Angelo DiPaolo Memorial (Gallup, NM)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 13, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAaron AlejoMiyamuraFinal1000:11.66
2ndTyrese BegayNavajo PrepFinal800:11.85
3rdBlake WallaceGallupFinal600:12.10
4thChristain GamertsfelderNavajo PrepFinal400:12.57
5thGabe TorrezGallupFinal200:12.96
6thCole SandovalNavajo PrepFinal100:13.14
7thKoy DeutsaweLaguna AcomaFinal00:13.25
8thAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal00:13.35
9thIsaiah SamLaguna AcomaFinal00:13.38
10thAlonzo CorleyLaguna AcomaFinal00:13.43
11thAdrian NelsonLaguna AcomaFinal00:13.76
12thAnthony SarracinoLaguna AcomaFinal00:13.79
13thNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal00:13.85
14thBrandon LivingstonMiyamuraFinal00:13.99
15thAaron DelgaritoTohatchiFinal00:16.33
16thDominic LeonardTohatchiFinal00:18.06
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyrese BegayNavajo PrepFinal1000:24.74
2ndBlake WallaceGallupFinal800:25.08
3rdAntonino SpinelliGallupFinal600:25.61
4thChristain GamertsfelderNavajo PrepFinal400:26.03
5thKylen LittlehatNavajo PrepFinal200:26.67
6thAmadaeus HannawekeMiyamuraFinal100:26.76
7thTrenton TouchineGallupFinal00:27.50
8thShawndel NezPine HillFinal00:27.76
9thAlonzo CorleyLaguna AcomaFinal00:28.34
10thJulian KienMiyamuraFinal00:28.56
11thJonathan SanchezLaguna AcomaFinal00:28.59
12thAnthony SarracinoLaguna AcomaFinal00:28.74
13thAdrian NelsonLaguna AcomaFinal00:28.91
14thBrandon LivingstonMiyamuraFinal00:29.09
15thNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal00:29.71
16thEmmanuel SmileyMiyamuraFinal00:32.45
17thDillon TachineTohatchiFinal00:34.34
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJohn BarrigaRehoboth ChristianFinal1000:54.19
2ndSergio ChavarriaRehoboth ChristianFinal800:55.15
3rdBlake WallaceGallupFinal600:55.36
4thBrandon BegayNavajo PrepFinal401:01.63
5thMichael BegayTohatchiFinal201:01.85
6thJulian KienMiyamuraFinal101:02.24
7thIsaiah SamLaguna AcomaFinal01:04.04
8thMarcus TaheTohatchiFinal01:04.29
9thShance JohnsonMiyamuraFinal01:05.09
10thNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal01:05.18
11thOrion LomaintewaGallupFinal01:06.05
12thBrandon LivingstonMiyamuraFinal01:08.36
13thEmmanuel SmileyMiyamuraFinal01:08.56
14thBrandon DuranMiyamuraFinal01:10.86
15thGeorge PiestewaMiyamuraFinal01:11.99
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJiles LarrisonNavajo PrepFinal1002:16.19
2ndRylie WatsonMiyamuraFinal802:16.83
3rdNickolas DayzieNavajo PrepFinal602:17.83
4thMichael BegayTohatchiFinal402:18.17
5thSean BegayTohatchiFinal202:19.28
6thBrandon BegayNavajo PrepFinal102:20.91
7thJustin LeonardTohatchiFinal02:21.99
8thMarcus BautistaLaguna AcomaFinal02:22.42
9thThomas EriachoGallupFinal02:25.02
10thJesse McCrayNavajo PrepFinal02:26.18
11thDustin LongGallupFinal02:27.25
12thMarcus TaheTohatchiFinal02:31.36
13thByren CheeTohatchiFinal02:31.37
14thGeorge PiestewaMiyamuraFinal02:32.04
15thIsaiah SamLaguna AcomaFinal02:33.08
16thShance JohnsonMiyamuraFinal02:42.99
17thLogan BarberMiyamuraFinal02:44.02
18thCallin MartinePine HillFinal02:52.33
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTy McCrayMiyamuraFinal1004:52.86
2ndElijah BegayMiyamuraFinal805:16.19
3rdNickolas DayzieNavajo PrepFinal605:26.91
4thMarcus BautistaLaguna AcomaFinal405:31.03
5thJesse McCrayNavajo PrepFinal205:35.31
6thMichael BegayTohatchiFinal105:35.39
7thShayton BrownMiyamuraFinal05:35.81
8thPete GarciaRehoboth ChristianFinal05:35.87
9thGeorge PiestewaMiyamuraFinal05:51.60
10thBryant BrownGallupFinal06:03.44
11thMarcus TaheTohatchiFinal06:04.56
12thLogan BarberMiyamuraFinal06:05.70
13thByren CheeTohatchiFinal06:12.10
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTy McCrayMiyamuraFinal1010:02.43
2ndTayan BensonMiyamuraFinal810:23.23
3rdRylie WatsonMiyamuraFinal610:58.53
4thSean BegayTohatchiFinal411:13.69
5thJOSEPH NiihaRehoboth ChristianFinal211:13.74
6thThomas EriachoGallupFinal111:18.94
7thShayton BrownMiyamuraFinal11:53.78
8thDustin LongGallupFinal11:56.20
9thhugh ChoneMiyamuraFinal12:29.93
10thLogan BarberMiyamuraFinal13:17.60
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJosiah KruisMiyamuraFinal1000:16.57
2ndJosh JonesGallupFinal800:20.34
