Friday Night Lights (Queen Creek, AZ)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, March 9, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKenashalee KerrQueen CreekFinal100.9000:12.90
2ndMorgan LewisCasteelFinal80.9000:13.01
3rdTyla BiggsCasteelFinal60.9000:13.49
4thLauren CaseyTempe PrepFinal50.9000:13.52
5thPrecious JordanCoolidgeFinal40.9000:13.64
6thMarisa MorrowCasteelFinal31.0000:13.89
7thJatzia FelixTempe PrepFinal21.1000:13.96
8thHadli HancockCombsFinal11.0000:14.00
9thKylie BishopBenjamin FranklinFinal1.0000:14.08
10thElizabeth BrownBenjamin FranklinFinal1.3000:14.16
11thKelsey HookerCoolidgeFinal0.9000:14.23
12thAliyah QueenSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.0000:14.25
13thDemitria KuntzCombsFinal1.0000:14.27
13thBrett JuddBenjamin FranklinFinal1.0000:14.27
15thEglantine DesmursSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.1000:14.28
16thSamantha SaldateBourgade CatholicFinal1.0000:14.45
17thDiana GuerreroCoolidgeFinal1.2000:14.49
17thElizabeth TurnerBourgade CatholicFinal1.2000:14.49
19thKenyah ReedBenjamin FranklinFinal1.2000:14.61
20thPortland SparksQueen CreekFinal1.0000:15.10
21stAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.2000:15.25
22ndValette VelardeSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.0000:15.31
23rdJulia LoronaRayFinal1.2000:15.37
24thHannah MarquezSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.0000:15.53
25thMacie SmithSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.0000:15.74
26thMyreanna BebeQueen CreekFinal1.0000:15.90
26thChloe DarlingTempe PrepFinal1.0000:15.90
28thMariah BowleyAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.0000:16.26
29thGabriela NavarreteBourgade CatholicFinal1.3000:16.73
30thJessica GarciaRayFinal1.3000:19.49
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKenashalee KerrQueen CreekFinal101.5000:26.74
2ndMorgan LewisCasteelFinal81.3000:26.98
3rdMyreanna BebeQueen CreekFinal61.5000:27.20
4thDemitria KuntzCombsFinal51.5000:27.21
5thLael BowserCasteelFinal41.3000:28.28
6thDorsey NickensWilliams FieldFinal31.1000:28.49
7thLauren CaseyTempe PrepFinal21.5000:28.62
7thValette VelardeSanta Cruz ValleyFinal21.5000:28.62
9thEglantine DesmursSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.1000:29.15
10thDeserae MarshWilliams FieldFinal1.1000:29.27
11thIsabel BrownCasteelFinal1.3000:29.55
12thHadli HancockCombsFinal1.3000:29.66
13thBrett JuddBenjamin FranklinFinal1.3000:29.67
14thHarley JacksonQueen CreekFinal1.3000:30.07
15thGrace NewmanTempe PrepFinal1.5000:30.08
16thMary EamesAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.2000:30.71
17thBrooke StradlingBenjamin FranklinFinal1.3000:30.87
18thSamantha SaldateBourgade CatholicFinal1.2000:30.99
19thLilianna SpaffordAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.2000:31.59
20thReyna BarelaBourgade CatholicFinal1.2000:31.93
21stNicole GowanSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.1000:32.08
22ndElizabeth TurnerBourgade CatholicFinal1.2000:32.41
23rdMartha PerezCoolidgeFinal1.4000:32.81
24thBella JohnstonBenjamin FranklinFinal1.5000:32.84
25thAlena OpichalovaSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.1000:32.93
26thMolli DavilaRayFinal1.4000:34.39
27thAngel GoodwinRayFinal1.4000:34.69
28thAliyah QueenSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.1000:35.12
29thReanna RodriquezCoolidgeFinal1.4000:38.26
30thJessica GarciaRayFinal1.4000:43.39
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTaylor CotterQueen CreekFinal1001:00.62
2ndMarissa MilosQueen CreekFinal801:03.47
3rdJessie ReynoldsQueen CreekFinal601:04.65
4thSavanna CodyGilbert ChristianFinal501:05.56
5thDorsey NickensWilliams FieldFinal401:06.49
6thMadison RichCasteelFinal301:06.54
7thHallie TuckerCombsFinal201:07.12
