PPAC Championships (Pueblo, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Friday, April 12, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShoncire GrahamFalconFinal10-0.6000:12.93
2ndJahzara DavisSand CreekFinal8-0.6000:12.96
3rdGabrielle HyattCheyenne MountainFinal6-0.6000:13.18
4thMyia DantzlerDiscovery CanyonFinal5-0.6000:13.22
5thAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainFinal4-0.6000:13.28
6thAva DavidCheyenne MountainFinal3-2.7000:13.55
7thLauren UebelAir AcademyFinal2-2.7000:13.63
8thGrace SzucsPalmer RidgeFinal1-0.6000:13.73
9thKai MorrisonVista RidgeFinal-2.7000:13.83
10thMadissyn MoorePalmer RidgeFinal-0.6000:13.86
11thKamalani SterlingPalmer RidgeFinal-2.7000:13.87
12thCamille RanisateLewis-PalmerFinal-0.6000:13.94
13thHope MontoyaDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.7000:14.04
14thNia MossAir AcademyFinal-2.7000:14.06
15thEmma KurtzFalconFinal-1.7000:14.25
16thEmma HansonCheyenne MountainFinal-2.7000:14.26
16thNicole GerlAir AcademyFinal-1.6000:14.26
18thDeshanti McKayVista RidgeFinal-1.7000:14.37
18thAlexia AlexanderVista RidgeFinal-2.7000:14.37
20thAutumn PieperDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.6000:14.43
20thTaylor BuckleyLewis-PalmerFinal-1.7000:14.43
22ndKelsi SandovalPalmer RidgeFinal-1.7000:14.49
23rdJaecey HarrisVista RidgeFinal-1.7000:14.55
24thJordan LuetzerFalconFinal-1.6000:14.67
25thVeronica HarrisSand CreekFinal-2.7000:14.73
26thMichaela AdamsLewis-PalmerFinal-1.7000:14.77
27thMikayla SchinkFalconFinal-1.6000:14.80
28thnaudia jamisonSand CreekFinal-1.6000:15.09
29thNatalee FedieAir AcademyFinal-1.7000:15.18
30thLindsey ParkerDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.6000:15.19
31stJosephine HaesLewis-PalmerFinal-1.6000:15.28
32ndKate SmithPalmer RidgeFinal-1.6000:29.68
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainFinal10-1.0000:26.22
2ndShoncire GrahamFalconFinal8-1.0000:26.38
3rdGabrielle HyattCheyenne MountainFinal6-1.0000:26.98
4thAva DavidCheyenne MountainFinal5-1.0000:27.05
5thGrace GuligPalmer RidgeFinal4-1.0000:27.59
6thMadissyn MoorePalmer RidgeFinal3-1.3000:27.66
7thMyia DantzlerDiscovery CanyonFinal2-1.0000:27.78
8thHailey GreggAir AcademyFinal1-1.3000:28.02
9thRiley ColbyPalmer RidgeFinal-1.0000:28.03
10thNia MossAir AcademyFinal-1.0000:28.12
11thJessica LuedtkeAir AcademyFinal0.0000:28.15
12thLauren UebelAir AcademyFinal-1.3000:28.47
13thHope MontoyaDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.4000:28.48
14thAshley WoodLewis-PalmerFinal-1.3000:28.77
15thMartha ZellmanVista RidgeFinal-1.4000:28.82
16thJaecey HarrisVista RidgeFinal-1.4000:29.15
17thAutumn PieperDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.4000:29.22
18thMegan SchimmelDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.3000:29.28
19thCienna PowellVista RidgeFinal0.0000:29.40
20thEmma KurtzFalconFinal-1.3000:29.55
21stEmily ZaborCheyenne MountainFinal0.0000:29.57
22ndJordan LuetzerFalconFinal0.0000:29.77
22ndMichaela AdamsLewis-PalmerFinal-1.4000:29.77
24thNeveah GibbsVista RidgeFinal-1.4000:29.83
25thBriana WorthingtonFalconFinal-1.4000:31.01
26thJosephine HaesLewis-PalmerFinal0.0000:31.34
27thKate SmithPalmer RidgeFinal0.0000:57.82
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAshlyn VentimigliaCheyenne MountainFinal1000:59.47
