Pueblo City Championships (Pueblo, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Thursday, April 25, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJada DupreePueblo SouthFinal10-1.3000:12.73
2ndKaya WickPueblo WestFinal8-1.3000:13.10
3rdMikayla LerchPueblo WestFinal6-1.3000:13.30
4thGabrielle DunichPueblo CentralFinal5-1.3000:13.49
5thTionna AdakaiPueblo SouthFinal4-1.3000:13.52
6thJillian KellyPueblo CentennialFinal3-1.3000:13.64
7thKailey BondPueblo CountyFinal2-1.3000:13.96
8thPaige EaksPueblo WestFinal1-1.3000:13.99
8thVictoria MilesPueblo WestFinal-1.3000:13.99
10thSarah SteelePueblo CountyFinal-1.3000:14.11
11thTess ZupancicRyeFinal-1.3000:14.25
12thAdriana RenteriaPueblo CentralFinal-0.9000:14.41
13thElaina VigilPueblo EastFinal-1.3000:14.47
14thCierra MartinezPueblo SouthFinal-1.3000:14.49
15thBrittney MillerPueblo CountyFinal-2.4000:14.57
16thAlexis MartinezPueblo EastFinal-1.3000:14.61
17thAudrey HimmelbergRyeFinal-0.9000:14.74
18thDaysha PadillaSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-0.9000:14.85
19thAudrie BrownPueblo CountyFinal-1.3000:14.86
20thIsabel MarezPueblo CentennialFinal-0.9000:14.95
21stAshlyn DenzlerPueblo CentennialFinal-2.4000:15.09
22ndGrace WhitingPueblo SouthFinal-2.4000:15.25
23rdMakala HatchettPueblo CentralFinal-0.9000:15.87
24thSkye GonzalesPueblo CentralFinal-0.9000:15.94
25thJunie AlmesticaSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-0.9000:16.47
26thAmanda GarbisoPueblo CentennialFinal-2.4000:16.64
27thSofia MarquinoSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-2.4000:17.54
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJada DupreePueblo SouthFinal10-1.3000:27.21
2ndKaya WickPueblo WestFinal8-1.3000:27.34
3rdTionna AdakaiPueblo SouthFinal6-1.3000:28.20
4thMikayla LerchPueblo WestFinal5-1.3000:28.33
5thJoviana RomeroPueblo EastFinal4-1.3000:28.34
6thRaylyn MontoyaPueblo CentralFinal3-0.1000:29.01
7thVictoria MilesPueblo WestFinal2-1.3000:29.03
8thBrittney MillerPueblo CountyFinal1-0.1000:29.35
9thSarah NewbauerPueblo WestFinal-1.3000:29.49
10thAdriana RenteriaPueblo CentralFinal-0.5000:29.50
11thIsabella WooleryPueblo CountyFinal-0.1000:30.10
12thLethicia CalderonPueblo CentralFinal-0.1000:30.11
13thAudrie BrownPueblo CountyFinal-0.9000:30.56
14thBella RadiffPueblo CountyFinal-0.1000:30.70
15thElaina VigilPueblo EastFinal-0.9000:30.89
16thDaysha PadillaSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-0.1000:31.29
17thAlexis MartinezPueblo EastFinal-0.1000:31.47
18thMarisa MunozPueblo CentralFinal-0.5000:32.22
19thAthena ValdezPueblo SouthFinal-0.9000:32.92
20thLauren ReyesPueblo CentennialFinal-0.5000:33.09
21stAshlyn DenzlerPueblo CentennialFinal-0.9000:33.44
22ndBrianna SammonsPueblo CentennialFinal-0.9000:34.33
23rdJunie AlmesticaSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-0.5000:34.87
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJada DupreePueblo SouthFinal1001:03.24
2ndKaya WickPueblo WestFinal801:03.61
3rdMikayla LerchPueblo WestFinal601:04.73
4thTionna AdakaiPueblo SouthFinal501:06.96
5thKayla DuranPueblo SouthFinal401:07.55
6thAlyssa WalrodPueblo WestFinal301:07.98
7thJanie PulsiferPueblo WestFinal201:08.56
8thLayla BishopPueblo CentennialFinal101:08.80
9thMariah CainPueblo CountyFinal01:11.21
10thKaylan SamonsPueblo EastFinal01:11.93
11thLori AnnPueblo CountyFinal01:13.72
12thBreawna GodinezPueblo CentennialFinal01:14.51
13thTeja LopezPueblo EastFinal01:14.97
