Panthers mascot photo.

Dr. Phillips Baseball Game History

Mascot
Panthers
Team
Varsity 2023
Colors
White, Dark Blue
Coach
N/A
Address
6500 Turkey Lake Rd, Orlando, FL 32819
Overall
0-0
District
0-0

This is a compilation of Dr. Phillips high school baseball all-time winning streaks. Also included is game history and how this team has fared against their opponents.
Note: Game history by game type and game history by opponent are only compiled from as far as MaxPreps dates back (05-06).

Game History by Game Type

Game TypeRecord
Overall233-183-4
Non-District154-121-4
District69-51
Playoffs10-11
Home127-79-2
Away80-76-2
Neutral26-28
In-State227-178-4
Out-of-State6-5

Game History by Opponent Type

Show All Games
OpponentRecordMost Recent Game
Freedom (Freedom, FL)17-5
  1. 4/28/2021 8-0 (W)[+]
  2. 4/5/2019 8-2 (W)
  3. 4/3/2019 8-1 (W)
  4. 3/30/2018 1-0 (L)
  5. 3/28/2018 4-0 (W)
  6. 5/3/2017 2-1 (W)
  7. 3/10/2017 4-2 (W)
  8. 3/8/2017 2-1 (L)
  9. 3/11/2016 7-6 (L)
  10. 3/9/2016 9-6 (W)
  11. 3/13/2015 9-2 (W)
  12. 3/11/2015 11-1 (W)
  13. 4/22/2014 3-1 (W)
  14. 3/14/2014 9-1 (W)
  15. 3/12/2014 8-2 (W)
  16. 3/15/2013 10-1 (W)
  17. 3/13/2013 10-0 (W)
  18. 3/16/2012 1-0 (L)
  19. 3/14/2012 2-1 (W)
  20. 4/21/2011 9-3 (W)
  21. 2/28/2008 11-1 (L)
  22. 4/14/2006 14-2 (W)
Cypress Creek (Cypress Creek, FL)15-5
  1. 4/8/2022 10-1 (W)[+]
  2. 4/12/2019 14-2 (W)
  3. 4/10/2019 11-1 (W)
  4. 5/2/2018 5-3 (W)
  5. 4/6/2018 3-2 (L)
  6. 4/4/2018 7-3 (L)
  7. 3/3/2017 2-1 (W)
  8. 3/1/2017 12-1 (W)
  9. 3/4/2016 3-2 (L)
  10. 3/2/2016 6-2 (W)
  11. 4/21/2015 3-0 (W)
  12. 3/6/2015 6-0 (W)
  13. 3/4/2015 6-0 (W)
  14. 3/5/2014 10-1 (W)
  15. 3/8/2013 10-0 (W)
  16. 4/25/2012 6-3 (W)
  17. 3/9/2012 4-2 (L)
  18. 3/5/2011 9-4 (W)
  19. 3/24/2009 14-4 (W)
  20. 2/24/2006 12-3 (L)
Wekiva (Wekiva, FL)13-0
  1. 4/18/2022 9-2 (W)[+]
  2. 4/21/2021 10-0 (W)
  3. 3/26/2019 15-0 (W)
  4. 4/17/2018 10-0 (W)
  5. 4/27/2017 10-2 (W)
  6. 4/12/2016 10-0 (W)
  7. 4/16/2015 2-0 (W)
  8. 4/16/2014 10-5 (W)
  9. 4/16/2013 5-2 (W)
  10. 2/21/2012 3-1 (W)
  11. 2/21/2012 3-1 (W)
  12. 4/14/2011 6-4 (W)
  13. 4/11/2008 5-0 (W)
Ocoee (Ocoee, FL)13-2
  1. 3/3/2022 10-6 (W)[+]
  2. 3/11/2021 8-1 (L)
  3. 2/29/2020 5-2 (W)
  4. 4/26/2019 6-4 (W)
  5. 4/13/2018 6-0 (W)