2ndZatee JonesCheyenne MountainFinal801:01.14
3rdShoncire GrahamFalconFinal601:01.63
4thRiley ColbyPalmer RidgeFinal501:01.74
5thJordan TaftPalmer RidgeFinal401:01.93
6thGrace GuligPalmer RidgeFinal301:02.40
7thAshleigh GoodwynCheyenne MountainFinal201:02.77
8thReganice SmallVista RidgeFinal101:02.79
9thCarson SaabyePalmer RidgeFinal01:05.44
10thHope MontoyaDiscovery CanyonFinal01:05.60
11thAva DavidCheyenne MountainFinal01:05.64
12thMegan SchimmelDiscovery CanyonFinal01:05.87
13thKaris BoonzaaijerAir AcademyFinal01:07.61
14thEmma ThomasLewis-PalmerFinal01:07.89
15thAlexis SilveyVista RidgeFinal01:07.96
16thBrooke MichaelsDiscovery CanyonFinal01:08.21
17thCaitlin ErhardFalconFinal01:08.97
18thTianyu MelzerLewis-PalmerFinal01:09.86
19thScarleth AguileraVista RidgeFinal01:11.66
20thGillian CarterDiscovery CanyonFinal01:13.10
21stTaylor ThorpFalconFinal01:14.01
22ndAlyssa VatcherVista RidgeFinal01:15.57
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnna BusathPalmer RidgeFinal1002:23.57
2ndAbigail BraunDiscovery CanyonFinal802:24.42
3rdMaren BusathPalmer RidgeFinal602:24.44
4thBrooke HeinickeCheyenne MountainFinal502:28.61
5thEmily ChastonCheyenne MountainFinal402:28.67
6thHope StarkCheyenne MountainFinal302:28.68
7thEmily GentryPalmer RidgeFinal202:30.92
8thDylan TeeplesAir AcademyFinal102:35.29
9thIsabella FifeDiscovery CanyonFinal02:36.03
10thHaley WoodLewis-PalmerFinal02:36.66
11thOlivia NovyAir AcademyFinal02:37.01
12thSydney GasperFalconFinal02:44.88
13thGabrielle RegaladoSand CreekFinal02:45.32
14thCaroline WalshDiscovery CanyonFinal02:48.16
15thSydney McKenziePalmer RidgeFinal02:50.00
16thMercedes TiffanyAir AcademyFinal02:51.35
17thKayla HigginbothamSand CreekFinal02:52.08
18thJosie DiffendafferCheyenne MountainFinal02:53.15
19thJacqueline BishopDiscovery CanyonFinal02:53.47
20thEmma ThomasLewis-PalmerFinal02:56.32
21stMadison CasorlaVista RidgeFinal02:59.72
22ndJessica WoodcockVista RidgeFinal03:01.70
23rdTianyu MelzerLewis-PalmerFinal03:04.12
24thAva HouserSand CreekFinal03:04.35
25thAudrey ClarkVista RidgeFinal03:07.73
26thTaylor ThorpFalconFinal03:10.89
27thCheyenne VaupelFalconFinal03:20.61
28thAbigail DeizeitFalconFinal03:23.44
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEmily ChastonCheyenne MountainFinal1005:18.83
2ndMaren BusathPalmer RidgeFinal805:21.60
3rdHope StarkCheyenne MountainFinal605:29.08
4thTatum MillerAir AcademyFinal505:30.63
5thDylan TeeplesAir AcademyFinal405:31.00
6thEmily GentryPalmer RidgeFinal305:31.34
7thAnna WarmackCheyenne MountainFinal205:36.88
8thMacKenzie MossAir AcademyFinal105:39.59
9thOlivia NovyAir AcademyFinal05:43.27
10thClarissa CunneffPalmer RidgeFinal05:55.13
11thMorgan WillardDiscovery CanyonFinal05:55.28
12thSydney GasperFalconFinal05:57.30
13thBrianna HuntDiscovery CanyonFinal06:00.97
14thEmma BaronDiscovery CanyonFinal06:16.59
15thIris EiseleSand CreekFinal06:18.30
16thEmma ThomasLewis-PalmerFinal06:22.04
17thSamantha WeeseLewis-PalmerFinal06:26.74
18thKearra HahneVista RidgeFinal06:26.88
19thRebecca GearhartPalmer RidgeFinal06:30.81
20thSkyler KorkowskiCheyenne MountainFinal06:34.98
21stKatelyn FillaLewis-PalmerFinal06:38.34
22ndCatherine NillesVista RidgeFinal06:39.16
23rdJuliana GonzalesFalconFinal06:48.16
