Douglas County Huskie Invite (Parker, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 20, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTeagan ZwaanstraThunderRidgeFinal101.1000:12.13
2ndKylie BahrThunderRidgeFinal81.1000:12.59
3rdSydney OlsonChaparralFinal61.1000:12.94
4thAlina SomorinRalston ValleyFinal51.1000:13.08
5thDelaney McGowanCherokee TrailFinal41.1000:13.22
6thRylie ButeThunderRidgeFinal31.1000:13.24
7thChloe CroissantChaparralFinal21.1000:13.31
8thAmanda HedgesThunderRidgeFinal11.1000:13.40
9thTayah CarleEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:13.61
10thSierra CulbreathCherokee TrailFinal0.6000:13.62
11thLily GarciaPonderosaFinal0.6000:13.70
12thYanitza CarbajalEagle ValleyFinal0.6000:13.79
13thMia CollinsCherokee TrailFinal0.6000:13.88
14thHaley MeyersDouglas CountyFinal0.0000:14.07
15thAlicia NelsonRegis JesuitFinal0.0000:14.12
16thArabella TurnerEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:14.15
17thSarah SykoraRegis JesuitFinal0.6000:14.21
18thMakayla HoggardPonderosaFinal0.0000:14.22
19thJasmine CromerCherokee TrailFinal0.0000:14.34
20thJessie SkidmoreRalston ValleyFinal0.0000:14.35
21stAllie CardRegis JesuitFinal0.6000:14.43
22ndKylie ScavoChaparralFinal0.6000:14.74
23rdSophia TognettiRegis JesuitFinal0.6000:14.81
24thRebecca GarciaDouglas CountyFinal0.0000:14.93
25thSadie CaseRalston ValleyFinal0.0000:15.20
26thEmily GulickDouglas CountyFinal0.0000:15.21
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKylie BahrThunderRidgeFinal100.0000:25.70
2ndAlina SomorinRalston ValleyFinal60.0000:27.29
3rdAlanna PryorCherokee TrailFinal50.0000:27.52
4thJewel ScrivensEagle ValleyFinal40.0000:27.59
5thJessica BennettRalston ValleyFinal31.8000:27.63
6thChloe CroissantChaparralFinal20.0000:28.02
7thAnnalisa PhillipsDouglas CountyFinal11.8000:28.24
8thDarby JohnsonDouglas CountyFinal1.8000:28.42
9thSierra CulbreathCherokee TrailFinal1.8000:28.61
10thNylah TurnerCherokee TrailFinal0.3000:29.03
11thSierra WestphalChaparralFinal0.3000:29.13
12thHaley MeyersDouglas CountyFinal0.0000:29.15
13thMichelle EastRegis JesuitFinal0.3000:29.65
14thVictoria FellerChaparralFinal0.3000:29.71
15thSamantha StevensRegis JesuitFinal0.3000:29.98
16thTayah CarleEagle ValleyFinal0.3000:30.17
17thMia CostaRegis JesuitFinal0.1000:30.42
18thKylie ScavoChaparralFinal0.3000:30.61
19thRebecca GarciaDouglas CountyFinal1.8000:31.04
20thShelby NicholsRalston ValleyFinal0.1000:31.53
21stFrieda MartinezJeffersonFinal0.1000:34.06
22ndBrynna DennehyRalston ValleyFinal0.1000:36.32
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJessica BennettRalston ValleyFinal1001:02.05
2ndMcKelle LambChaparralFinal801:04.26
3rdKaikea CavalieroEagle ValleyFinal601:04.43
4thLauren MontgomeryCherokee TrailFinal501:05.14
5thVictoria ShepardEagle ValleyFinal401:05.20
6thJordyn KaplanChaparralFinal301:05.22
7thAbby SnogrenCherokee TrailFinal201:05.27
8thMia CollinsCherokee TrailFinal101:05.69
9thDiana RamirezEagle ValleyFinal01:06.96
10thNylah TurnerCherokee TrailFinal01:07.85
10thSamantha StevensRegis JesuitFinal01:07.85
12thJessie SkidmoreRalston ValleyFinal01:08.87
13thMichelle EastRegis JesuitFinal01:09.03
14thMia CostaRegis JesuitFinal01:09.62
15thKatelyn KlinePonderosaFinal01:10.14
16thSam OrrisRegis JesuitFinal01:10.49
17thAudrey HollmanPonderosaFinal01:13.06
18thHaley CourkampPonderosaFinal01:15.67
