Abel Velasquez Invitational (Ignacio, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, April 6, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJordan LanningBayfieldFinal101.8000:12.65
2ndAnderson GillenDurangoFinal81.8000:13.87
3rdLexy YoungIgnacioFinal61.8000:13.88
4thSydney SmithDoloresFinal41.8000:14.13
5thLexie ValdezPagosa SpringsFinal21.1000:14.16
5thKiana ValdezIgnacioFinal13.8000:14.16
7thKenzie HustonMontezuma-CortezFinal3.2000:14.26
8thVanessa GonzalesIgnacioFinal1.8000:14.28
9thNayana WildersonDoloresFinal3.2000:14.34
10thAlancia HerreraDulceFinal1.8000:14.41
11thTaleah HaugerPagosa SpringsFinal3.2000:14.50
12thKelly FinneganDurangoFinal3.2000:14.55
13thAbigayle GrayMontezuma-CortezFinal1.1000:14.61
14thMolly CavettDel NorteFinal3.8000:14.92
15thHavens WebsterDurangoFinal4.5000:15.14
16thDelpha HoustonDoloresFinal3.2000:15.16
17thArden BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal1.1000:15.27
18thKylie KeuningPagosa SpringsFinal4.5000:15.32
19thSamantha VasquezDurangoFinal4.5000:15.33
20thAmericus Romero-kellerMancosFinal3.2000:15.41
21stMariah SmileyTohatchiFinal1.1000:15.44
21stEricka PeacockMancosFinal3.5000:15.44
23rdAbby TateBayfieldFinal3.2000:15.46
24thAudrey PlucinskiDel NorteFinal3.5000:15.54
24thDaily ValdezPagosa SpringsFinal4.5000:15.54
26thElinore MuhonenMontezuma-CortezFinal1.1000:15.60
27thAudrianna QuintanaDulceFinal3.5000:15.91
28thAryana PylarDurangoFinal1.1000:16.21
29thTamsen AsnicarMancosFinal3.5000:16.45
30thKylee WilliamsDove CreekFinal3.5000:16.48
31stLizy MykytiukMancosFinal1.1000:17.24
32ndKAREN DANNorthwestFinal4.5000:17.61
33rdNayomi CruzMancosFinal4.5000:18.50
34thMcKenna ColeBayfieldFinal3.5000:18.67
35thTyler SodenDoloresFinal3.8000:18.73
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLexy YoungIgnacioFinal104.9000:28.48
2ndKiela MadridDel NorteFinal84.9000:29.07
3rdAnderson GillenDurangoFinal64.9000:29.14
4thDevon McHenryMontezuma-CortezFinal23.4000:30.37
4thHannah SparksMancosFinal44.9000:30.37
6thAbby TateBayfieldFinal14.6000:30.63
7thMichelle SaucedaPagosa SpringsFinal2.4000:30.88
8thArden BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal3.4000:31.18
9thGrace BurressDoloresFinal4.6000:31.34
10thJessica AyersDove CreekFinal4.6000:31.50
11thSicely MillerTohatchiFinal2.7000:31.57
12thEmberly SpearmanDel NorteFinal4.6000:31.64
13thVanessa GonzalesIgnacioFinal4.9000:31.78
14thHavens WebsterDurangoFinal3.4000:32.73
15thKierston VicentiDulceFinal4.6000:32.90
15thKylie KeuningPagosa SpringsFinal2.4000:32.90
17thMariah SmileyTohatchiFinal2.7000:33.14
18thEmmalee AsnicarMancosFinal4.6000:33.18
19thJenesis ShieldsDoloresFinal2.7000:33.60
20thTamsen AsnicarMancosFinal2.7000:34.40
21stAryana PylarDurangoFinal2.4000:35.35
22ndKylee WilliamsDove CreekFinal3.4000:35.94
23rdLizy MykytiukMancosFinal2.4000:38.56
24thBailey LongTohatchiFinal3.4000:38.69
25thCelia CalabazaDulceFinal2.7000:41.49
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrenna WolfDurangoFinal1001:07.73
2ndMichelle SaucedaPagosa SpringsFinal801:08.97
3rdDanielle LeeDurangoFinal601:09.13
4thTunte VigilDulceFinal401:09.66
5thArden BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal201:14.13
6thEmberly SpearmanDel NorteFinal101:16.63
7thAkira EdwardsDoloresFinal01:19.12
8thDelpha HoustonDoloresFinal01:20.49
9thKierston VicentiDulceFinal01:21.46
10thValarie LoweTohatchiFinal01:22.68
11thMariah SmileyTohatchiFinal01:24.51
12thKenya EscarcegaDoloresFinal01:48.14
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKayleigh FrazerDurangoFinal1002:42.06
2ndTunte VigilDulceFinal802:44.51
3rdSierra LiverettPagosa SpringsFinal602:45.34
4thBrenna WolfDurangoFinal402:51.38
5thRidley DennisonMontezuma-CortezFinal202:54.37
6thSammy OwenPagosa SpringsFinal103:05.88
7thAudrey PlucinskiDel NorteFinal03:06.60
8thLisa LongTohatchiFinal03:06.75
9thValarie LoweTohatchiFinal03:09.29
10thKelsie DahleDel NorteFinal03:10.36
11thMandy McAfeeMontezuma-CortezFinal03:12.38