14thJaylan GonzalezPueblo CountyFinal01:15.60
15thMadison ThatcherPueblo CountyFinal01:15.85
16thMakala HatchettPueblo CentralFinal01:17.06
17thJordan PachecoPueblo CentennialFinal01:18.81
18thBrianna SammonsPueblo CentennialFinal01:20.46
19thTristen VelasquezPueblo CentralFinal01:21.06
20thSkye GonzalesPueblo CentralFinal01:21.28
21stElise MestasPueblo SouthFinal01:22.23
22ndAllysa RodriguezPueblo EastFinal01:25.80
23rdJazmyne GiannoniPueblo EastFinal01:28.03
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAspen FulbrightPueblo WestFinal1002:30.30
2ndTanis ChavezPueblo SouthFinal802:35.67
3rdAbigail JohnstonPueblo CountyFinal602:35.70
4thJolee OrtizRyeFinal502:35.90
5thAlina BartoszPueblo CountyFinal402:40.88
6thLayne MartinezPueblo EastFinal302:43.23
7thJordan MoranPueblo WestFinal202:44.17
8thShayana HolcombPueblo WestFinal102:44.76
9thEmma JoRyeFinal02:45.31
10thCrystal ArmijoPueblo EastFinal02:48.08
11thMailee HolleyPueblo SouthFinal02:48.53
12thKassandra CuppyPueblo SouthFinal02:49.07
13thKaylan SamonsPueblo EastFinal02:55.38
14thEmily BushPueblo WestFinal02:56.12
15thJaylen SpidelPueblo CountyFinal02:56.23
16thTeah ValdezPueblo CentennialFinal02:59.69
17thEmma RaffertyPueblo CentennialFinal03:03.74
18thNicole GonzalesPueblo CountyFinal03:10.28
19thJulie EstradaPueblo CentralFinal03:11.28
20thTristen VelasquezPueblo CentralFinal03:55.32
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAspen FulbrightPueblo WestFinal1005:42.85
2ndShayana HolcombPueblo WestFinal805:44.99
3rdAbigail JohnstonPueblo CountyFinal606:02.28
4thAlina BartoszPueblo CountyFinal506:03.40
5thLayne MartinezPueblo EastFinal406:09.44
6thEmily LuceroPueblo SouthFinal306:19.69
7thCrystal ArmijoPueblo EastFinal206:20.63
8thMacKinze TurnerPueblo CentralFinal106:22.81
9thMailee HolleyPueblo SouthFinal06:31.73
10thKassandra CuppyPueblo SouthFinal06:39.70
11thLindsay GreySwallows Charter AcademyFinal06:41.42
12thLeslie Keator-HellyerPueblo CountyFinal06:47.72
13thBrittany ChamberlinPueblo SouthFinal06:55.68
14thEmma RaffertyPueblo CentennialFinal07:01.51
15thKaylan SamonsPueblo EastFinal07:06.57
16thJulie EstradaPueblo CentralFinal07:10.72
17thAriel CaprioglioPueblo EastFinal07:45.45
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAspen FulbrightPueblo WestFinal1012:24.84
2ndAudrey MaroneyRyeFinal812:44.53
3rdShayana HolcombPueblo WestFinal612:57.91
4thJordan MoranPueblo WestFinal513:49.15
5thVictoria ZamoraPueblo SouthFinal413:57.98
6thMacKinze TurnerPueblo CentralFinal314:23.95
7thEmma WrightPueblo SouthFinal216:14.56
8thEvelyn WrightPueblo SouthFinal116:38.23
9thAriel CaprioglioPueblo EastFinal16:40.67
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLeyah MartinezPueblo EastFinal101.0000:16.72
2ndGrace SeversonPueblo CentennialFinal81.0000:17.00
3rdCarly WillardsonPueblo WestFinal61.0000:17.40
4thShayla PadillaPueblo WestFinal51.0000:17.65
5thRhyan MoorePueblo WestFinal41.0000:17.96
6thTyjhanae PennyPueblo CentennialFinal31.0000:18.91
7thIsabella PaulPueblo CountyFinal21.5000:19.16
8thMegan KaspariPueblo WestFinal11.0000:19.46
9thCaliope GallagherPueblo SouthFinal1.5000:19.77
10thElise MestasPueblo SouthFinal1.5000:20.92
11thMackinzie CainPueblo CountyFinal1.5000:21.18
12thMarianna BenitezPueblo CountyFinal1.5000:22.41
13thIsobel McGivneyPueblo EastFinal1.5000:22.44
14thKaitlyn CozzolinoPueblo SouthFinal1.5000:24.05
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLeyah MartinezPueblo EastFinal1000:48.91
