Route 66 Classic (Gallup, NM)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, March 23, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBryan HernandezGrantsFinal700:11.64
2ndTerrell HockerGrantsFinal500:11.98
3rdBlake WallaceGallupFinal400:12.02
4thJeffery JaramilloGrantsFinal300:12.17
5thDandro FralingerRehoboth ChristianFinal200:12.45
6thJohn BarrigaRehoboth ChristianFinal100:12.53
7thJesse AndisCrownpointFinal00:12.60
8thJustin JimCrownpointFinal00:12.67
9thLiam ZoneSanta Fe PrepFinal00:12.85
10thTyler KieNative American Community AcademyFinal00:12.92
11thKarl LawsMonument ValleyFinal00:12.93
12thJon SnellSanta Fe PrepFinal00:12.96
12thBrandon LivingstonMiyamuraFinal00:12.96
14thWilliam HigginsNative American Community AcademyFinal00:12.97
15thJonathan SanchezLaguna AcomaFinal00:13.13
16thKoy DeutsaweLaguna AcomaFinal00:13.14
17thBradley ToledoCrownpointFinal00:13.18
18thAndreas JohnsonNative American Community AcademyFinal00:13.19
19thStephen MillerGrantsFinal00:13.23
20thRandolph JamesGallupFinal00:13.45
21stAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal00:13.56
22ndAnthony SarracinoLaguna AcomaFinal00:13.57
23rdLogan BursonRamahFinal00:13.59
24thPatrick GaroutteThoreauFinal00:13.64
25thJoseph LarsonRamahFinal00:13.66
25thJervis BegayWingateFinal00:13.66
27thJulian KienMiyamuraFinal00:13.72
28thElway BegayNative American Community AcademyFinal00:13.74
29thCody RamoneWingateFinal00:13.78
30thKeishua CalladittoThoreauFinal00:13.81
31stBowdy EvansRamahFinal00:13.82
32ndLogan ChischillyWingateFinal00:13.89
33rdJulian LouisGrantsFinal00:13.96
34thJoe MatthewsSanta Fe PrepFinal00:14.07
35thJordan JonesWingateFinal00:14.10
36thDion JerryGallupFinal00:14.13
37thBrandon DuranMiyamuraFinal00:14.14
38thNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal00:14.15
39thTjae CharleyRamahFinal00:14.78
40thElias WoodyThoreauFinal00:15.10
41stMarshall DraperThoreauFinal00:15.19
42ndTrenton TouchineGallupFinal00:15.44
43rdJoshua BegayThoreauFinal00:15.86
44thTyler OtholeNative American Community AcademyFinal00:16.43
45thDominic LeonardTohatchiFinal00:18.71
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSam SparksSanta Fe PrepFinal700:23.07
2ndBryan HernandezGrantsFinal500:23.76
3rdSean ColesSanta Fe PrepFinal400:24.23
4thBlake WallaceGallupFinal300:24.55
5thJerrett BenallyMiyamuraFinal200:24.79
6thTerrell HockerGrantsFinal100:24.88
7thDandro FralingerRehoboth ChristianFinal00:25.17
8thJohn BarrigaRehoboth ChristianFinal00:25.66
9thJeffery JaramilloGrantsFinal00:25.83
10thSam CooperSanta Fe PrepFinal00:26.55
11thAven BegayMiyamuraFinal00:26.58
12thJustin JimCrownpointFinal00:26.83
13thMarcel ValdaRehoboth ChristianFinal00:26.92
14thTyler KieNative American Community AcademyFinal00:26.99
15thMikal ValleyGrantsFinal00:27.19
16thStephen MillerGrantsFinal00:27.28
17thAndreas JohnsonNative American Community AcademyFinal00:27.43
18thJonathan SanchezLaguna AcomaFinal00:27.47
19thBradley ToledoCrownpointFinal00:27.79
20thAnthony SarracinoLaguna AcomaFinal00:28.11
21stDavid NewtonNative American Community AcademyFinal00:28.13
22ndElias SpencerGallupFinal00:28.38
23rdElway BegayNative American Community AcademyFinal00:28.43
24thCharles AguirroMiyamuraFinal00:28.47
25thBowdy EvansRamahFinal00:28.51
26thCody RamoneWingateFinal00:28.53
27thKeishua CalladittoThoreauFinal00:28.69
28thAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal00:28.83
29thLogan BursonRamahFinal00:29.14
29thBrandon LivingstonMiyamuraFinal00:29.14
31stLiam ZoneSanta Fe PrepFinal00:29.37
32ndPatrick GaroutteThoreauFinal00:29.41
33rdNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal00:29.63
34thJordan JonesWingateFinal00:29.88
35thEmmanuel SmileyMiyamuraFinal00:29.93
36thBrandon DuranMiyamuraFinal00:30.07
37thDion JerryGallupFinal00:30.31
38thJeremy JohnsonGallupFinal00:30.42
38thJervis BegayWingateFinal00:30.42
40thLogan ChischillyWingateFinal00:30.55
41stJoseph LarsonRamahFinal00:30.75
42ndTrenton TouchineGallupFinal00:33.35
43rdMarias ThomasThoreauFinal00:35.45
44thTyler OtholeNative American Community AcademyFinal00:35.58
45thJoshua BegayThoreauFinal00:36.15
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRylie BegayGallupFinal700:56.20
2ndJeffery JaramilloGrantsFinal500:56.33
3rdDandro FralingerRehoboth ChristianFinal400:56.63
4thRayshawn WhitneyTohatchiFinal00:56.73
5thJohn BarrigaRehoboth ChristianFinal300:56.94
6thKarl LawsMonument ValleyFinal200:57.16
7thJace TharpeNative American Community AcademyFinal100:57.35
8thKoy DeutsaweLaguna AcomaFinal00:57.41
9thLogan VictorinoCrownpointFinal00:59.80
10thMikal ValleyGrantsFinal01:00.50
11thShane BarronGrantsFinal01:00.51
12thAven BegayMiyamuraFinal01:00.67
13thHarry BrowningSanta Fe PrepFinal01:01.04
14thAiden MoralesMiyamuraFinal01:01.17
15thKy WeroGallupFinal01:02.07
16thRandolph JamesGallupFinal01:02.09
17thStephen MillerGrantsFinal01:02.39
18thJeremy JohnsonGallupFinal01:02.76
19thSean BegayTohatchiFinal01:02.87
20thMarcel ValdaRehoboth ChristianFinal01:03.51
21stAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal01:03.76
22ndShance JohnsonMiyamuraFinal01:06.13
23rdNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal01:07.17
24thAndrew HollowNative American Community AcademyFinal01:08.34
25thJoseph LarsonRamahFinal01:08.35
26thElway BegayNative American Community AcademyFinal01:09.16
27thOrion LomaintewaGallupFinal01:11.75
28thJulian LouisGrantsFinal01:12.47
29thKobe CapitanTohatchiFinal01:13.91
30thJon SnellSanta Fe PrepFinal01:22.76
31stCourage ValenciaNative American Community AcademyFinal01:23.95
32ndMarias ThomasThoreauFinal01:24.74
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCollin PlateroMiyamuraFinal702:14.97
2ndKyren McCrayWingateFinal502:17.04
3rdRylie BegayGallupFinal402:18.70
4thElijah BegayMiyamuraFinal302:19.76
5thJoshua AbeytaSanta Fe PrepFinal202:21.01
6thSean BegayTohatchiFinal102:23.81
7thPatterson YazzieGallupFinal02:25.10
8thhugh ChoneMiyamuraFinal02:25.33
9thRayshawn WhitneyTohatchiFinal02:27.03
10thHarry BrowningSanta Fe PrepFinal02:29.76
11thMcKay EvansRamahFinal02:30.10
12thKrish BhaktaSanta Fe PrepFinal02:31.70
13thJoshua SmithCrownpointFinal02:32.37
14thLawrence FranciscoGrantsFinal02:35.47
15thGabe CordovaSanta Fe PrepFinal02:35.63
16thKyle ThomasThoreauFinal02:40.97
17thKirmiya ShermanWingateFinal02:42.39
18thKobe CapitanTohatchiFinal02:43.68
19thAndrew HollowNative American Community AcademyFinal02:45.40
20thCaiden BecentiCrownpointFinal02:46.04
21stDeandre JimGallupFinal02:46.84
22ndJOSEPH NiihaRehoboth ChristianFinal02:52.85
23rdJoseph LarsonRamahFinal02:54.77
24thTeyano ThompsonGrantsFinal02:58.74
25thTheryn KeeWingateFinal02:59.33