19thJulie DelunaJeffersonFinal01:18.09
20thBrynna DennehyRalston ValleyFinal01:19.92
21stSadie CaseRalston ValleyFinal01:20.08
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaitlin McConnellCherokee TrailFinal1002:27.55
2ndKate HillThunderRidgeFinal802:28.56
3rdMadilynn EdwardsThunderRidgeFinal602:29.00
4thLauren HodgesCherokee TrailFinal502:31.56
5thKelsey SoniusThunderRidgeFinal402:34.89
6thMegan HodgesCherokee TrailFinal302:36.86
7thAdeline WilsonCherokee TrailFinal202:38.33
8thMary Kate SternRegis JesuitFinal102:39.44
9thKayla FairweatherPonderosaFinal02:40.46
10thMaddie MungerRegis JesuitFinal02:41.28
11thJulea ChappaChaparralFinal02:42.01
12thLucy McCannEagle ValleyFinal02:43.42
13thBrooke PoelmanChaparralFinal02:44.93
14thKelly CargoChaparralFinal02:47.90
15thMikayla SmithRegis JesuitFinal02:48.06
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCameron McConnellCherokee TrailFinal1005:14.24
2ndIsalina ColsmanRegis JesuitFinal805:26.17
3rdBaylie KooncePonderosaFinal605:32.28
4thHaley BlomquistDouglas CountyFinal505:34.67
5thShae HenleyThunderRidgeFinal405:39.02
6thAmelie ColsmanRegis JesuitFinal305:43.48
7thCampbell FaustCherokee TrailFinal205:43.67
8thAvery DoanEagle ValleyFinal105:43.73
9thSoonhee HanCherokee TrailFinal05:47.93
10thMadison GibsonCherokee TrailFinal05:49.22
11thAspen JeffersChaparralFinal05:54.22
12thKacey JohnsonThunderRidgeFinal05:54.63
13thSidney DionisioDouglas CountyFinal05:55.77
14thSarah TreiberChaparralFinal05:58.90
15thMikayla SmithRegis JesuitFinal06:00.38
16thHannah WritebolChaparralFinal06:09.39
17thMorgan FoxChaparralFinal06:10.24
18thKelsey BubierThunderRidgeFinal06:11.87
19thAbby CroasdellDouglas CountyFinal06:12.75
20thRobin ThrushDouglas CountyFinal06:14.85
21stMaddlyne SchenckEagle ValleyFinal06:18.31
22ndHannah WillerRegis JesuitFinal06:18.44
23rdFaith CollinsPonderosaFinal06:18.49
24thAllison SengThunderRidgeFinal06:21.39
25thKelly DurkinChaparralFinal06:22.47
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaitlin McConnellCherokee TrailFinal1011:33.53
2ndBaylie KooncePonderosaFinal811:41.80
3rdTarikwa WoldemariamCherokee TrailFinal612:35.93
4thEmma WilsonCherokee TrailFinal513:07.74
5thJordan NeifertEagle ValleyFinal413:26.12
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJulia LanskeyChaparralFinal100.0000:16.09
2ndTaylor BarkerPonderosaFinal80.0000:16.40
3rdTristin BookEagle ValleyFinal60.0000:17.07
4thMorgan SingletonCherokee TrailFinal50.0000:17.23
5thNyah BaltazarPonderosaFinal40.0000:17.46
6thAbigail StricklandThunderRidgeFinal20.0000:17.86
7thRyann ElderThunderRidgeFinal10.0000:18.00
8thElena MacIasThunderRidgeFinal0.0000:18.50
9thSonya SprungliChaparralFinal0.0000:18.68
10thTaylor ShrollEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:18.74
11thKenna GravesDouglas CountyFinal0.0000:19.85
12thKatie GibsonRalston ValleyFinal0.0000:20.08
13thSydney RichardsonDouglas CountyFinal0.1000:20.22
13thMadelyn HughesChaparralFinal0.0000:20.22
15thKatie PhippsRalston ValleyFinal0.1000:20.28
16thRylie WardRegis JesuitFinal0.0000:20.36
17thElizabeth DavisCherokee TrailFinal0.0000:20.39
18thKira PrideRalston ValleyFinal0.1000:20.83
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJulia LanskeyChaparralFinal1000:46.40
2ndRyann ElderThunderRidgeFinal800:49.33
3rdMorgan SingletonCherokee TrailFinal600:50.21
