Arizona Relays (Scottsdale, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, February 23, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJanyah JasperIronwoodFinal1000:12.44
2ndMegan LujanSkylineFinal800:13.78
3rdLucero EspinoSkylineFinal600:13.88
4thJoy ImohiTrivium PrepFinal500:14.12
5thJulia ChambersSkylineFinal400:14.15
6thMackenzie KernastIronwoodFinal300:14.22
7thCourtney LogsdonChandler PrepFinal200:14.53
8thFiona HewittCicero Prep AcademyFinal100:14.76
9thUriah MatusSkylineFinal00:14.80
10thSloane BarnettNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:14.88
11thAmber PotterBenjamin FranklinFinal00:14.89
12thLauren St.GelaisBenjamin FranklinFinal00:15.26
13thMegan O'DonnellTrivium PrepFinal00:15.47
14thPilar RiveraHorizon HonorsFinal00:15.53
15thMargarita GarciaBourgade CatholicFinal00:15.69
16thKayla KemptonBenjamin FranklinFinal00:15.77
17thDannile LattinIronwoodFinal00:15.82
17thZoe RyanNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:15.82
19thNikki ViovicenteChandler PrepFinal00:15.90
20thAngel MadryBourgade CatholicFinal00:16.01
21stAlexandra OrmsbyEmpireFinal00:16.09
22ndSadie EvansBenjamin FranklinFinal00:16.20
23rdDasani AsiaTrivium PrepFinal00:16.65
24thKiah BurtTrivium PrepFinal00:16.68
25thIsabella DittigerEmpireFinal00:16.88
26thAlondra MendezBourgade CatholicFinal00:16.97
27thMaleigha SmithEmpireFinal00:17.60
28thAngie MorinHorizon HonorsFinal00:18.06
29thLexus AlesiNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal00:18.28
30thMarisela RiveraHorizon HonorsFinal00:19.08
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacquelyn CanditoEmpireFinal1001:02.37
2ndGeorgia ValleryAnthem PrepFinal801:02.57
3rdNichole KaiserArcadiaFinal601:03.01
4thGabriela ChiappettaAnthem PrepFinal501:06.21
5thAshley SalazarSkylineFinal401:09.00
6thCourtney LogsdonChandler PrepFinal301:09.89
7thSophia SkibaBenjamin FranklinFinal201:10.60
8thMeagan PattersonSkylineFinal101:11.05
9thSavannah SargentTrivium PrepFinal01:11.34
10thBriana PalaciosSkylineFinal01:11.79
11thKara PopadinceSkylineFinal01:11.80
12thVictoria SampayanBenjamin FranklinFinal01:13.51
13thLola CravathCicero Prep AcademyFinal01:13.64
13thAbigail ArreolaBourgade CatholicFinal01:13.64
15thFiona HewittCicero Prep AcademyFinal01:13.99
16thRachel NobleArcadiaFinal01:14.23
17thKathleen Myers-HaeusslerArcadiaFinal01:14.37
18thAmy MartinsNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:14.64
19thLia RaoHorizon HonorsFinal01:15.19
20thPilar RiveraHorizon HonorsFinal01:15.62
21stHannah TrombleyBenjamin FranklinFinal01:15.95
22ndLourdes VillezcasTrivium PrepFinal01:16.22
23rdKenyah ReedBenjamin FranklinFinal01:17.19
24thAlexandra OrmsbyEmpireFinal01:18.11
25thIsabella DittigerEmpireFinal01:20.84
26thAlina BoorseNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:21.54
27thAlana CurtisNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:22.63
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarlene HamiltonSkylineFinal1012:17.66
2ndAlyssa BickleSkylineFinal812:50.92
3rdAlice McKeanEmpireFinal612:56.07
4thTaryn BickleSkylineFinal513:07.31
5thLola CravathCicero Prep AcademyFinal413:08.80
6thCatalina SotoIronwoodFinal313:18.39
7thStephany RodriguezSkylineFinal213:21.15
8thIzzy RichArcadiaFinal114:13.50
9thFallon SannesChandler PrepFinal14:42.07
10thSarah JacobsArcadiaFinal14:45.55
11thEmma NortonChandler PrepFinal14:51.29
12thMonica GanevHorizon HonorsFinal15:54.94
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFaith MurraySkylineFinal1000:50.19
2ndKyrstein Hall-ForklEmpireFinal800:50.68
3rdHailey DillsEmpireFinal600:52.55
4thSydney MillerSkylineFinal500:53.74
5thMandalay AndrewsChandler PrepFinal400:54.99
6thAlexis BalfourAnthem PrepFinal300:55.73
7thMeaghan D'ArcyAnthem PrepFinal200:57.02
8thTrinity HernandezBourgade CatholicFinal100:57.31
9thElizabeth BolinSkylineFinal00:58.46
10thSarah EstesTrivium PrepFinal00:59.75
11thHannah TrombleyBenjamin FranklinFinal00:59.83
12thJessica CaroSkylineFinal01:02.86
13thBryn TaylorTrivium PrepFinal01:03.79
14thSydney BrunsChandler PrepFinal01:05.99
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal00:53.53
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:54.93
3rdAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal00:54.97
4thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal00:57.13
5thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal00:57.53
6thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal01:00.15
7thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal01:00.21
8thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:00.53
9thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:01.92
10thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal01:02.41
