Bayfield Frosh/Soph Meet (Bayfield, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal100.6000:12.05
2ndChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal80.6000:12.09
3rdEmmet ThompsonDurangoFinal60.6000:12.11
4thClayton CresslerMontezuma-CortezFinal50.6000:12.21
5thChase MooreMancosFinal40.6000:12.26
6thAndres VillaMonte VistaFinal30.0000:12.42
7thDallin LanierMontezuma-CortezFinal20.0000:12.43
8thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal10.6000:12.50
9thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal0.0000:12.57
10thTommy BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:13.32
11thVinicio CarranzaPagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:13.51
12thTrevor PaquinMancosFinal0.0000:13.99
13thBreck WilsonPagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:14.98
14thDamon HarrisonDove CreekFinal0.0000:15.59
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal100.0000:24.67
2ndChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal80.0000:24.89
3rdClayton CresslerMontezuma-CortezFinal60.0000:25.31
4thWes AtcittyMontezuma-CortezFinal50.0000:25.44
5thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal40.0000:25.68
6thAndres VillaMonte VistaFinal30.0000:26.00
7thChance WilberMontezuma-CortezFinal20.0000:26.01
8thNathaniel JuarezMonte VistaFinal10.0000:26.66
9thKaden BarnesBayfieldFinal0.0000:26.72
10thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal0.0000:27.36
11thTommy BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal0.0000:27.67
12thGrant AyersDove CreekFinal0.0000:27.82
13thLevi TichiDurangoFinal0.0000:28.28
14thTrevor PaquinMancosFinal0.0000:29.36
15thJed HughesDurangoFinal0.0000:31.61
16thDamon HarrisonDove CreekFinal0.0000:31.74
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal1000:55.36
2ndLandon RobertsDurangoFinal800:56.22
3rdWes AtcittyMontezuma-CortezFinal600:57.53
4thKilian GwinnDurangoFinal500:58.19
5thTyler BarnesIgnacioFinal401:01.55
6thDiego MilianMonte VistaFinal301:02.75
7thBoaz OswaldMancosFinal201:06.25
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEdgar HernandezMancosFinal1002:13.69
2ndGabe HeratyPagosa SpringsFinal802:16.19
3rdAnthony FlintDurangoFinal602:16.25
4thNathyn StollsteimerIgnacioFinal502:20.35
5thThomas PopeDurangoFinal402:33.50
6thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal302:38.09
7thStephen KnezekMancosFinal202:40.06
8thDavian RobinsonMontezuma-CortezFinal102:57.69
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEdgar HernandezMancosFinal1005:04.31
2ndJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal805:09.15
3rdJack LootensDurangoFinal605:12.36
4thGabe HeratyPagosa SpringsFinal505:16.16
5thAiden QuayleDurangoFinal405:33.65
6thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal306:01.40
7thConnor SehnertMancosFinal206:01.75
8thJadon ElliotMontezuma-CortezFinal006:02.46
8thBoaz OswaldMancosFinal006:02.46
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZeb ShieldsBayfieldFinal1011:19.24
2ndJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal811:33.13
3rdConnor SehnertMancosFinal612:25.03
4thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal512:42.63
5thRoyce HinojosaBayfieldFinal412:44.05
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJasper ZastrockyDurangoFinal101.6000:20.22
2ndWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal81.6000:20.40
3rdJoshua LindnerPagosa SpringsFinal61.6000:22.70
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal1000:46.46
2ndEan GoodwinDurangoFinal800:49.16
3rdTommy BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal600:49.85
4thWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal500:49.97
5thJasper ZastrockyDurangoFinal400:52.02
5thBritain PetersonPagosa SpringsFinal400:52.02
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal00:48.21
2ndMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal00:48.26
3rdDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal00:50.90
4thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal00:54.83
5thIgnacio Relay TeamIgnacioFinal00:56.44
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal01:40.62
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:54.54
2ndMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal04:21.24
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal09:52.44
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChance WilberMontezuma-CortezFinal100.0017' 11.00"
2ndFord PittsDurangoFinal80.9017' 5.25"
3rdCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal6-0.3017' 3.25"
4thTyler WoodworthDurangoFinal40.0017' 3.00"
4thDallin LanierMontezuma-CortezFinal40.0017' 3.00"
6thEdgar HernandezMancosFinal30.6017' 2.50"
7thChorbin CresslerDove CreekFinal20.0016' 8.00"
8thTristan FrenchBayfieldFinal11.2016' 7.50"
9thDustin MorningMancosFinal-0.1015' 11.50"
10thNathan MorningMancosFinal-0.3015' 6.25"
11thNathaniel JuarezMonte VistaFinal15' 4.25"
12thJoshua LindnerPagosa SpringsFinal-0.2014' 10.50"
13thKilian GwinnDurangoFinal0.9014' 10.00"
14thSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0014' 3.25"
15thJaydon BaileyDove CreekFinal-0.607' 7.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKilian GwinnDurangoFinal100.0037' 5.00"
2ndDiego MilianMonte VistaFinal80.5035' 3.00"
3rdNathaniel JuarezMonte VistaFinal61.3032' 1.00"
4thColeman HooverMancosFinal50.0030' 9.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stVassar StephensMancosFinal105' 8.00"
2ndCrosby EdwardsBayfieldFinal75' 6.00"
2ndChase MooreMancosFinal75' 6.00"
2ndJoshua LindnerPagosa SpringsFinal45' 6.00"
2ndDiego MilianMonte VistaFinal55' 6.00"
6thDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal35' 4.00"
7thJasper ZastrockyDurangoFinal25' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDavid HawkinsBayfieldFinal1052' 8.00"
2ndCaden ShowalterMancosFinal847' 7.00"
3rdShow ShowalterMancosFinal644' 6.25"
4thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal542' 4.75"
5thKyler ReimersDurangoFinal435' 8.75"
6thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal335' 4.75"
7thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal234' 5.50"
8thWilliam KnightDurangoFinal130' 5.00"
9thJeremy RoderickIgnacioFinal30' 3.00"
10thSean NobleMontezuma-CortezFinal29' 1.50"
11thMike VelasquezMancosFinal26' 6.00"
12thAlric HudsonIgnacioFinal22' 2.50"
13thJerry ChiquitoMonte VistaFinal21' 4.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal10146' 4.00"
2ndShow ShowalterMancosFinal8133' 8.00"
3rdJd DennisonDove CreekFinal6126' 5.00"
4thWilliam KnightDurangoFinal5114' 10.00"
5thAustin GreenDove CreekFinal4102' 11.00"
6thKyler ReimersDurangoFinal3102' 8.00"
7thKaden BarnesBayfieldFinal294' 3.00"
8thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal189' 6.00"
9thChance GarciaMancosFinal83' 5.00"
10thJeremy RoderickIgnacioFinal70' 9.00"
11thTaylen YazzieDurangoFinal60' 0.00"
12thWilliam SmallMancosFinal57' 0.00"
13thJerry ChiquitoMonte VistaFinal49' 8.00"
14thAlric HudsonIgnacioFinal44' 4.00"