  6. 4/19/2017 7-2 (W)
  7. 2/18/2016 8-6 (L)
  8. 4/2/2015 2-1 (W)
  9. 2/20/2013 7-3 (W)
  10. 4/13/2012 8-4 (W)
  11. 3/4/2011 12-2 (W)
  12. 3/5/2010 9-3 (W)
  13. 3/12/2009 7-4 (W)
  14. 3/20/2006 5-1 (W)
  15. 3/14/2006 7-5 (W)
Boone (Boone, FL)13-20
  1. 4/1/2021 7-0 (W)[+]
  2. 3/6/2020 5-3 (L)
  3. 5/10/2019 9-3 (W)
  4. 3/29/2019 4-3 (W)
  5. 3/27/2019 3-2 (L)
  6. 5/18/2018 7-3 (W)
  7. 5/4/2018 8-7 (L)
  8. 3/15/2018 6-5 (L)
  9. 3/13/2018 5-0 (W)
  10. 5/5/2017 8-1 (L)
  11. 3/16/2017 8-2 (L)
  12. 3/14/2017 4-1 (W)
  13. 3/17/2016 2-0 (L)
  14. 3/15/2016 10-9 (L)
  15. 4/24/2015 4-3 (W)
  16. 3/10/2015 1-0 (W)
  17. 2/27/2015 1-0 (W)
  18. 2/25/2015 6-5 (L)
  19. 2/28/2014 5-0 (W)
  20. 2/27/2014 1-0 (L)
  21. 2/26/2014 1-0 (L)
  22. 4/26/2013 2-0 (L)
  23. 3/1/2013 3-2 (W)
  24. 2/27/2013 2-1 (W)
  25. 3/2/2012 2-1 (L)
  26. 2/29/2012 7-2 (L)
  27. 4/8/2010 9-0 (L)
  28. 3/20/2010 1-0 (L)
  29. 3/3/2009 2-1 (L)
  30. 3/21/2008 14-3 (L)
  31. 3/6/2008 7-6 (L)
  32. 3/30/2007 2-0 (W)
  33. 3/31/2006 8-1 (L)
Olympia (Olympia, FL)11-22-1
  1. 5/3/2022 4-2 (W)[+]
  2. 3/9/2022 10-2 (L)
  3. 4/30/2021 2-1 (W)
  4. 4/6/2021 2-1 (W)
  5. 5/15/2019 7-2 (L)
  6. 4/25/2019 8-4 (W)
  7. 4/26/2018 10-0 (L)
  8. 4/18/2017 5-1 (L)
  9. 3/5/2016 2-0 (L)
  10. 4/29/2015 3-1 (L)
  11. 4/18/2015 9-5 (L)
  12. 2/21/2015 4-3 (L)
  13. 5/1/2014 3-2 (L)
  14. 4/19/2014 12-2 (L)
  15. 3/18/2014 3-0 (W)
  16. 5/1/2013 4-3 (L)
  17. 4/6/2013 6-5 (W)
  18. 2/23/2013 7-4 (L)
  19. 2/23/2013 0-0 (T)
  20. 5/8/2012 2-1 (L)
  21. 4/7/2012 9-4 (L)
  22. 3/3/2012 14-10 (L)
  23. 4/16/2011 10-3 (L)
  24. 4/6/2011 14-3 (W)
  25. 4/10/2010 5-2 (L)
  26. 4/28/2009 4-2 (W)
  27. 3/31/2009 12-7 (L)
  28. 3/18/2009 6-5 (L)
  29. 4/1/2008 15-5 (L)
  30. 3/8/2008 7-5 (W)
  31. 3/2/2007 2-1 (W)
  32. 4/27/2006 10-7 (W)
  33. 4/8/2006 5-0 (L)
  34. 3/4/2006 1-0 (L)
Evans (Evans, FL)9-0
  1. 4/17/2019 15-0 (W)[+]
  2. 4/12/2018 22-0 (W)
  3. 4/24/2017 16-0 (W)
  4. 2/25/2016 3-0 (W)
  5. 3/2/2011 13-2 (W)
  6. 3/3/2010 15-0 (W)
  7. 3/6/2009 10-0 (W)
  8. 2/29/2008 12-0 (W)
  9. 3/6/2007 15-0 (W)
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge, FL)9-2
  1. 3/8/2019 15-2 (W)[+]
  2. 3/6/2019 18-2 (W)
  3. 3/2/2018 8-3 (W)
  4. 2/28/2018 10-0 (W)
