Yuma YW County Area Qualifier (Yuma, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJulissa GarciaYumaFinal10-0.1000:13.08
2ndStaci HigginsYumaFinal8-0.1000:13.64
3rdAlexis HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal6-0.1000:14.00
4thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal5-0.1000:14.06
5thAbigail ShayWrayFinal4-0.1000:14.17
6thJacky MosquedaHolyokeFinal3-0.1000:14.26
7thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal2-1.4000:14.45
8thAmanda ThorpeMerinoFinal1-1.4000:14.56
9thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal-0.1000:14.60
10thKatelyn FisherWrayFinal-1.4000:14.64
11thApryl TolsonOtisFinal-0.1000:14.67
12thEmily BucklerMerinoFinal-1.4000:14.69
13thAllison ColbyAkronFinal-1.4000:14.83
14thEmmily HofmannSedgwick CountyFinal-1.4000:14.85
15thEmma RollHolyokeFinal-1.4000:14.99
16thNadia CollinsWrayFinal-4.9000:15.57
17thWendy RangelHolyokeFinal-4.9000:15.59
18thKaitlyn TorrenceWrayFinal-4.9000:15.62
19thKaitlyn LouthanStrattonFinal-4.9000:16.41
20thTara CoronaStrattonFinal-4.9000:16.48
21stMaria Vittoria VillaWrayFinal-4.9000:16.64
22ndRuby GranadosHolyokeFinal-4.9000:16.78
23rdAutumn Hines-LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-1.4000:16.79
24thAspen DannarAkronFinal-4.9000:17.01
25thMariana CastilloStrattonFinal-2.7000:17.33
26thMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal-2.7000:17.35
27thKenna MullisBethuneFinal-2.7000:17.78
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJulissa GarciaYumaFinal10-1.4000:27.42
2ndStaci HigginsYumaFinal8-1.4000:27.94
3rdCody RobinsonYumaFinal6-1.4000:28.60
4thPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal5-1.4000:28.98
5thJessie MosquedaHolyokeFinal4-1.4000:29.36
6thAmanda ThorpeMerinoFinal3-1.4000:30.10
7thAllison ColbyAkronFinal2-1.4000:30.20
8thKatelyn FisherWrayFinal1-1.4000:30.58
9thNadia CollinsWrayFinal-1.9000:32.00
10thKaitlyn TorrenceWrayFinal-1.9000:32.85
11thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal-1.9000:33.15
12thAutumn Hines-LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-1.8000:33.32
13thKaitlyn LouthanStrattonFinal-1.9000:33.35
14thTara CoronaStrattonFinal-1.9000:33.61
15thMaria Vittoria VillaWrayFinal-1.8000:33.66
16thWendy RangelHolyokeFinal-1.9000:33.87
17thAspen DannarAkronFinal-1.9000:34.41
18thRuby GranadosHolyokeFinal-1.9000:35.27
19thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal-1.8000:35.96
20thAnna ChaneyHolyokeFinal-1.8000:37.52
21stNina HornYumaFinal-1.8000:39.45
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal1001:04.90
2ndLily RylesMerinoFinal801:09.28
3rdElizabeth HackbartSedgwick CountyFinal601:09.94
4thEmily IdlerStrattonFinal501:10.21
5thAaliyah IngramSedgwick CountyFinal401:12.07
6thAllison ColbyAkronFinal301:12.43
7thAlexis BarnesSedgwick CountyFinal201:13.06
8thYeidi JuarezHolyokeFinal101:13.46
9thHailey DurbinStrattonFinal01:16.22
10thTara CoronaStrattonFinal01:17.43
11thKenna KempAkronFinal01:18.40
12thLeslie MontesYumaFinal01:20.42
13thKyliegh JagerHolyokeFinal01:20.49
14thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal01:24.06
15thAliya HickamLone StarFinal01:26.75
16thNina HornYumaFinal01:28.37
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMadison GodseyWrayFinal1002:45.07
2ndLucy DayYumaFinal802:47.20
3rdRylee OakleyHolyokeFinal602:55.47
4thMayra PurecoWrayFinal502:56.19
5thYeidi JuarezHolyokeFinal403:06.57
6thKinley EyringYumaFinal303:08.94
7thSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal203:14.19
8thXimena EstradaYumaFinal103:18.20
9thShay BenishAkronFinal03:22.62
10thKyliegh JagerHolyokeFinal03:23.22
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRylee OakleyHolyokeFinal1006:38.28
2ndSirissa CasadySedgwick CountyFinal807:12.98
3rdXitlali CarranzaYumaFinal607:31.75
4thJoyce MillerAkronFinal507:39.31
5thJillian HunterHolyokeFinal407:44.04
6thAraceli FloresYumaFinal308:19.98
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpencer CheekWrayFinal1013:54.38
2ndFaith TrenkleMerinoFinal815:46.80
3rdJaelyn AdlerWrayFinal616:07.21
4thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal517:22.36
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal10-2.7000:17.03
2ndAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal8-2.7000:17.05
3rdPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal6-2.7000:17.57
4thKarly GodseyWrayFinal5-2.7000:17.75
5thEmily BucklerMerinoFinal4-2.7000:18.12
6thMattie CrouseStrattonFinal3-2.7000:20.11
7thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal2-2.2000:21.48
8thDyhlani PerezYumaFinal1-2.2000:24.18
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal1000:48.81
2ndAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal800:49.93
3rdKarly GodseyWrayFinal600:50.10
4thPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal500:52.81
5thEmily BucklerMerinoFinal400:53.73
6thWendy RangelHolyokeFinal300:58.54
7thMattie CrouseStrattonFinal200:59.86
8thKaitlyn LouthanStrattonFinal101:01.73
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal00:55.29