3rdAiden MoralesMiyamuraFinal600:21.27
4thJoel HillisMiyamuraFinal400:21.38
5thDeandre JimGallupFinal200:22.78
6thAmadaeus HannawekeMiyamuraFinal100:24.37
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJosiah KruisMiyamuraFinal1000:48.28
2ndJosh JonesGallupFinal800:51.58
3rdThomas EriachoGallupFinal600:52.83
4thJoel HillisMiyamuraFinal400:52.96
5thAiden MoralesMiyamuraFinal200:53.66
6thDeandre JimGallupFinal100:55.00
7thAmadaeus HannawekeMiyamuraFinal00:59.14
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiyamura Relay TeamMiyamuraFinal00:46.19
2ndGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal00:49.66
3rdNavajo Prep Relay TeamNavajo PrepFinal00:49.68
4thLaguna Acoma Relay TeamLaguna AcomaFinal00:52.31
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiyamura Relay TeamMiyamuraFinal01:40.61
2ndGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal01:45.15
3rdNavajo Prep Relay TeamNavajo PrepFinal01:48.12
4thLaguna Acoma Relay TeamLaguna AcomaFinal01:48.21
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNavajo Prep Relay TeamNavajo PrepFinal03:55.70
2ndMiyamura Relay TeamMiyamuraFinal03:59.26
3rdGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal04:11.11
Back To Top

1600 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiyamura Relay TeamMiyamuraFinal03:58.76
2ndNavajo Prep Relay TeamNavajo PrepFinal04:07.87
3rdTohatchi Relay TeamTohatchiFinal04:17.64
4thGallup Relay TeamGallupFinal04:28.76
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAaron AlejoMiyamuraFinal1019' 3.50"
2ndJustin LeonardTohatchiFinal816' 2.25"
3rdIsaiah SamLaguna AcomaFinal615' 11.50"
4thGabe TorrezGallupFinal415' 0.25"
5thShawndel NezPine HillFinal214' 10.00"
6thJonathan SanchezLaguna AcomaFinal114' 3.00"
7thBryant BrownGallupFinal14' 2.00"
8thMaynard AlonzoPine HillFinal13' 11.25"
9thAdrian NelsonLaguna AcomaFinal12' 11.50"
10thJesse McCrayNavajo PrepFinal12' 10.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAaron AlejoMiyamuraFinal1037' 11.00"
2ndChristain GamertsfelderNavajo PrepFinal836' 7.50"
3rdLawrence KinselGallupFinal635' 11.50"
4thJustin LeonardTohatchiFinal435' 5.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohn DowlingMiyamuraFinal105' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDeion CharleyGallupFinal1039' 1.50"
2ndAndrew GarciaLaguna AcomaFinal835' 7.00"
3rdCameron TucsonMiyamuraFinal635' 4.00"
4thBrennen BecentiGallupFinal434' 7.00"
5thChad LuceroLaguna AcomaFinal233' 5.50"
6thMarcus BecentiMiyamuraFinal129' 7.50"
7thTy SarracinoLaguna AcomaFinal29' 0.50"
8thMiles CraigGallupFinal28' 1.25"
9thCole JimMiyamuraFinal25' 7.25"
10thCallin MartinePine HillFinal25' 5.50"
11thNells CalebMiyamuraFinal25' 5.25"
12thNathaniel BilldillyMiyamuraFinal25' 4.25"
13thJesse JamesMiyamuraFinal24' 11.50"
14thDillon TachineTohatchiFinal24' 10.50"
15thKyle MartinePine HillFinal17' 10.00"
16thXavier YahnozhaLaguna AcomaFinal14' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCameron TucsonMiyamuraFinal10112' 1.00"
2ndDeion CharleyGallupFinal8104' 4.00"
3rdAndrew GarciaLaguna AcomaFinal694' 3.00"
4thChad LuceroLaguna AcomaFinal492' 7.00"
5thBrennen BecentiGallupFinal292' 3.00"
6thStewart KalebMiyamuraFinal192' 1.00"
7thNathaniel BilldillyMiyamuraFinal89' 6.00"
8thMarcus BecentiMiyamuraFinal83' 8.00"
9thDillon TachineTohatchiFinal81' 7.00"
10thMiles CraigGallupFinal80' 1.00"
11thNells CalebMiyamuraFinal77' 3.00"
12thCallin MartinePine HillFinal62' 1.00"
13thCole JimMiyamuraFinal61' 11.00"
14thTristan DiwayanLaguna AcomaFinal59' 5.00"
15thJesse JamesMiyamuraFinal57' 11.00"
16thTy SarracinoLaguna AcomaFinal52' 11.00"
17thKyle MartinePine HillFinal48' 5.00"
18thXavier YahnozhaLaguna AcomaFinal30' 0.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLawrence KinselGallupFinal10132' 0.00"
2ndNickolas DayzieNavajo PrepFinal8118' 3.00"
3rdDeion CharleyGallupFinal6117' 3.00"
4thCole SandovalNavajo PrepFinal4112' 4.00"
5thAndrew GarciaLaguna AcomaFinal2103' 3.00"
6thAustin HaleyTohatchiFinal1101' 8.00"
7thNickolas LomatewaTohatchiFinal89' 0.00"
8thBryant BrownGallupFinal82' 0.00"
9thBrennen BecentiGallupFinal70' 8.00"
10thTristan DiwayanLaguna AcomaFinal64' 8.00"
11thDominic LeonardTohatchiFinal60' 10.00"
12thXavier YahnozhaLaguna AcomaFinal16' 0.00"