  5. 4/7/2017 12-8 (W)
  6. 4/5/2017 7-4 (W)
  7. 4/18/2016 7-2 (L)
  8. 4/8/2016 10-3 (W)
  9. 4/6/2016 3-2 (L)
  10. 3/5/2007 15-5 (W)
  11. 2/28/2006 10-0 (W)
West Orange (West Orange, FL)9-15
  1. 4/11/2022 4-2 (L)[+]
  2. 2/28/2022 1-0 (W)
  3. 4/2/2021 4-1 (L)
  4. 2/25/2020 2-0 (L)
  5. 4/23/2019 4-2 (L)
  6. 2/23/2018 10-4 (W)
  7. 5/9/2017 6-2 (L)
  8. 4/11/2017 11-1 (L)
  9. 3/22/2017 13-8 (L)
  10. 2/17/2016 9-1 (L)
  11. 3/26/2015 5-2 (L)
  12. 2/20/2015 3-2 (W)
  13. 2/19/2014 7-2 (L)
  14. 5/3/2012 12-5 (W)
  15. 4/17/2012 4-3 (L)
  16. 5/6/2011 8-4 (W)
  17. 3/11/2011 8-5 (W)
  18. 3/20/2009 3-0 (L)
  19. 4/8/2008 8-0 (L)
  20. 3/12/2008 1-0 (L)
  21. 4/19/2007 2-1 (W)
  22. 3/1/2007 15-0 (L)
  23. 4/19/2006 5-4 (W)
  24. 3/1/2006 3-2 (W)
Edgewater (Edgewater, FL)8-7
  1. 4/21/2022 4-3 (W)[+]
  2. 3/4/2021 12-2 (W)
  3. 3/5/2020 11-7 (L)
  4. 3/13/2019 16-0 (W)
  5. 3/31/2018 6-3 (L)
  6. 4/13/2017 6-3 (W)
  7. 4/1/2016 6-3 (W)
  8. 3/19/2015 5-1 (W)
  9. 4/17/2013 5-3 (L)
  10. 4/5/2012 4-3 (W)
  11. 4/5/2011 4-3 (W)
  12. 4/15/2009 6-5 (L)
  13. 3/27/2008 5-3 (L)
  14. 4/13/2007 6-1 (L)
  15. 4/6/2006 5-3 (L)
Lake Nona (Lake Nona, FL)7-2
  1. 4/16/2021 3-0 (W)[+]
  2. 5/8/2019 10-0 (W)
  3. 3/14/2019 7-5 (W)
  4. 3/12/2019 2-0 (W)
  5. 4/30/2018 14-0 (W)
  6. 3/9/2018 1-0 (L)
  7. 3/9/2018 7-4 (L)
  8. 3/31/2017 15-1 (W)
  9. 3/29/2017 2-1 (W)
Colonial (Colonial, FL)7-2
  1. 4/30/2019 10-2 (W)[+]
  2. 3/20/2017 1-0 (L)
  3. 3/24/2016 7-3 (L)
  4. 3/26/2012 5-1 (W)
  5. 3/30/2009 12-2 (W)
  6. 2/17/2009 11-2 (W)
  7. 2/12/2008 9-5 (W)
  8. 3/12/2007 10-3 (W)
  9. 3/13/2006 6-4 (W)
Lake Highland Prep (Lake Highland Prep, FL)6-2
  1. 2/22/2012 5-4 (W)[+]
  2. 3/16/2011 2-1 (W)
  3. 4/13/2010 12-6 (W)
  4. 2/27/2009 6-4 (W)
  5. 3/31/2008 6-5 (W)
  6. 4/5/2007 7-6 (W)
  7. 3/13/2007 6-1 (L)
  8. 3/22/2006 7-4 (L)
South Lake (South Lake, FL)5-0
  1. 3/31/2022 6-3 (W)[+]
  2. 4/26/2011 10-0 (W)
  3. 4/8/2011 10-0 (W)
  4. 4/8/2011 10-0 (W)
  5. 3/24/2010 3-2 (W)
University (University, FL)5-0-2
  1. 3/26/2021 7-6 (W)[+]
  2. 3/10/2020 8-3 (W)
  3. 2/13/2018 6-2 (W)
  4. 2/14/2017 6-6 (T)
  5. 2/4/2016 9-5 (W)
  6. 2/4/2015 7-0 (W)
  7. 2/27/2008 2-2 (T)
Lake Brantley (Lake Brantley, FL)5-4
  1. 3/24/2022 6-4 (W)[+]
  2. 2/23/2022 5-2 (L)