24thHope MaldonadoVista RidgeFinal06:54.73
25thAutumn RassmussenVista RidgeFinal06:57.73
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMacKenzie MossAir AcademyFinal1011:42.49
2ndAnna WarmackCheyenne MountainFinal811:43.11
3rdTatum MillerAir AcademyFinal611:48.04
4thEmily GentryPalmer RidgeFinal511:59.18
5thBrooke HeinickeCheyenne MountainFinal412:11.24
6thLoren LinnenburgerDiscovery CanyonFinal312:32.71
7thAudrey GuligPalmer RidgeFinal212:46.56
8thElla Jane UrschelAir AcademyFinal112:49.09
9thShelby WoodPalmer RidgeFinal12:57.26
10thAbigail AdamsDiscovery CanyonFinal13:01.19
11thIris EiseleSand CreekFinal13:26.59
12thMercedes TiffanyAir AcademyFinal13:31.16
13thApril GreenwoodDiscovery CanyonFinal15:21.85
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMadison FoxCheyenne MountainFinal10-2.2000:16.97
2ndTrinity JacksonLewis-PalmerFinal8-2.2000:17.37
3rdMadeleine GotkinPalmer RidgeFinal6-2.2000:17.90
4thAlexandra RobertsDiscovery CanyonFinal5-2.2000:18.04
5thElizabeth JireleLewis-PalmerFinal4-1.7000:18.25
6thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal3-2.2000:18.50
7thRaven Simone RobertsonCheyenne MountainFinal2-2.2000:18.57
8thKaren Dyer-mcgowanAir AcademyFinal1-1.7000:18.76
9thAshlyn LohrPalmer RidgeFinal-1.7000:19.02
10thKesler StutzmanAir AcademyFinal-2.2000:19.25
11thMabel YoungDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.7000:19.33
12thMadelyn AnchetaFalconFinal-1.7000:19.45
13thBrianna GeertsemaDiscovery CanyonFinal-0.6000:19.56
13thAudrey BarhydtPalmer RidgeFinal-0.6000:19.56
15thCandis DunfordAir AcademyFinal-1.7000:19.70
16thKirstin VaralloCheyenne MountainFinal-0.6000:20.00
17thMeili FinkleAir AcademyFinal-1.7000:20.20
18thKathryn SeverDiscovery CanyonFinal-0.6000:20.22
19thSydney McKenziePalmer RidgeFinal-1.7000:21.30
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKesler StutzmanAir AcademyFinal1000:48.59
2ndKaren Dyer-mcgowanAir AcademyFinal800:51.04
3rdKathryn SeverDiscovery CanyonFinal600:52.56
4thElizabeth JireleLewis-PalmerFinal500:52.77
5thAlexandra RobertsDiscovery CanyonFinal400:52.98
6thBrianna GeertsemaDiscovery CanyonFinal300:54.33
7thAudrey BarhydtPalmer RidgeFinal200:54.60
8thRaven Simone RobertsonCheyenne MountainFinal100:54.76
9thAshlyn LohrPalmer RidgeFinal00:55.43
10thMabel YoungDiscovery CanyonFinal00:55.83
11thKirstin VaralloCheyenne MountainFinal00:56.02
12thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal00:56.60
13thMadeleine GotkinPalmer RidgeFinal00:57.23
14thEmma WrightAir AcademyFinal00:57.70
15thMadelyn AnchetaFalconFinal00:58.42
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal00:51.91
2ndLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal00:52.34
3rdAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal00:52.84
4thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal00:52.92
5thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal00:53.35
6thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal00:54.31
7thFalcon Relay TeamFalconFinal00:55.85
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal01:49.53
2ndAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal01:50.31
3rdPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:50.56
4thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:53.86
5thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal01:55.44
6thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal01:58.70
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal04:09.74
2ndCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal04:15.74
3rdAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal04:22.08
4thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal04:26.65
5thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal04:30.74
6thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal04:31.65
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal11:03.65
2ndPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal11:27.45
3rdLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal11:37.60
4thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal12:07.00
5thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal12:07.09
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal01:55.16
2ndPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:56.05
3rdLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal02:03.00
4thVista Ridge Relay TeamVista RidgeFinal02:03.89
5thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal02:05.01
6thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal02:05.60
7thSand Creek Relay TeamSand CreekFinal02:06.83
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJahzara DavisSand CreekFinal10-1.6016' 11.50"
2ndNicole BarnesVista RidgeFinal81.5016' 1.50"
3rdMadissyn MoorePalmer RidgeFinal6-1.5015' 10.00"
4thNicole GerlAir AcademyFinal50.2015' 6.50"
5thCaitlin ErhardFalconFinal41.3015' 3.00"
6thTrinity JacksonLewis-PalmerFinal3-1.1015' 2.00"
7thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal2-0.8014' 10.00"
8thMiyana TangDiscovery CanyonFinal12.2014' 9.50"
9thSienna BusbyCheyenne MountainFinal-1.6014' 8.00"
10thReganice SmallVista RidgeFinal1.6014' 7.50"
11thKatie WottaPalmer RidgeFinal2.1014' 7.00"
11thAlly DelangeLewis-PalmerFinal0.5014' 7.00"
13thQuinn PattersonDiscovery CanyonFinal-0.3013' 10.50"
14thKaris BoonzaaijerAir AcademyFinal-2.7013' 8.00"
15thMorgan PohutskyPalmer RidgeFinal-1.5013' 6.00"
16thAlexis SilveyVista RidgeFinal-0.9013' 4.00"
17thKatherine LarkAir AcademyFinal-0.3013' 2.00"
18thMegan HendersonDiscovery CanyonFinal0.2012' 9.50"
19thMia HedmanCheyenne MountainFinal0.0012' 9.00"
20thKaylynn PrinceFalconFinal0.0012' 8.00"
21stMikayla SchinkFalconFinal1.2012' 6.00"
21stEmma KurtzFalconFinal0.2012' 6.00"
23rdSavanna ClawsonDiscovery CanyonFinal-0.2012' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stQuinn PattersonDiscovery CanyonFinal101.4034' 11.50"
2ndNicole BarnesVista RidgeFinal82.2033' 11.00"
3rdKatie WottaPalmer RidgeFinal63.0033' 2.50"
4thGrace GuligPalmer RidgeFinal53.0032' 4.00"
5thKimberly TuckerLewis-PalmerFinal42.0032' 0.00"
6thSydney SobolewskiFalconFinal32.6031' 10.50"
7thCaitlin ErhardFalconFinal21.7031' 6.50"
8thCayla YoungLewis-PalmerFinal03.0031' 2.00"
8thSienna BusbyCheyenne MountainFinal02.2031' 2.00"
10thHailee MaylSand CreekFinal2.3030' 10.00"
11thJaidyn EngbersDiscovery CanyonFinal2.2030' 4.25"
12thMorgan PohutskyPalmer RidgeFinal0.9029' 11.50"
13thMeghan BrazeauAir AcademyFinal2.0029' 3.50"
14thMegan HendersonDiscovery CanyonFinal-0.2027' 11.00"
15thMikayla SchinkFalconFinal1.3027' 8.50"
16thJasmine CofieldAir AcademyFinal1.9027' 7.00"