2ndGrace SeversonPueblo CentennialFinal800:50.13
3rdCarly WillardsonPueblo WestFinal600:55.16
4thTyjhanae PennyPueblo CentennialFinal500:55.45
5thMegan KaspariPueblo WestFinal400:56.22
6thIsabella PaulPueblo CountyFinal300:57.56
7thCaliope GallagherPueblo SouthFinal200:57.84
8thMarianna BenitezPueblo CountyFinal100:59.43
9thIsobel McGivneyPueblo EastFinal01:01.23
10thMackinzie CainPueblo CountyFinal01:02.96
11thOlivia ArellanoPueblo SouthFinal01:10.39
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal00:53.05
2ndPueblo Centennial Relay TeamPueblo CentennialFinal00:53.73
3rdPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal00:55.12
4thPueblo Central Relay TeamPueblo CentralFinal00:55.24
5thPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal00:58.21
6thPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal01:03.30
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal01:50.51
2ndPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal01:55.22
3rdPueblo Central Relay TeamPueblo CentralFinal02:01.20
4thPueblo Centennial Relay TeamPueblo CentennialFinal02:05.17
5thPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal02:06.89
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal04:17.60
2ndPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal04:25.27
3rdPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal04:25.76
4thPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal04:37.75
5thRye Relay TeamRyeFinal04:46.98
6thPueblo Centennial Relay TeamPueblo CentennialFinal04:49.35
7thPueblo Central Relay TeamPueblo CentralFinal04:56.11
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal10:44.29
2ndRye Relay TeamRyeFinal10:46.59
3rdPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal11:12.25
4thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal11:26.02
5thPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal11:37.32
6thPueblo Centennial Relay TeamPueblo CentennialFinal11:52.86
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPueblo East Relay TeamPueblo EastFinal01:55.82
2ndPueblo County Relay TeamPueblo CountyFinal01:56.52
3rdPueblo Central Relay TeamPueblo CentralFinal02:00.96
4thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal02:02.40
5thPueblo Centennial Relay TeamPueblo CentennialFinal02:02.78
6thPueblo South Relay TeamPueblo SouthFinal02:06.55
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stShayla PadillaPueblo WestFinal10-0.1015' 2.00"
2ndXiana VigilPueblo CentennialFinal8-0.5015' 1.25"
3rdAudrey HimmelbergRyeFinal60.0014' 11.75"
4thRhyan MoorePueblo WestFinal5-1.6014' 8.75"
5thClaire SandovalPueblo CentennialFinal40.0014' 5.75"
6thPaige EaksPueblo WestFinal3-1.2013' 10.50"
7thMia ChamberlainPueblo WestFinal2-0.1013' 9.00"
8thKeeley PoolPueblo CentralFinal1-0.3013' 2.75"
9thZeida ArceneauxPueblo SouthFinal-1.4013' 0.25"
10thSkylar CharlesPueblo CentralFinal-0.6012' 10.00"
11thAshleigh AvalosPueblo SouthFinal-1.0012' 4.75"
12thMariah CainPueblo CountyFinal-1.4012' 3.25"
13thTeah ValdezPueblo CentennialFinal-1.8011' 8.25"
14thMadison ThatcherPueblo CountyFinal-1.4011' 4.75"
15thNadia JacksonPueblo CentennialFinal0.0011' 4.25"
16thRiley GoscinskiPueblo SouthFinal0.0011' 1.00"
17thIsabella PaulPueblo CountyFinal-1.3011' 0.50"
18thLindsay GreySwallows Charter AcademyFinal0.0010' 11.25"
19thSofia MarquinoSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-1.508' 11.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stXiana VigilPueblo CentennialFinal100.3034' 10.00"