  3. 4/15/2021 17-11 (W)
  4. 3/4/2020 10-0 (W)
  5. 5/8/2018 7-2 (W)
  6. 2/4/2014 1-0 (L)
  7. 2/14/2011 3-1 (W)
  8. 2/16/2010 5-1 (L)
  9. 2/17/2006 12-2 (L)
Apopka (Apopka, FL)5-11
  1. 3/22/2022 9-7 (W)[+]
  2. 4/8/2021 8-1 (L)
  3. 4/18/2019 10-3 (L)
  4. 4/19/2018 4-3 (W)
  5. 4/21/2017 7-1 (W)
  6. 4/5/2016 7-0 (L)
  7. 3/20/2015 1-0 (L)
  8. 3/18/2015 1-0 (L)
  9. 3/19/2014 2-1 (W)
  10. 3/19/2013 4-2 (W)
  11. 3/22/2012 5-3 (L)
  12. 3/18/2011 2-1 (L)
  13. 3/19/2010 1-0 (L)
  14. 4/8/2009 3-2 (L)
  15. 3/7/2007 12-3 (L)
  16. 3/8/2006 9-3 (L)
DeLand (DeLand, FL)4-1
  1. 3/1/2019 11-4 (W)[+]
  2. 4/3/2014 6-2 (W)
  3. 4/8/2013 5-3 (W)
  4. 4/11/2012 5-3 (W)
  5. 2/16/2012 4-1 (L)
Bishop Moore (Bishop Moore, FL)4-2
  1. 2/24/2022 4-3 (L)[+]
  2. 3/2/2021 4-3 (W)
  3. 2/27/2019 4-1 (W)
  4. 3/19/2018 5-2 (W)
  5. 3/7/2015 4-2 (L)
  6. 2/6/2015 5-3 (W)
Windermere (Windermere, FL)4-4
  1. 5/5/2022 5-4 (L)[+]
  2. 4/20/2022 13-3 (L)
  3. 4/1/2022 3-2 (W)
  4. 3/9/2021 2-1 (W)
  5. 2/19/2021 4-2 (W)
  6. 3/11/2020 13-10 (L)
  7. 3/7/2019 4-0 (L)
  8. 4/5/2018 10-0 (W)
Timber Creek (Timber Creek, FL)4-4
  1. 2/26/2021 7-2 (W)[+]
  2. 2/21/2020 6-5 (W)
  3. 6/2/2018 5-1 (L)
  4. 4/5/2013 6-2 (W)
  5. 3/13/2012 3-2 (L)
  6. 3/7/2011 10-4 (L)
  7. 3/23/2010 5-1 (L)
  8. 3/2/2010 4-3 (W)
Miami Christian (Miami Christian, FL)3-0
  1. 3/24/2015 12-0 (W)[+]
  2. 3/24/2015 12-0 (W)
  3. 3/24/2015 12-0 (W)
Lyman (Lyman, FL)3-1
  1. 4/24/2018 6-5 (L)[+]
  2. 2/22/2017 5-1 (W)
  3. 2/19/2010 13-11 (W)
  4. 2/13/2008 2-1 (W)
Lake Howell (Lake Howell, FL)3-1
  1. 2/12/2016 8-7 (W)[+]
  2. 2/16/2011 6-5 (L)
  3. 2/17/2010 6-2 (W)
  4. 2/13/2006 5-4 (W)
Winter Springs (Winter Springs, FL)3-3
  1. 3/16/2022 1-0 (W)[+]
  2. 2/14/2015 5-2 (L)
  3. 2/14/2014 5-1 (L)
  4. 2/23/2011 9-2 (W)
  5. 2/24/2010 5-2 (W)
  6. 2/15/2006 11-1 (L)
The First Academy (The First Academy, FL)3-5
  1. 3/12/2022 1-0 (L)[+]
  2. 3/25/2021 3-1 (L)
  3. 2/20/2020 6-3 (W)
  4. 4/12/2013 4-3 (L)
  5. 2/27/2010 12-6 (W)
  6. 2/20/2009 9-5 (W)
  7. 2/15/2008 9-1 (L)
  8. 2/13/2007 6-3 (L)
Lake Mary (Lake Mary, FL)3-5
  1. 4/14/2021 7-6 (W)[+]
  2. 2/26/2019 11-5 (L)
  3. 5/22/2018 6-3 (W)
  4. 3/20/2018 7-3 (L)
  5. 2/24/2017 10-0 (L)
  6. 2/9/2016 11-0 (L)
  7. 2/10/2015 5-4 (L)