26thDustin LongGallupFinal03:00.58
27thJoshua CadmanMiyamuraFinal03:05.59
28thShayton BrownMiyamuraFinal03:06.62
29thRope AllisonWingateFinal03:06.70
30thShance JohnsonMiyamuraFinal03:14.58
31stTremaine ClyMonument ValleyFinal03:14.69
32ndLogan BarberMiyamuraFinal03:26.23
33rdQuayde BennettThoreauFinal03:40.64
34thZamion ValleyGrantsFinal04:00.37
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTy McCrayMiyamuraFinal704:47.56
2ndKyren McCrayWingateFinal505:12.32
3rdElijah BegayMiyamuraFinal405:12.65
4thRylie BegayGallupFinal305:16.53
5thSonny GeneRehoboth ChristianFinal205:17.15
6thGriffin RutherfordSanta Fe PrepFinal105:25.50
7thCameron BenallyGallupFinal05:31.53
8thPatterson YazzieGallupFinal05:31.57
9thSean BegayTohatchiFinal05:34.49
10thThomas EriachoGallupFinal05:35.21
11thKrish BhaktaSanta Fe PrepFinal05:39.50
12thShayton BrownMiyamuraFinal05:45.14
13thMcKay EvansRamahFinal05:45.84
14thLawrence FranciscoGrantsFinal05:51.02
15thJayden LargoCrownpointFinal05:52.90
16thRolando BegayThoreauFinal05:59.59
17thMason CheeGallupFinal06:01.52
18thJose Lain-StrausSanta Fe PrepFinal06:04.08
19thKobe CapitanTohatchiFinal06:12.05
20thJoshua SmithCrownpointFinal06:12.18
21stLogan BarberMiyamuraFinal06:13.13
22ndKirmiya ShermanWingateFinal06:21.88
23rdShance JohnsonMiyamuraFinal06:27.52
24thCaiden BecentiCrownpointFinal06:31.03
25thQuayde BennettThoreauFinal07:41.20
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTy McCrayMiyamuraFinal710:08.85
2ndTayan BensonMiyamuraFinal510:35.57
3rdKyren McCrayWingateFinal410:49.68
4thRylie WatsonMiyamuraFinal310:57.28
5thElijah BegayMiyamuraFinal211:10.89
6thCameron BenallyGallupFinal111:34.70
7thThomas EriachoGallupFinal11:47.28
8thGriffin RutherfordSanta Fe PrepFinal11:47.53
9thShayton BrownMiyamuraFinal11:50.37
10thRolando BegayThoreauFinal11:51.43
11thMason CheeGallupFinal12:17.06
12thLogan BarberMiyamuraFinal13:14.91
13thJose Lain-StrausSanta Fe PrepFinal13:55.34
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJosiah KruisMiyamuraFinal700:17.05
2ndJosh JonesGallupFinal500:22.22
3rdCharles AguirroNative American Community AcademyFinal400:22.70
4thJoel HillisMiyamuraFinal300:22.73
5thDeandre JimGallupFinal200:26.11
6thLouis BearThoreauFinal00:29.05
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen LeeNative American Community AcademyFinal500:44.96
1stJosiah KruisMiyamuraFinal700:44.96
3rdTaejonon DenetclawNative American Community AcademyFinal400:45.79
4thJosh JonesGallupFinal300:51.53
5thCharles AguirroMiyamuraFinal200:53.29
6thAiden MoralesMiyamuraFinal100:53.58
7thJoshua SmithCrownpointFinal00:55.60
8thJoel HillisMiyamuraFinal00:56.69
9thDeandre JimGallupFinal00:57.87
10thDavarylle KeeWingateFinal01:01.94
11thLouis BearThoreauFinal01:08.16
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrants Relay TeamGrantsFinal00:46.83
2ndMiyamura Relay TeamMiyamuraFinal00:48.15
3rdCrownpoint Relay TeamCrownpointFinal00:50.07
4thNative American Community Academy Relay TeamNative American Community AcademyFinal00:53.46
5thThoreau Relay TeamThoreauFinal00:53.73
6thSanta Fe Prep Relay TeamSanta Fe PrepFinal00:53.87
7thWingate Relay TeamWingateFinal00:54.68
8thRamah Relay TeamRamahFinal00:54.92
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiyamura Relay TeamMiyamuraFinal01:40.87
2ndGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal01:43.18
3rdCrownpoint Relay TeamCrownpointFinal01:44.89
4thNative American Community Academy Relay TeamNative American Community AcademyFinal01:49.64
5thThoreau Relay TeamThoreauFinal01:53.73
6thWingate Relay TeamWingateFinal01:55.95
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSanta Fe Prep Relay TeamSanta Fe PrepFinal03:50.27
2ndMiyamura Relay TeamMiyamuraFinal03:53.04
3rdNative American Community Academy Relay TeamNative American Community AcademyFinal03:59.40
4thGrants Relay TeamGrantsFinal04:01.15
5thGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal04:01.16
6thThoreau Relay TeamThoreauFinal04:44.56
7thWingate Relay TeamWingateFinal04:47.80
Back To Top

1600 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiyamura Relay TeamMiyamuraFinal04:03.46
2ndRehoboth Christian Relay TeamRehoboth ChristianFinal04:07.03
3rdNative American Community Academy Relay TeamNative American Community AcademyFinal04:20.48
4thGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal04:31.36
5thCrownpoint Relay TeamCrownpointFinal04:39.17
6thWingate Relay TeamWingateFinal04:54.49
7thThoreau Relay TeamThoreauFinal04:56.78
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSam SparksSanta Fe PrepFinal720' 3.50"
2ndSean ColesSanta Fe PrepFinal519' 11.00"
3rdBryan HernandezGrantsFinal418' 10.00"
4thRayshawn WhitneyTohatchiFinal317' 7.00"
5thJon SnellSanta Fe PrepFinal217' 1.50"
6thRodrick ClyMonument ValleyFinal116' 0.25"
7thXavier AllenWingateFinal15' 5.00"
8thCody RamoneWingateFinal15' 4.00"
8thJohn BarrigaRehoboth ChristianFinal15' 4.00"
10thMikal ValleyGrantsFinal15' 3.00"
10thAndreas JohnsonNative American Community AcademyFinal15' 3.00"
12thJosh DelgaritoThoreauFinal15' 1.00"
12thAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal15' 1.00"
14thLogan BursonRamahFinal15' 0.00"
15thBryant BrownGallupFinal14' 10.00"
16thJonathan SanchezLaguna AcomaFinal14' 5.50"
17thBowdy EvansRamahFinal14' 4.00"
18thKyle ThomasThoreauFinal14' 3.50"
19thTjae CharleyRamahFinal13' 3.00"
20thMcKay EvansRamahFinal13' 2.00"
20thNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal13' 2.00"
22ndLawrence FranciscoGrantsFinal12' 11.00"
23rdCaleb CheeMonument ValleyFinal11' 10.00"
24thJervis BegayWingateFinal11' 9.50"
25thLouis BearThoreauFinal11' 2.00"
26thTheryn KeeWingateFinal10' 7.00"
27thJerome BegayThoreauFinal10' 6.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBryan HernandezGrantsFinal740' 7.75"
2ndSean ColesSanta Fe PrepFinal539' 7.50"
3rdLawrence KinselGallupFinal434' 2.75"
4thShane BarronGrantsFinal333' 10.00"
5thXavier AllenWingateFinal231' 3.75"
6thPatrick GaroutteThoreauFinal131' 3.50"
7thDallen PlummerThoreauFinal30' 9.50"
8thDavarylle KeeWingateFinal30' 1.25"
9thLance PlummerThoreauFinal29' 0.00"
10thElijah WoodyThoreauFinal24' 4.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSam SparksSanta Fe PrepFinal76' 2.00"
2ndSean ColesSanta Fe PrepFinal56' 0.00"
3rdBen LeeNative American Community AcademyFinal45' 8.00"
4thJohn DowlingMiyamuraFinal25' 4.00"
4thLawrence KinselGallupFinal25' 4.00"
6thShane BarronGrantsFinal15' 2.00"
7thJon SnellSanta Fe PrepFinal5' 0.00"
7thMarcel ValdaRehoboth ChristianFinal5' 0.00"
7thRodrick ClyMonument ValleyFinal5' 0.00"
10thKy WeroGallupFinal4' 10.00"
10thJonathan SanchezLaguna AcomaFinal4' 10.00"