4thElena MacIasThunderRidgeFinal400:51.36
5thAllie ParkThunderRidgeFinal300:51.82
6thNyah BaltazarPonderosaFinal200:52.52
7thIsabella JacobsonDouglas CountyFinal100:53.68
8thKatie GibsonRalston ValleyFinal00:55.18
9thKatie PhippsRalston ValleyFinal00:55.64
10thTaylor ShrollEagle ValleyFinal00:56.13
11thMadelyn HughesChaparralFinal00:56.27
12thAbigail StricklandThunderRidgeFinal00:56.32
13thEmily GerlachCherokee TrailFinal00:57.63
14thElizabeth DavisCherokee TrailFinal01:02.05
15thKira PrideRalston ValleyFinal01:02.62
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal00:48.44
2ndCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal00:50.79
3rdChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal00:51.18
4thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal00:52.46
5thPonderosa Relay TeamPonderosaFinal00:53.19
6thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal00:55.15
7thRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal00:55.96
8thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal00:57.64
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal01:46.14
2ndCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal01:49.34
3rdPonderosa Relay TeamPonderosaFinal01:50.00
4thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal01:50.72
5thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal01:52.41
6thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:56.65
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal04:02.39
2ndChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal04:09.96
3rdCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal04:24.13
4thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal04:40.33
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal10:01.82
2ndRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal10:13.13
3rdChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal10:33.02
4thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal10:44.87
5thPonderosa Relay TeamPonderosaFinal11:08.33
6thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal11:18.07
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal01:52.29
2ndCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal01:54.55
3rdThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal01:57.68
4thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:59.00
5thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal02:04.92
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stYanitza CarbajalEagle ValleyFinal101.6016' 0.00"
2ndDiamond BowlerCherokee TrailFinal81.5015' 5.00"
3rdSonya SprungliChaparralFinal61.3015' 4.50"
4thArabella TurnerEagle ValleyFinal52.0014' 10.75"
5thAnnalisa PhillipsDouglas CountyFinal40.0014' 9.50"
6thCaileigh DelhouneDouglas CountyFinal33.8014' 7.50"
7thKelsey VanormanCherokee TrailFinal20.4014' 4.00"
8thKianna RuizCherokee TrailFinal11.5013' 11.50"
9thSam OrrisRegis JesuitFinal2.1013' 7.00"
10thKatie PhippsRalston ValleyFinal0.9013' 3.00"
11thSydney EsslerRegis JesuitFinal0.2013' 2.25"
12thTayah CarleEagle ValleyFinal0.0012' 10.00"
13thDiana RamirezEagle ValleyFinal0.0012' 3.00"
14thEllyson HortonRalston ValleyFinal0.1012' 1.00"
15thMariana SobaniaRegis JesuitFinal0.6011' 2.50"
16thJulie DelunaJeffersonFinal0.9010' 6.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAnna HartThunderRidgeFinal100.3037' 9.50"