8thAllison YoungsTempe PrepFinal101:07.90
9thAraceli MadridCoolidgeFinal01:08.15
10thBrooke StradlingBenjamin FranklinFinal01:08.43
11thKyrah CorrolaCoolidgeFinal01:08.44
12thSage NationAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal01:09.95
13thTori SampayanBenjamin FranklinFinal01:10.92
14thAlena OpichalovaSan Tan FoothillsFinal01:11.09
15thMary EamesAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal01:11.43
16thDavina CarrizosaCombsFinal01:13.99
17thAjah ReedBenjamin FranklinFinal01:15.36
18thSara GeigerBourgade CatholicFinal01:15.85
19thValette VelardeSanta Cruz ValleyFinal01:15.95
20thDeserae MarshWilliams FieldFinal01:18.90
21stTrinity HernandezBourgade CatholicFinal01:19.44
22ndLeilani SmithCombsFinal01:20.69
23rdJoy LalicataAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal01:22.44
24thAshley BorjaBourgade CatholicFinal01:22.97
25thHailey RutterRayFinal01:23.92
25thAliyah QueenSanta Cruz ValleyFinal01:23.92
27thMacie SmithSan Tan FoothillsFinal01:26.99
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSavanna CodyGilbert ChristianFinal1002:33.53
2ndKaycee KimballQueen CreekFinal802:38.39
3rdMegan FargherCasteelFinal602:44.89
4thMakayla EnglehardtCombsFinal502:45.29
5thKaylynne McCrayAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal402:46.22
6thKinley AndersonQueen CreekFinal302:49.17
7thCatherine WaddingtonQueen CreekFinal202:50.76
8thDavina CarrizosaCombsFinal102:51.59
9thMakenna LemieuxBenjamin FranklinFinal02:51.63
10thReese HancockCombsFinal02:51.73
11thEndyah ReedBenjamin FranklinFinal03:04.37
12thTaite RyanBenjamin FranklinFinal03:06.75
13thJennifer TorresCoolidgeFinal03:07.96
14thDanielle MckinleySan Tan FoothillsFinal03:11.27
15thStefany GilCoolidgeFinal03:27.00
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRachel FieldGilbert ChristianFinal1005:28.91
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRachel FieldGilbert ChristianFinal1012:11.34
2ndLexi HendersonQueen CreekFinal812:35.01
3rdMcKenzie-Keola HansenQueen CreekFinal612:36.27
4thEllis CollinsBenjamin FranklinFinal513:05.55
5thAvery DodsonQueen CreekFinal413:21.04
6thAlexandra RussoAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal313:47.11
7thArleth MejiaCombsFinal213:51.34
8thKarly ThomasCasteelFinal114:13.03
9thKylie KlassenTempe PrepFinal15:01.61
10thKimberly MercadoCoolidgeFinal15:41.98
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMorgan CryderTempe PrepFinal101.0000:17.17
2ndMarissa MilosQueen CreekFinal81.0000:17.28
3rdTyla BiggsCasteelFinal61.0000:17.39
4thLateceia LockettCoolidgeFinal51.0000:17.57
5thJulianna ParkAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal41.0000:18.29
6thElizabeth BrownBenjamin FranklinFinal31.0000:18.40
7thHolly DeemCasteelFinal21.0000:18.90
8thDorsey NickensWilliams FieldFinal11.0000:19.64
9thKaty JohnsonCombsFinal1.0000:21.17
10thCrysta WaltersRayFinal1.0000:21.48
11thTaite RyanBenjamin FranklinFinal1.0000:23.33
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMorgan CryderTempe PrepFinal1000:50.92
2ndHolly DeemCasteelFinal800:51.99
3rdElizabeth BrownBenjamin FranklinFinal600:52.51
4thMahogany JimersonBourgade CatholicFinal500:53.26
5thShelbie BellBenjamin FranklinFinal400:57.03
6thKerstyn HedrickCombsFinal301:00.83
7thAshlynn MesserGilbert ChristianFinal201:01.17
8thGrace NewmanTempe PrepFinal101:01.96
9thSydnee BrokawCombsFinal01:01.98
10thKaty JohnsonCombsFinal01:03.15
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCasteel Relay TeamCasteelFinal00:51.64
2ndCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal00:53.54
3rdTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal00:53.55
4thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal00:54.43
5thAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal00:54.77
6thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal00:56.55
7thSan Tan Foothills Relay TeamSan Tan FoothillsFinal00:58.26
8thSanta Cruz Valley Relay TeamSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:59.59
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stQueen Creek Relay TeamQueen CreekFinal04:15.21
2ndAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal04:28.71
3rdCasteel Relay TeamCasteelFinal04:29.38
4thGilbert Christian Relay TeamGilbert ChristianFinal04:32.26
5thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal04:40.68
6thCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal04:46.21
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stQueen Creek Relay TeamQueen CreekFinal10:21.68
2ndCasteel Relay TeamCasteelFinal11:12.02
3rdAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal11:18.25
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stLael BowserCasteelFinal100.0016' 3.00"
2ndHarley JacksonQueen CreekFinal80.0015' 11.00"
3rdShelbie BellBenjamin FranklinFinal60.0015' 4.00"
3rdLateceia LockettCoolidgeFinal60.0015' 4.00"
5thHallie TuckerCombsFinal40.2014' 10.00"
6thJatzia FelixTempe PrepFinal30.0014' 6.00"
7thKylie BishopBenjamin FranklinFinal20.0014' 5.00"
8thMarisa MorrowCasteelFinal13.1014' 3.00"
9thElizabeth CruzCasteelFinal0.0014' 2.00"
10thJulianna ParkAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal0.0013' 10.00"
11thMaya JonesCombsFinal0.1013' 6.50"
12thAllison YoungsTempe PrepFinal2.0013' 5.00"
13thJasmine MartinezBenjamin FranklinFinal0.0013' 1.50"
13thLexi SchnepfCombsFinal0.2013' 1.50"
15thLilianna SpaffordAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.0012' 4.50"
16thEmma CudeRayFinal3.1012' 1.50"
17thJoy LalicataAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal0.0012' 1.00"
18thMargarita GarciaBourgade CatholicFinal0.0010' 6.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stShelbie BellBenjamin FranklinFinal106.2032' 8.50"
2ndHallie TuckerCombsFinal83.1032' 6.00"
3rdSavannah MartinezBenjamin FranklinFinal62.8031' 5.00"
4thElizabeth CruzCasteelFinal54.0030' 0.00"
5thJasmine MartinezBenjamin FranklinFinal44.0029' 8.50"
6thBraidyn NicholsCasteelFinal24.5029' 8.00"
6thKylie IbachCasteelFinal23.5029' 8.00"
8thSydnee BrokawCombsFinal12.5027' 2.50"
9thMaya JonesCombsFinal1.8026' 10.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJori HallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal105' 0.00"
2ndKylie BishopBenjamin FranklinFinal84' 10.00"
3rdTori ZebbGilbert ChristianFinal64' 6.00"
3rdSavanah BloomQueen CreekFinal54' 6.00"
5thElizabeth CruzCasteelFinal44' 4.00"
5thJessica WinquistQueen CreekFinal34' 4.00"
7thKaty JohnsonCombsFinal14' 2.00"
7thLexi SchnepfCombsFinal24' 2.00"
9thTaite RyanBenjamin FranklinFinal4' 0.00"
9thTatum BinghamQueen CreekFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJulianna ParkAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1011' 7.00"
2ndTaylor StarkeyCasteelFinal811' 1.00"
3rdNicole BowmanQueen CreekFinal610' 1.00"
4thPortland SparksQueen CreekFinal58' 7.00"
5thMacie SandersCasteelFinal47' 1.00"
5thKaitlyn BrownQueen CreekFinal47' 1.00"
7thLilianna SpaffordAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal26' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexis JonesQueen CreekFinal1041' 3.00"
2ndRachel FieldGilbert ChristianFinal829' 5.00"
3rdBailey CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal629' 4.00"
4thBrooke BaldwinQueen CreekFinal529' 2.00"
5thcassandra QuesadaQueen CreekFinal427' 2.00"
6thCassidy RiddleCasteelFinal326' 7.00"
7thVictoria HernandezBourgade CatholicFinal226' 5.00"
8thAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal125' 5.00"
9thEmma CudeRayFinal25' 3.00"
10thAriel WhiteSanta Cruz ValleyFinal24' 11.00"
