
24N. Barwick(So)00100000
28K. Hewett(Sr).33353212001

Batting (2)

1T. Williamson(Sr)00010015.400.400.800
2B. Richardson(Sr)00010015.250.250.500
3T. Byrd(Jr)00010005.400.6001.000
4J. Herring(Jr)00200002.800.6671.467
7L. Garrard(Jr)00000003.400.8001.200
8D. Cannon(Sr)00110101.400.250.650
9G. Taylor(Sr)004000001.0002.0003.000
15J. Pearson(Jr)00011013.333.000.333
16K. Harris(Sr)00100101.500.000.500
28K. Hewett(Sr)00121003.6001.3331.933

Baserunning

1T. Williamson(Sr)22
3T. Byrd(Jr)1
8D. Cannon(Sr)4
9G. Taylor(Sr)3
24N. Barwick(So)2
28K. Hewett(Sr)3

Fielding

1T. Williamson(Sr)1.00022000
2B. Richardson(Sr)1.00033000
3T. Byrd(Jr).71473220
4J. Herring(Jr)1.00055000
5C. Byrd(Jr).50021010
7L. Garrard(Jr)1.00022000
8D. Cannon(Sr).60052120
9G. Taylor(Sr).80052210
28K. Hewett(Sr)1.00011000

Pitching

2B. Richardson(Sr)1.75101.00010
5C. Byrd(Jr)2.3300110

Pitching (2)

2B. Richardson(Sr)45213302219
5C. Byrd(Jr)35613302017

Pitching (3)

2B. Richardson(Sr).263.3640080002
5C. Byrd(Jr).294.4001069001
Stat Supplier LogoLafayette (Mayo) stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)