Rio Rancho Jamboree (Rio Rancho, NM)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 19-20 · Saturday, October 19, 2019

Best Finishes by Event

Boys Varsity Large School - 5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stCottonwood Classical Prep (Albuquerque, NM)76
2ndLaguna Acoma (New Laguna, NM)9956:11.8018:43.938963
2ndPiedra Vista (Farmington, NM)130
3rdAtrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM)122
4thPojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM)146
5thTohatchi (NM)211
6thLovington (NM)219
7thEspanola Valley (Espanola, NM)244
8thManzano (Albuquerque, NM)254
9thMoriarty (NM)270
10thFarmington (NM)282
11thArtesia (NM)300
12thSanta Fe (NM)309
13thAztec (NM)309
14thWest Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM)312
15thGoddard (Roswell, NM)314
16thBosque (Albuquerque, NM)356
17thRio Grande (Albuquerque, NM)405
18thBelen (NM)482
19thBernalillo (NM)496
DNPRoswell (NM)44:12.1022:06.05123123
DNPDel Norte (Albuquerque, NM)
DNPGrants (NM)0000000
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
0Andreas Oso (Fr.)Grants (NM)0
0Colin Lee (Jr.)Grants (NM)0
0Dylan Lee (Jr.)Grants (NM)0
0Harold Chino (Jr.)Grants (NM)0
0Lawrence Francisco (Sr.)Grants (NM)0
0Rob Frye (Sr.)Grants (NM)0
0Ruben Shroulote (Fr.)Grants (NM)0
0Tevye Martinez (Fr.)Grants (NM)0
8Kevin Martin (Sr.)Laguna Acoma (New Laguna, NM)18:05.608
9Terrence Villegas (Jr.)Laguna Acoma (New Laguna, NM)18:06.909
63Sean Holtry (Fr.)Laguna Acoma (New Laguna, NM)19:59.3063
123Jonathan Delora (Sr.)Roswell (NM)22:01.10123
127Jaymon Cherinko (Jr.)Roswell (NM)22:11.00123
 

Championship Division - 5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
16thSanta Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)39601:31:58.4018:23.68127383109119
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
12Christopher Humetewa (Jr.)Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)17:00.7012
73Isaiah Dasheno (Jr.)Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)18:20.0073
83DeBrylan Candelario (Jr.)Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)18:33.5083
109Ronnie Coriz (Sr.)Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)18:59.70109
119Ethan Vigil (Jr.)Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)19:04.50119
126Isaiah Velasquez (Jr.)Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)19:11.80
166Jason Mora (Jr.)Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM)20:02.90