11thHorizon Honors Relay TeamHorizon HonorsFinal01:05.63
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal01:51.85
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal01:57.70
3rdSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal02:00.70
4thIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal02:01.43
5thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:04.33
6thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal02:05.84
7thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal02:08.92
8thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal02:09.67
9thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal02:13.22
10thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal02:13.95
11thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal02:14.32
12thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:14.87
13thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:16.92
14thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal02:16.98
15thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal02:22.07
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal04:32.11
2ndBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal04:32.22
3rdSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal04:36.15
4thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal04:43.71
5thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal04:53.51
6thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal04:55.35
7thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal05:02.79
8thIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal05:03.71
9thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal05:13.83
10thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal06:03.71
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChandler Relay TeamChandlerFinal10:15.64
2ndSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal11:00.44
3rdAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal11:20.58
4thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal11:22.73
5thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal11:55.98
6thIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal12:00.48
7thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal12:11.46
8thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal12:50.97
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal01:58.77
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal02:03.83
3rdSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal02:04.26
4thChandler Prep Relay TeamChandler PrepFinal02:05.00
5thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal02:05.96
6thAnthem Prep Relay TeamAnthem PrepFinal02:08.94
7thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal02:10.45
8thIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal02:16.52
9thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal02:17.71
10thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal02:27.36
11thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal02:29.68
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJulia ChambersSkylineFinal315' 2.50"
2ndMegan LujanSkylineFinal315' 1.50"
3rdLucero EspinoSkylineFinal314' 11.00"
4thEliza TrimbleGlendale Prep AcademyFinal14' 2.50"
5thIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal14' 1.00"
6thKris PerezNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal313' 9.00"
7thKiley SelmanGlendale Prep AcademyFinal13' 6.50"
8thKatie HerringtonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal313' 3.50"
9thFiona HewittCicero Prep AcademyFinal12' 6.00"
10thKendall KartlerNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal312' 5.25"
11thAmanda MurphyTrivium PrepFinal11' 8.50"
12thIsabella TorresIronwoodFinal11' 7.00"
13thElla BoyceChandler PrepFinal11' 5.50"
14thMargarita GarciaBourgade CatholicFinal10' 6.00"
15thBonnie WanstreetHorizon HonorsFinal9' 10.00"
16thLola CravathCicero Prep AcademyFinal9' 7.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEliza TrimbleGlendale Prep AcademyFinal32' 3.75"
2ndJulia ChambersSkylineFinal331' 9.00"
3rdIsabel CordovaEmpireFinal30' 2.75"
4thKris PerezNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal29' 6.00"
5thAshley StennerSkylineFinal329' 1.00"
6thReyna CarrascoSkylineFinal328' 9.00"
7thAmanda MurphyTrivium PrepFinal28' 4.50"
8thIsabella TorresIronwoodFinal26' 1.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJoy ImohiTrivium PrepFinal25' 0.00"
1stFaith MurraySkylineFinal35' 0.00"
3rdJewliana GomezArcadiaFinal34' 8.00"
4thLauren CollinsArcadiaFinal34' 4.00"
5thUriah MatusSkylineFinal34' 2.00"
6thLulu GilbertArcadiaFinal34' 0.00"
7thBianca KushebaTrivium PrepFinal23' 10.00"
7thAshley StennerSkylineFinal33' 10.00"
9thKiah BurtTrivium PrepFinal23' 8.00"
9thElla BoyceChandler PrepFinal3' 8.00"