12thAndrew HollowNative American Community AcademyFinal4' 8.00"
13thKarl LawsMonument ValleyFinal4' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDeshaun GarciaThoreauFinal739' 10.25"
2ndOwen JakeCrownpointFinal538' 6.00"
3rdPhilip IlaganGallupFinal436' 6.00"
4thCameron TucsonMiyamuraFinal335' 8.50"
5thChad LuceroLaguna AcomaFinal234' 2.75"
6thJayden LargoCrownpointFinal133' 4.00"
7thTrymayne LowleyGallupFinal33' 2.50"
8thBrennen BecentiGallupFinal32' 9.25"
9thMason IkeNative American Community AcademyFinal32' 6.50"
10thJustin WolffCrownpointFinal31' 11.00"
11thVirgil ManuelitoThoreauFinal31' 10.50"
12thLogan BursonRamahFinal31' 6.25"
13thJoshua CasameroCrownpointFinal30' 10.00"
14thJuan AlvarezGrantsFinal29' 11.50"
15thMarcus BecentiMiyamuraFinal29' 11.00"
16thTy SarracinoLaguna AcomaFinal29' 8.00"
17thTayden SliversmithWingateFinal29' 2.50"
18thEthan YoungWingateFinal28' 9.50"
19thHarold WilliamsWingateFinal27' 9.75"
20thXavier AriasGrantsFinal27' 8.75"
21stJoe MatthewsSanta Fe PrepFinal27' 8.00"
22ndTyler GibsonThoreauFinal27' 6.00"
23rdNicholas MontoyaGrantsFinal26' 11.00"
24thCole JimMiyamuraFinal26' 7.50"
25thZacharias LovatoNative American Community AcademyFinal26' 5.25"
26thMatthew ThompsonWingateFinal26' 4.75"
27thMarshall DraperThoreauFinal26' 3.50"
28thRain RomeroSanta Fe PrepFinal26' 2.50"
29thNells CalebMiyamuraFinal25' 10.00"
30thTjae CharleyRamahFinal25' 5.25"
31stNicholas WatsonGallupFinal25' 3.75"
32ndTristan DiwayanLaguna AcomaFinal25' 0.75"
33rdNicholas CadenaNative American Community AcademyFinal24' 7.25"
34thJoseph LarsonRamahFinal23' 2.00"
35thJohnny MorenoMiyamuraFinal22' 1.50"
36thJayden TsosieNative American Community AcademyFinal21' 6.25"
37thKevin GranilloSanta Fe PrepFinal21' 5.50"
38thDominic LeonardTohatchiFinal21' 3.75"
39thCourage ValenciaNative American Community AcademyFinal20' 2.25"
40thXavier YahnozhaLaguna AcomaFinal11' 4.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDeshaun GarciaThoreauFinal7119' 3.00"
2ndCameron TucsonMiyamuraFinal5115' 11.00"
3rdVirgil ManuelitoThoreauFinal4104' 7.00"
4thOwen JakeCrownpointFinal3101' 11.00"
5thJustin WolffCrownpointFinal296' 2.00"
6thJoshua CasameroCrownpointFinal192' 1.00"
7thPhilip IlaganGallupFinal91' 9.00"
8thLamario SlimMonument ValleyFinal90' 10.00"
9thRain RomeroSanta Fe PrepFinal86' 0.00"
10thJerrett BenallyMiyamuraFinal81' 6.00"
11thBrennen BecentiGallupFinal79' 11.00"
12thMarshall DraperThoreauFinal75' 5.00"
13thJoe MatthewsSanta Fe PrepFinal73' 8.00"
14thMariano HarrisonCrownpointFinal73' 4.00"
15thNicholas CadenaNative American Community AcademyFinal71' 6.00"
16thHarold WilliamsWingateFinal68' 0.00"
17thTayden SliversmithWingateFinal66' 4.00"
18thNicholas MontoyaGrantsFinal66' 3.00"
19thTalon AhasteenWingateFinal66' 0.00"
20thMason IkeNative American Community AcademyFinal65' 3.00"
21stXavier AriasGrantsFinal62' 9.00"
22ndJuan AlvarezGrantsFinal61' 3.00"
23rdEthan YoungWingateFinal60' 4.00"
24thMiles CraigGallupFinal57' 1.00"
25thMatthew ThompsonWingateFinal55' 11.00"
26thKevin GranilloSanta Fe PrepFinal55' 8.00"
27thJohnny MorenoMiyamuraFinal54' 11.00"
28thDominic LeonardTohatchiFinal50' 4.00"
29thTristan DiwayanLaguna AcomaFinal50' 2.00"
30thTy SarracinoLaguna AcomaFinal50' 0.00"
31stMarias ThomasThoreauFinal45' 5.00"
32ndXavier YahnozhaLaguna AcomaFinal22' 0.00"