2ndClaire SandovalPueblo CentennialFinal81.9030' 7.50"
3rdMia ChamberlainPueblo WestFinal60.7030' 2.25"
4thNadia JacksonPueblo CentennialFinal50.0030' 0.00"
5thKeeley PoolPueblo CentralFinal41.8029' 4.50"
6thPaige EaksPueblo WestFinal30.0029' 1.00"
7thMorgan McCabePueblo CountyFinal20.0029' 0.00"
8thCierra MartinezPueblo SouthFinal10.0028' 9.75"
9thTanis ChavezPueblo SouthFinal0.2028' 8.50"
10thTeah ValdezPueblo CentennialFinal1.4027' 6.75"
11thCharlize MaesPueblo WestFinal0.0027' 4.00"
12thAshleigh AvalosPueblo SouthFinal1.3026' 9.50"
13thSkylar CharlesPueblo CentralFinal0.4025' 9.25"
14thRiley GoscinskiPueblo SouthFinal0.8022' 4.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRhyan MoorePueblo WestFinal65' 0.00"
1stShayla PadillaPueblo WestFinal85' 0.00"
1stJoviana RomeroPueblo EastFinal105' 0.00"
4thGracie BossowPueblo WestFinal44' 10.00"
4thCarly WillardsonPueblo WestFinal44' 10.00"
6thGrace WhitingPueblo SouthFinal34' 4.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKaya WickPueblo WestFinal108' 0.00"
1stBaylee BloesserPueblo WestFinal88' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHarlie MedranoPueblo EastFinal1039' 8.00"
2ndShannon VivodaPueblo EastFinal839' 5.00"
3rdShanae LontinePueblo WestFinal637' 5.50"
4thMadison GookinRyeFinal534' 7.00"
5thLaila Al-GhareebPueblo CentennialFinal334' 6.00"
5thIvon Diaz-alvaresPueblo EastFinal434' 6.00"
7thIsabelle PhillipsRyeFinal231' 6.00"
8thAlyssa SturtevantPueblo CentennialFinal131' 0.50"
9thMakenzie PattersonPueblo SouthFinal30' 3.00"
10thMorgan McCabePueblo CountyFinal29' 0.50"
11thKyla MandarichPueblo SouthFinal28' 7.00"
12thIsabelle ChrismanPueblo WestFinal28' 3.50"
13thTess HullPueblo SouthFinal27' 9.50"
14thAlexia CortezPueblo CountyFinal27' 6.50"
15thAubreana PerezPueblo EastFinal27' 0.00"
16thK LynPueblo CentralFinal26' 0.00"
17thM'leigha BanksPueblo CountyFinal25' 3.00"
18thAnna MriglotSwallows Charter AcademyFinal25' 0.00"
19thCharleigh RomeroPueblo CentennialFinal24' 10.00"
20thTegan SimsRyeFinal23' 9.50"
21stVittoria BonomiPueblo CountyFinal22' 3.00"
22ndAbigail BennettRyeFinal20' 6.00"
23rdLandry EcklandPueblo CentennialFinal18' 11.00"
24thVictoria WeiszSwallows Charter AcademyFinal18' 7.00"
24thDaysha PadillaSwallows Charter AcademyFinal18' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHarlie MedranoPueblo EastFinal10119' 9.00"
2ndAlyssa SturtevantPueblo CentennialFinal8112' 0.00"
3rdShannon VivodaPueblo EastFinal6111' 3.00"
4thStevi NicholsPueblo SouthFinal4103' 0.00"
4thIvon Diaz-alvaresPueblo EastFinal4103' 0.00"
6thShanae LontinePueblo WestFinal398' 0.00"
7thIsabelle PhillipsRyeFinal289' 9.00"
8thMakenzie PattersonPueblo SouthFinal085' 0.00"
8thAnna MriglotSwallows Charter AcademyFinal085' 0.00"
10thTess HullPueblo SouthFinal84' 0.00"
11thMadison GookinRyeFinal83' 0.00"
12thKyla MandarichPueblo SouthFinal76' 10.00"
13thK LynPueblo CentralFinal70' 9.00"
14thLaila Al-GhareebPueblo CentennialFinal70' 4.00"
15thAlexia CortezPueblo CountyFinal70' 2.00"
16thCharleigh RomeroPueblo CentennialFinal69' 7.00"
17thEmma SchwartzePueblo WestFinal68' 4.00"
18thM'leigha BanksPueblo CountyFinal67' 1.00"
19thTegan SimsRyeFinal66' 6.00"
20thAnna SaathoffPueblo CountyFinal65' 7.00"
21stLandry EcklandPueblo CentennialFinal61' 6.00"
22ndAubreana PerezPueblo EastFinal61' 1.00"
23rdAbigail BennettRyeFinal57' 9.00"
24thKaitlyn VandaveerPueblo CountyFinal57' 2.00"
25thVictoria WeiszSwallows Charter AcademyFinal52' 10.00"