Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See all the latest scores & stats from your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page - it only takes a minute to join.

The Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) varsity softball team won Wednesday's home conference game against Nathan Hale (Seattle, WA) by a score of 12-3.

Game Details: Lower Woodland, Field 6

1234567RHE
Nathan Hale10000203108
Bishop Blanchet600303-12180
Final score provided by G. Pess.
  • Recap
  • Box Score
  • Matchup

Game Stats

Nathan Hale

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI
Team Totals.34534293103
1A. McKittrick (Fr).66733021
2M. Greenshields (Sr).66733120
3Jill Begley (Fr).00043000
6R. Weinberg (Fr).50044020
8Kate Hopkins (Sr).25044010
13Liv Pess (Jr).50042111
14Kathleen Gilles (Sr).25044110
17Madison Wilson (Sr).00042000
22Camille Pua'a (So).25044011
Bishop Blanchet

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI
Team Totals.5004138131912
5Ella Burmester (So).40055122
7Cate Williams (Jr).75054232
8Mari Kamemoto (So).75054231
11Lily King (Sr)431
12Bridget Bjorke (Fr).50044121
16Kate Judy (So).6005523
17Kate Yerkes (Jr).2504411
23Lauren Perryman (Fr).60055235
24Evy Alveno (Jr).50044121
Nathan Hale

#Athlete Name2B3BHRGSSFSH/BBB
Team Totals010005
3Jill Begley (Fr)000001
13Liv Pess (Jr)010002
17Madison Wilson (Sr)000002
Bishop Blanchet

#Athlete Name2B3BHRGSSFSH/BBB
Team Totals3113
5Ella Burmester (So)1
7Cate Williams (Jr)11
8Mari Kamemoto (So)1
11Lily King (Sr)1
23Lauren Perryman (Fr)11
24Evy Alveno (Jr)1
Nathan Hale

#Athlete NameKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLGOPS
Team Totals700110.441.413.855
1A. McKittrick (Fr)10000.667.6661.334
2M. Greenshields (Sr)00000.667.6661.334
3Jill Begley (Fr)20004.250.000.250
6R. Weinberg (Fr)10004.500.5001.000
8Kate Hopkins (Sr)10003.250.250.500
13Liv Pess (Jr)00002.7501.5002.250
14Kathleen Gilles (Sr)00002.250.250.500
17Madison Wilson (Sr)20002.500.000.500
22Camille Pua'a (So)00014.250.250.500
Bishop Blanchet

#Athlete NameKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLGOPS
Team Totals3.537.7361.274
5Ella Burmester (So).400.8001.200
7Cate Williams (Jr).8001.2502.050
8Mari Kamemoto (So).800.7501.550
11Lily King (Sr)1.250.000.250
12Bridget Bjorke (Fr).500.5001.000
16Kate Judy (So).600.6001.200
17Kate Yerkes (Jr)1.250.250.500
23Lauren Perryman (Fr)1.6001.6002.200
24Evy Alveno (Jr).500.5001.000

Baserunning

Nathan Hale has not entered any baserunning stats.
Bishop Blanchet

Baserunning

#Athlete NameSBSBA
Team Totals22
12Bridget Bjorke (Fr)11
16Kate Judy (So)11
Nathan Hale

Fielding

#Athlete NameFPTCPOAEDPTP
Team Totals.7042717280
1A. McKittrick (Fr).66732010
2M. Greenshields (Sr)1.00022000
5Hannah Sather (So).50021010
6R. Weinberg (Fr).00010010
8Kate Hopkins (Sr)1.00066000
13Liv Pess (Jr).75084220
14Kathleen Gilles (Sr).50021010
22Camille Pua'a (So).33331020

Fielding

Bishop Blanchet has not entered any fielding stats.

Catching

Nathan Hale has not entered any catching stats.
Bishop Blanchet

Catching

#Athlete NamePBSBASBCSCS%
Team Totals11
8Mari Kamemoto (So)11
Nathan Hale

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLAPPGSCGSOSVNHPG
Team Totals8.170010
3Jill Begley (Fr)8.170010
Bishop Blanchet

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLAPPGSCGSOSVNHPG
Team Totals3.00111
23Lauren Perryman (Fr)3.00111
Nathan Hale

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK
Team Totals61812734
3Jill Begley (Fr)61812734
Bishop Blanchet

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK
Team Totals7113356
23Lauren Perryman (Fr)7113356
Nathan Hale

#Athlete Name2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals14239
3Jill Begley (Fr)14239
Bishop Blanchet

#Athlete Name2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals13429
23Lauren Perryman (Fr)13429
Nathan Hale

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#P
Team Totals.462.50010118
3Jill Begley (Fr).462.50010118
Bishop Blanchet

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#P
Team Totals.379.471
23Lauren Perryman (Fr).379.471
Stat Supplier Logo

Nathan Hale's stats are presented by GameChanger: live mobile scorekeeping for softballGameChanger Media, Inc (ai)

Game Story

Washington High School Softball - Nathan Hale knocked off by Bishop Blanchet

April 3, 2019: Seattle, WA 98103

In Wednesday's league contest, the Bishop Blanchet Braves (Seattle, WA) softball team overwhelmed the visiting Nathan Hale Raiders (Seattle, WA), by a margin of 12-3.

With the triumph, Bishop Blanchet moves its record to 7-3 on the year. The Braves host Franklin (Seattle, WA) to play the Quakers in a non-league contest on Friday, April 5. The Quakers come into the contest with a record of 0-4.

In their next game, the Raiders play the Garfield Bulldogs (Seattle, WA) in a 3A Metro-Mountain contest, on Friday, April 5. Nathan Hale will attempt to move on its 4-6 season record. The Bulldogs come into the contest with a 11-1 record after their 12-2 league win over Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA).

Rankings & Records

Nathan Hale (18-19)

NationalWAClass
8,46920942
OverallDistrictHomeAwayNeutralWin %District %RFRA
10-137-64-25-81-3.435.538181168

Bishop Blanchet (18-19)

NationalWAClass
3,6218819
OverallDistrictHomeAwayNeutralWin %District %RFRA
14-57-19-15-30-1.737.87519190

Team Scoring Averages

1234567RHE
Nathan Hale
.91.11.71.51.11.11.17.98.44.0
Bishop Blanchet
2.6.91.51.91.61.64.310.19.61.0

Team Stat Comparison

Nathan HaleBishop Blanchet
.309Batting Average.383
.431On Base Percentage.473
.423Slugging Percentage.528
.841Fielding Percentage.000
.429Win Loss Percentage.750

Team Leaders

Nathan HaleBishop BlanchetNational Avg.
#13 Liv Pess.567Batting Average#13 Marne Orsen1.000.297
#13 Liv Pess.642On Base Percentage#13 Marne Orsen1.000.390
#13 Liv Pess1.104Slugging Percentage#13 Marne Orsen1.500.394
#8 Kate Hopkins.971Fielding Percentage#11 Lily King0.836
#13 Liv Pess.500Win Loss Percentage#16 Kate Judy1.000.554

Record Breakdown

Nathan Hale (18-19)

Bishop Blanchet (18-19)

10-13
Overall
14-5
7-6
League
7-1
2-3
Non-League
7-3
0-1
Head to Head
1-0
8-11
Common Opponent
11-3
4-2
Home
9-1
5-8
Away
5-3
1-3
Neutral
0-1
1-4
Playoff
0-1
10-13
In-State
14-5
0-0
Out-of-State
0-0