  8. 2/15/2014 6-5 (W)
Winter Park (Winter Park, FL)3-5-1
  1. 4/4/2022 6-3 (W)[+]
  2. 4/9/2021 2-0 (L)
  3. 3/30/2021 3-2 (L)
  4. 5/1/2019 8-3 (W)
  5. 4/17/2015 9-3 (W)
  6. 4/13/2015 0-0 (T)
  7. 4/17/2008 11-10 (L)
  8. 4/17/2007 8-5 (L)
  9. 4/12/2006 14-3 (L)
Central Florida Christian Academy (Central Florida Christian Academy, FL)2-0
  1. 4/25/2017 15-1 (W)[+]
  2. 4/13/2016 9-0 (W)
Centennial (Centennial, FL)2-0
  1. 5/3/2011 7-3 (W)[+]
  2. 5/2/2006 3-0 (W)
Orangewood Christian (Orangewood Christian, FL)2-2
  1. 3/17/2022 3-1 (W)[+]
  2. 3/29/2011 12-10 (W)
  3. 3/22/2011 8-6 (L)
  4. 4/16/2010 7-5 (L)
East Ridge (East Ridge, FL)2-4
  1. 2/23/2021 7-1 (L)[+]
  2. 2/27/2020 7-6 (W)
  3. 4/9/2018 2-0 (L)
  4. 2/25/2011 3-1 (W)
  5. 2/26/2010 7-1 (L)
  6. 2/22/2008 6-5 (L)
Oviedo (Oviedo, FL)2-5
  1. 3/2/2022 7-6 (L)[+]
  2. 3/3/2021 4-1 (W)
  3. 2/17/2021 5-3 (L)
  4. 2/11/2016 11-2 (L)
  5. 2/11/2015 4-1 (L)
  6. 3/20/2012 1-0 (W)
  7. 3/23/2011 13-12 (L)
Horizon (Horizon, FL)1-0
  1. 3/28/2022 13-3 (W)
Lake Buena Vista (Lake Buena Vista, FL)1-0
  1. 4/13/2022 10-0 (W)
Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw Mountain, GA)1-0
  1. 2/21/2018 7-4 (W)
Countryside (Countryside, FL)1-0
  1. 3/3/2018 3-2 (W)
Tavares (Tavares, FL)1-0
  1. 4/3/2017 4-3 (W)
Daphne (Daphne, AL)1-0
  1. 2/26/2016 5-4 (W)
St. Petersburg (St. Petersburg, FL)1-0
  1. 3/21/2016 4-3 (W)
Lake Minneola (Lake Minneola, FL)1-0
  1. 3/30/2016 6-0 (W)
Northeast (Northeast, FL)1-0
  1. 4/9/2015 2-1 (W)
Northeast (Northeast, FL)1-0
  1. 4/9/2015 2-1 (W)
East Lake (East Lake, FL)1-0
  1. 4/10/2015 8-3 (W)
Lovett (Lovett, GA)1-0
  1. 3/15/2014 9-2 (W)
Citrus (Citrus, FL)1-0
  1. 3/24/2014 4-3 (W)
Jones (Jones, FL)1-0
  1. 4/2/2014 12-2 (W)
Berkeley Prep (Berkeley Prep, FL)1-0
  1. 3/25/2013 13-3 (W)
Trinity Prep (Trinity Prep, FL)1-0
  1. 4/3/2013 3-1 (W)
Georgetown Prep (Georgetown Prep, MD)1-0
  1. 3/28/2012 3-0 (W)
Roswell (Roswell, GA)1-0
  1. 4/4/2012 2-1 (W)
Boca Ciega (Boca Ciega, FL)1-0
  1. 3/30/2010 8-1 (W)
Lakewood (Lakewood, FL)1-0
  1. 4/2/2010 8-2 (W)
Seminole (Seminole, FL)1-0
  1. 4/3/2010 3-1 (W)
West Boca Raton (West Boca Raton, FL)1-0
  1. 4/9/2008 12-2 (W)
Lipscomb Academy (Lipscomb Academy, TN)1-0
  1. 3/23/2006 8-4 (W)