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:55.86
3rdBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal01:12.51
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal01:56.41
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:03.84
3rdWray Relay TeamWrayFinal02:04.80
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal04:30.90
2ndStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal04:35.26
3rdWray Relay TeamWrayFinal04:49.72
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal05:13.36
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWray Relay TeamWrayFinal11:29.58
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal12:04.66
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal12:21.75
4thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal12:22.90
5thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal13:25.46
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:57.05
2ndStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal02:04.74
3rdHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal02:06.68
4thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal02:07.81
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAbigail ShayWrayFinal10-2.2014' 10.00"
2ndCody RobinsonYumaFinal80.0014' 9.75"
3rdTaysa CongerMerinoFinal6-1.1014' 5.50"
4thA'rie MayrantOtisFinal5-2.8014' 3.75"
5thTawna LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal4-1.0013' 5.00"
6thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal3-1.0013' 4.00"
7thKayla SchwartzWrayFinal2-1.8012' 9.50"
8thSandy GillilandYumaFinal1-0.2012' 5.50"
9thHailey DurbinStrattonFinal-1.3012' 3.75"
9thEmma RollHolyokeFinal-2.6012' 3.75"
11thKinley EyringYumaFinal-2.8012' 3.25"
12thKaitlyn TorrenceWrayFinal-1.1011' 9.75"
13thAaliyah IngramSedgwick CountyFinal-1.7011' 6.50"
14thXitlali CarranzaYumaFinal-2.2011' 3.00"
15thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal-1.4011' 2.50"
16thOceana MayhughMerinoFinal-1.0010' 9.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal10-2.0032' 9.50"
2ndTaysa CongerMerinoFinal80.0032' 0.25"
3rdTrinity ParrishWrayFinal6-0.7030' 5.75"
4thEmily IdlerStrattonFinal5-1.1029' 9.00"
5thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal4-1.2029' 5.50"
6thEmma RollHolyokeFinal3-2.3028' 2.75"
7thKayla SchwartzWrayFinal2-0.9027' 11.25"
8thLindsey NailSedgwick CountyFinal1-0.4024' 1.25"
9thAaliyah IngramSedgwick CountyFinal-1.4021' 11.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChasey BlachYumaFinal105' 0.00"
2ndMorgan SmithWrayFinal84' 10.00"
3rdAlicen HendrixWrayFinal64' 8.00"
4thSandy GillilandYumaFinal54' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAbigail ShayWrayFinal109' 9.00"
2ndPaige GrahamSedgwick CountyFinal89' 3.00"
3rdAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal68' 9.00"
4thZoie KrajewskiSedgwick CountyFinal58' 3.00"
5thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal47' 9.00"
6thShay BenishAkronFinal37' 3.00"
7thMallory ThompsonOtisFinal16' 3.00"
7thJahaira ChavarriaSedgwick CountyFinal26' 3.00"
9thAlicen HendrixWrayFinal5' 9.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEmali TorresHolyokeFinal1036' 6.00"
2ndCorrey KoellnerHolyokeFinal833' 6.50"
3rdNatalie LippertWrayFinal630' 4.50"
4thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal528' 4.00"
5thAna SalinasBethuneFinal427' 5.00"
6thChloe CureWrayFinal327' 1.25"
7thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal226' 8.50"
8thCody RobinsonYumaFinal126' 5.00"
9thBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal25' 3.50"
10thAlison DavisLone StarFinal25' 2.50"
11thKayleigh LockardLone StarFinal24' 9.50"
12thAlara ParrishWrayFinal24' 6.00"
13thEmmily HofmannSedgwick CountyFinal24' 4.50"
14thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal24' 0.25"
15thShyanne CondeHolyokeFinal23' 11.25"
16thMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal22' 11.50"
17thKenna MullisBethuneFinal22' 8.00"
18thLucia CamoWrayFinal21' 2.25"
19thDiana CanoBethuneFinal21' 1.00"
20thMariana CastilloStrattonFinal20' 8.00"
21stJacklyn WinklerOtisFinal20' 5.00"
22ndSarahy FloresBethuneFinal17' 9.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMorgan SmithWrayFinal10122' 7.00"
2ndCorrey KoellnerHolyokeFinal8105' 1.00"
3rdBrooklyn ElliotOtisFinal698' 11.00"
4thBrandy WhiteAkronFinal594' 6.00"
5thChloe CureWrayFinal476' 5.00"
6thAlexa Deam-NeinWrayFinal374' 8.00"
7thLauren BergnerHolyokeFinal274' 6.00"
8thAna SalinasBethuneFinal173' 2.00"
9thShyanne CondeHolyokeFinal73' 1.00"
10thKayleigh LockardLone StarFinal71' 2.00"
11thNatalie LippertWrayFinal69' 10.00"
12thAlison DavisLone StarFinal68' 5.00"
13thAutumn Hines-LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal64' 7.00"
14thKenna KempAkronFinal60' 0.00"
15thMaggie BaileySedgwick CountyFinal59' 7.00"
16thMariana CastilloStrattonFinal57' 0.00"
17thAlara ParrishWrayFinal55' 0.00"
18thEmma BohnenStrattonFinal54' 9.00"
19thDiana CanoBethuneFinal54' 8.00"
20thLucia CamoWrayFinal50' 4.00"
21stKenna MullisBethuneFinal47' 0.00"
22ndSarahy FloresBethuneFinal44' 7.00"