11thHarley LofgreenSan Tan FoothillsFinal24' 5.00"
12thChloe DarlingTempe PrepFinal24' 2.50"
13thKennedy CarterCasteelFinal24' 0.00"
14thRiley MarshBenjamin FranklinFinal23' 7.50"
15thLaura JohnsonCombsFinal23' 7.00"
16thMyica JonesCombsFinal23' 6.00"
17thTeri WyasketCombsFinal23' 5.00"
18thAmber HermansenBourgade CatholicFinal23' 4.00"
19thRikeisha FieldsCoolidgeFinal23' 0.00"
20thZoey ChambersCasteelFinal22' 5.00"
21stSkye MylesAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal22' 4.00"
22ndMallory DollAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal22' 3.00"
23rdMikayla EspinozaBourgade CatholicFinal20' 9.00"
24thHannah SkibaBenjamin FranklinFinal20' 8.00"
25thHannah LofgreenSan Tan FoothillsFinal20' 7.00"
26thIndigo PattersonRayFinal20' 5.00"
27thChavez GabriellaCoolidgeFinal20' 2.00"
28thKayce KendallBenjamin FranklinFinal19' 0.00"
29thLeSwanya SteenCoolidgeFinal18' 1.00"
30thKodi HaughtRayFinal16' 9.00"
31stAshley RosalesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal16' 1.00"
32ndMariah GramzaGilbert ChristianFinal16' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexis JonesQueen CreekFinal10123' 0.00"
2ndAriel WhiteSanta Cruz ValleyFinal8103' 8.00"
3rdBrooke BaldwinQueen CreekFinal677' 6.00"
4thLaura JohnsonCombsFinal576' 10.00"
5thAngelita MezaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal476' 5.00"
6thBailey CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal375' 2.00"
7thMaraya CarrollCasteelFinal274' 5.00"
8thTeri WyasketCombsFinal171' 7.00"
9thCassidy RiddleCasteelFinal65' 0.00"
10thMyica JonesCombsFinal63' 4.50"
11thAshlyn HoluegerQueen CreekFinal62' 11.00"
12thZoey ChambersCasteelFinal62' 8.00"
13thKayce KendallBenjamin FranklinFinal60' 7.00"
14thChavez GabriellaCoolidgeFinal60' 4.50"
15thJulia LoronaRayFinal59' 11.50"
16thAmber HermansenBourgade CatholicFinal59' 7.00"
17thLeSwanya SteenCoolidgeFinal57' 11.00"
18thSkye MylesAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal57' 3.00"
19thHannah MarquezSan Tan FoothillsFinal57' 2.00"
20thChloe DarlingTempe PrepFinal55' 9.00"
20thHannah SkibaBenjamin FranklinFinal55' 9.00"
22ndIndigo PattersonRayFinal54' 3.00"
23rdRikeisha FieldsCoolidgeFinal53' 8.00"
24thMallory DollAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal50' 0.00"
25thHarley LofgreenSan Tan FoothillsFinal49' 3.00"
26thHannah LofgreenSan Tan FoothillsFinal44' 7.00"
27thGrace NewmanTempe PrepFinal41' 4.00"
28thMariah GramzaGilbert ChristianFinal39' 8.00"
29thAshley RosalesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal34' 6.00"
30thLaisha Gamez-FloresBourgade CatholicFinal30' 7.00"
31stKodi HaughtRayFinal29' 1.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyla BiggsCasteelFinal10104' 6.00"
2ndMia RasmussenQueen CreekFinal886' 11.00"
3rdPortland SparksQueen CreekFinal686' 0.00"
4thAmber HermansenBourgade CatholicFinal584' 8.00"
5thKennedy McLeodAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal481' 2.00"
6thJessie ReynoldsQueen CreekFinal377' 1.00"
7thRiley MarshBenjamin FranklinFinal274' 11.00"
8thElizabeth CeronBourgade CatholicFinal161' 8.00"
9thAriel WhiteSanta Cruz ValleyFinal57' 0.00"
10thReyna FernandezSanta Cruz ValleyFinal54' 7.00"
11thGianna MartellottaAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal53' 8.00"
12thPolina TetyutskikhAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal52' 9.00"
13thChavez GabriellaCoolidgeFinal44' 5.00"
14thRikeisha FieldsCoolidgeFinal43' 9.00"
15thKayce KendallBenjamin FranklinFinal42' 4.00"
16thFabiola ValdezBourgade CatholicFinal41' 4.00"
17thLeSwanya SteenCoolidgeFinal40' 2.00"
18thBrenna ShifleyCasteelFinal38' 11.00"
19thAshley RosalesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal29' 5.00"
19thNesta SalazarSanta Cruz ValleyFinal29' 5.00"