Gaither (Gaither, FL)1-0
  1. 5/5/2006 5-4 (W)
Seminole (Seminole, FL)1-1
  1. 2/22/2022 5-2 (L)[+]
  2. 2/15/2021 4-0 (W)
Bolles (Bolles, FL)1-1
  1. 3/26/2014 3-0 (W)[+]
  2. 3/27/2009 7-3 (L)
Gateway (Gateway, FL)1-1
  1. 3/27/2007 7-2 (W)[+]
  2. 3/28/2006 2-1 (L)
Poinciana (Poinciana, FL)1-1
  1. 4/10/2007 7-6 (L)[+]
  2. 4/11/2006 5-0 (W)
Osceola (Osceola, FL)1-4
  1. 5/7/2021 8-5 (L)[+]
  2. 3/23/2015 2-0 (L)
  3. 4/18/2012 6-4 (L)
  4. 4/19/2011 16-1 (W)
  5. 2/18/2009 12-7 (L)
American Heritage (American Heritage, FL)0-1
  1. 3/14/2022 5-1 (L)
Okeechobee (Okeechobee, FL)0-1
  1. 3/18/2022 10-6 (L)
Fletcher (Fletcher, FL)0-1
  1. 3/13/2020 4-3 (L)
Montgomery Bell Academy (Montgomery Bell Academy, TN)0-1
  1. 3/18/2019 10-5 (L)
Miller School of Albemarle (Miller School of Albemarle, VA)0-1
  1. 3/8/2018 1-0 (L)
Benjamin (Benjamin, FL)0-1
  1. 3/22/2016 7-4 (L)
Don Bosco Prep (Don Bosco Prep, NJ)0-1
  1. 3/31/2015 10-7 (L)
Spruce Creek (Spruce Creek, FL)0-1
  1. 3/25/2014 3-2 (L)
Archbishop McCarthy (Archbishop McCarthy, FL)0-1
  1. 4/10/2014 2-0 (L)
Flanagan (Flanagan, FL)0-1
  1. 4/11/2014 13-12 (L)
Montverde Academy (Montverde Academy, FL)0-1
  1. 3/28/2012 7-6 (L)
Deltona (Deltona, FL)0-1
  1. 2/18/2011 3-0 (L)
Alonso (Alonso, FL)0-1
  1. 5/13/2011 4-2 (L)
Pace (Pace, FL)0-1
  1. 3/25/2009 6-3 (L)
Pine Castle Christian Academy (Pine Castle Christian Academy, FL)0-1
  1. 3/13/2008 5-2 (L)
St. Paul VI (St. Paul VI, VA)0-1
  1. 3/22/2008 10-2 (L)
Liberty (Liberty, FL)0-1
  1. 4/15/2008 11-10 (L)
Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne Central Catholic, FL)0-1
  1. 2/15/2007 6-3 (L)
Centreville (Centreville, VA)0-1
  1. 4/2/2007 8-5 (L)
Melbourne (Melbourne, FL)0-1
  1. 5/1/2007 7-3 (L)
Royal Palm Beach (Royal Palm Beach, FL)0-1
  1. 3/21/2006 11-1 (L)
Sarasota (Sarasota, FL)0-1
  1. 5/9/2006 11-1 (L)
East River (East River, FL)0-2
  1. 4/6/2022 8-4 (L)[+]
  2. 4/10/2013 12-11 (L)
IMG Academy (IMG Academy, FL)0-2
  1. 3/25/2015 6-2 (L)[+]
  2. 3/27/2012 8-7 (L)
Eustis (Eustis, FL)0-2
  1. 2/15/2013 2-1 (L)[+]
  2. 2/25/2012 2-1 (L)
Wellington (Wellington, FL)0-3
  1. 3/23/2017 9-0 (L)[+]
  2. 3/23/2016 6-5 (L)
  3. 3/26/2013 9-5 (L)
Hagerty (Hagerty, FL)0-3
  1. 4/18/2011 9-8 (L)[+]
  2. 3/17/2010 10-9 (L)
  3. 3/25/2008 7-5 (L)