16thMia HedmanCheyenne MountainFinal2.0027' 7.00"
18thRachel ClawsonDiscovery CanyonFinal0.0026' 3.00"
19thJadyn KocsisLewis-PalmerFinal2.2025' 6.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNicole BarnesVista RidgeFinal105' 0.00"
2ndMyia DantzlerDiscovery CanyonFinal84' 11.00"
3rdMadissyn MoorePalmer RidgeFinal64' 10.00"
4thLauren AttiasCheyenne MountainFinal34' 8.00"
4thTaylor BuckleyLewis-PalmerFinal34' 8.00"
4thQuinn PattersonDiscovery CanyonFinal34' 8.00"
4thMiyana TangDiscovery CanyonFinal34' 8.00"
4thChristina StanleyAir AcademyFinal34' 8.00"
9thBriana WorthingtonFalconFinal4' 6.00"
9thMeili FinkleAir AcademyFinal4' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrace SzucsPalmer RidgeFinal1010' 9.00"
2ndAlexa OatmanLewis-PalmerFinal69' 6.00"
2ndMarlia PorrecoDiscovery CanyonFinal89' 6.00"
4thLindsey ParkerDiscovery CanyonFinal59' 0.00"
5thKelsi SandovalPalmer RidgeFinal48' 0.00"
6thSydney McKenziePalmer RidgeFinal27' 6.00"
6thLayne AndersonAir AcademyFinal37' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKylyn OllivierreAir AcademyFinal1034' 10.00"
2ndPaola FigueroaDiscovery CanyonFinal833' 9.00"
3rdJulia HowePalmer RidgeFinal632' 4.00"
4thNakiya GomezVista RidgeFinal531' 7.00"
5thAbigail DallPalmer RidgeFinal431' 1.00"
6thHayley PingelAir AcademyFinal330' 5.25"
7thAspen BarberPalmer RidgeFinal229' 6.00"
8thAbigail DeizeitFalconFinal129' 0.00"
9thAnastaja BradenVista RidgeFinal28' 0.00"
10thElora ProbynCheyenne MountainFinal27' 4.00"
11thOlivia GagliardiCheyenne MountainFinal26' 11.00"
12thSydney RogersLewis-PalmerFinal26' 7.50"
12thNoelle BehrDiscovery CanyonFinal26' 7.50"
14thKelsey RosenstrauchPalmer RidgeFinal26' 3.75"
15thJocelyn FajardoDiscovery CanyonFinal25' 7.00"
16thSusanna RobinsonVista RidgeFinal24' 7.50"
17thValeria SandovalVista RidgeFinal24' 5.00"
18thErin GaleDiscovery CanyonFinal23' 0.00"
19thGrace ZielinskiLewis-PalmerFinal21' 10.00"
20thMichaela AdamsLewis-PalmerFinal20' 6.50"
21stHope LangatFalconFinal20' 6.00"
22ndCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal19' 8.75"
23rdCheyenne VaupelFalconFinal19' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHannah PerryFalconFinal10131' 10.00"
2ndJulia HowePalmer RidgeFinal8125' 11.00"
3rdNakiya GomezVista RidgeFinal699' 6.00"
4thAbigail DallPalmer RidgeFinal592' 5.00"
5thAbigail DeizeitFalconFinal490' 6.00"
6thKylyn OllivierreAir AcademyFinal386' 1.00"
7thPaola FigueroaDiscovery CanyonFinal283' 3.00"
8thSusanna RobinsonVista RidgeFinal183' 1.00"
9thCayla YoungLewis-PalmerFinal82' 8.00"
10thKaiya WalkerVista RidgeFinal82' 4.00"
11thHannah HermannPalmer RidgeFinal80' 9.50"
12thLydia MolasconAir AcademyFinal74' 11.00"
13thGrace ZielinskiLewis-PalmerFinal73' 8.00"
14thElora ProbynCheyenne MountainFinal73' 4.00"
15thOlivia GagliardiCheyenne MountainFinal70' 1.00"
16thValeria SandovalVista RidgeFinal69' 9.00"
17thJocelyn FajardoDiscovery CanyonFinal69' 8.00"
18thKelsey RosenstrauchPalmer RidgeFinal68' 5.00"
19thNoelle BehrDiscovery CanyonFinal65' 2.00"
20thCheyenne VaupelFalconFinal63' 5.00"
21stErin GaleDiscovery CanyonFinal60' 0.00"
22ndRiley PalaiaFalconFinal58' 9.50"
23rdSydney RogersLewis-PalmerFinal55' 6.00"
24thHayley PingelAir AcademyFinal51' 9.00"
25thCassidy WernerLewis-PalmerFinal47' 5.00"