2ndYanitza CarbajalEagle ValleyFinal80.0034' 3.50"
3rdJoslynn BohannonCherokee TrailFinal61.4033' 7.00"
4thSydney OlsonChaparralFinal50.0033' 6.00"
5thBrittan IngallsThunderRidgeFinal40.0032' 10.00"
6thDiamond BowlerCherokee TrailFinal30.0032' 7.00"
7thLeah ProchazkaThunderRidgeFinal21.0032' 5.50"
8thAllie ParkThunderRidgeFinal10.0032' 1.00"
9thMolly GoldsmithRegis JesuitFinal0.0031' 8.00"
10thMia CollinsCherokee TrailFinal0.0031' 0.00"
11thArabella TurnerEagle ValleyFinal-0.7029' 7.50"
12thJessica CookPonderosaFinal0.0028' 7.00"
13thKim DangCherokee TrailFinal0.0028' 6.75"
14thSam OrrisRegis JesuitFinal-0.5025' 9.00"
15thMariana SobaniaRegis JesuitFinal-0.1025' 4.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHailee O'NeillDouglas CountyFinal105' 2.00"
2ndTaylor BarkerPonderosaFinal85' 0.00"
3rdMolly GoldsmithRegis JesuitFinal54' 10.00"
4thReagan JacobsDouglas CountyFinal44' 8.00"
5thMolly ErmischChaparralFinal24' 6.00"
5thEmma HakePonderosaFinal24' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stErin JoostChaparralFinal1012' 0.00"
2ndAllison StephensRegis JesuitFinal68' 6.00"
2ndSarah SykoraRegis JesuitFinal48' 6.00"
2ndOlivia BaptisteRegis JesuitFinal68' 6.00"
2ndClaire ZaeskeDouglas CountyFinal68' 6.00"
6thAlyssa KimesCherokee TrailFinal28' 0.00"
6thBrielle KromerEagle ValleyFinal38' 0.00"
8thEllie StewardChaparralFinal07' 6.00"
8thNicole McCarthyChaparralFinal07' 6.00"
10thJenna RobbinsRalston ValleyFinal7' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKatherine HigginsPonderosaFinal1038' 4.00"
2ndSarah SamsDouglas CountyFinal837' 2.00"
3rdSarah ReinerThunderRidgeFinal634' 6.50"
4thLillian ThomasDouglas CountyFinal532' 8.00"
5thRayne LieuranceEagle ValleyFinal429' 7.00"
6thMia SpeightsChaparralFinal329' 6.75"
7thOlivia JonesChaparralFinal229' 0.00"
8thAshlynn LutzThunderRidgeFinal127' 11.50"
9thSamantha StevensRegis JesuitFinal26' 10.00"
10thKeleigh SalinasPonderosaFinal26' 5.25"
11thCatherine OrsiniThunderRidgeFinal26' 4.75"
12thHannah TholstromChaparralFinal25' 7.00"
13thPaige SchneiderDouglas CountyFinal24' 8.75"
14thAngelica ChairezEagle ValleyFinal24' 6.50"
15thMorgan StricklandCherokee TrailFinal23' 6.25"
16thElizabeth BornhorstRegis JesuitFinal23' 1.75"
17thSophia WortmanPonderosaFinal22' 4.00"
18thSofia MainesRegis JesuitFinal22' 3.00"
19thSophie FrickDouglas CountyFinal21' 7.75"
20thEmmalee DiederichsChaparralFinal20' 0.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSarah SamsDouglas CountyFinal10126' 5.00"
2ndKayla MarshChaparralFinal896' 9.00"
3rdDaniella ElliottRegis JesuitFinal695' 6.00"
3rdKatherine HigginsPonderosaFinal695' 6.00"
5thHannah TholstromChaparralFinal491' 0.00"
6thRylie WardRegis JesuitFinal389' 9.00"
7thSydney RichardsonDouglas CountyFinal288' 7.00"
7thSarah ReinerThunderRidgeFinal288' 7.00"
9thAngelica ChairezEagle ValleyFinal83' 2.00"
10thLillian ThomasDouglas CountyFinal82' 6.00"
11thAshlynn LutzThunderRidgeFinal80' 9.00"
12thPaige SchneiderDouglas CountyFinal79' 1.00"
13thRayne LieuranceEagle ValleyFinal77' 4.00"
14thElizabeth BornhorstRegis JesuitFinal75' 9.00"
15thEmmalee DiederichsChaparralFinal74' 7.00"
15thCatherine OrsiniThunderRidgeFinal74' 7.00"
17thMegan SchmidtPonderosaFinal68' 11.00"
18thMorgan StricklandCherokee TrailFinal67' 10.00"
19thLizet RamosRegis JesuitFinal65' 2.00"
20thKeleigh SalinasPonderosaFinal59' 11.00"