12thCarmen NavarroMontezuma-CortezFinal03:15.19
13thLea LongTohatchiFinal03:15.33
14thCelia CalabazaDulceFinal03:18.13
15thDeandra EaglefeatherMontezuma-CortezFinal03:25.00
16thNizhoni MilfordTohatchiFinal03:28.00
17thKenya EscarcegaDoloresFinal03:55.00
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKayleigh FrazerDurangoFinal1005:48.82
2ndTea ForestDurangoFinal805:49.26
3rdAbby FehrDurangoFinal605:55.01
4thCharlize ValdezIgnacioFinal406:04.28
5thNell TaylorPagosa SpringsFinal206:05.05
6thSierra LiverettPagosa SpringsFinal106:05.79
7thKailey JulianDulceFinal06:25.60
8thJessica AyersDove CreekFinal06:38.05
9thRidley DennisonMontezuma-CortezFinal06:38.57
10thBailey FreemanDurangoFinal06:43.97
11thKristina BodewesDurangoFinal06:47.40
12thValarie LoweTohatchiFinal06:48.30
13thLisa LongTohatchiFinal06:48.76
14thCelia TaylorPagosa SpringsFinal06:52.61
15thRush WebsterDurangoFinal06:58.16
16thMandy McAfeeMontezuma-CortezFinal07:10.93
17thCarmen NavarroMontezuma-CortezFinal07:17.17
18thLea LongTohatchiFinal07:26.99
19thVictoria ForganBayfieldFinal07:27.39
20thKAREN DANNorthwestFinal07:48.33
21stSkye ForganBayfieldFinal08:13.28
22ndNizhoni MilfordTohatchiFinal08:13.29
23rdDeandra EaglefeatherMontezuma-CortezFinal08:28.06
24thKatriel LeePagosa SpringsFinal08:44.47
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTea ForestDurangoFinal1013:00.64
2ndAnaya MartinezDoloresFinal815:29.31
3rdIvory CarpenterPagosa SpringsFinal616:12.65
4thCelia CalabazaDulceFinal416:42.17
5thKatriel LeePagosa SpringsFinal219:39.47
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJordan LanningBayfieldFinal100.8000:14.98
2ndCassandra McCullyMontezuma-CortezFinal80.8000:17.73
3rdLilah HwangDurangoFinal60.8000:18.84
4thKobie BeanlandDove CreekFinal40.8000:18.88
5thMadilyn HankinsDove CreekFinal21.2000:19.35
6thDesi Dainty-guilfoyleMancosFinal10.8000:20.73
7thBrenn JeterDoloresFinal0.8000:21.30
8thJenesis ShieldsDoloresFinal0.8000:22.39
9thKhyzin StiegelmeyerMontezuma-CortezFinal1.2000:23.27
10thSusanna McDonaldMontezuma-CortezFinal0.8000:23.44
11thElinore MuhonenMontezuma-CortezFinal1.2000:24.57
12thJulieanna GoadDoloresFinal1.2000:29.51
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDevon McHenryMontezuma-CortezFinal1000:53.40
2ndKobie BeanlandDove CreekFinal800:53.41
3rdLilah HwangDurangoFinal600:53.81
4thMadilyn HankinsDove CreekFinal400:54.68
5thCassandra McCullyMontezuma-CortezFinal200:57.86
6thSusanna McDonaldMontezuma-CortezFinal101:03.58
7thKhyzin StiegelmeyerMontezuma-CortezFinal01:04.25
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal00:57.16
2ndMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:58.30
3rdDolores Relay TeamDoloresFinal00:58.58
4thDove Creek Relay TeamDove CreekFinal00:59.39
5thDulce Relay TeamDulceFinal01:00.73
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal01:57.45
2ndDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal02:00.95
3rdMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal02:06.37
4thDolores Relay TeamDoloresFinal02:10.58
5thDulce Relay TeamDulceFinal02:12.36
6thMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal02:18.72
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal04:48.11
2ndDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal04:55.74
3rdDulce Relay TeamDulceFinal05:19.41
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal12:16.04
2ndBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal12:24.06
3rdPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal12:42.48
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal02:03.15
2ndDulce Relay TeamDulceFinal02:09.32
3rdBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal02:10.72
4thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal02:14.78
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJordan LanningBayfieldFinal100.1017' 7.00"
2ndHannah SparksMancosFinal80.0014' 3.50"
2ndEmma HeidelmeierPagosa SpringsFinal60.0014' 3.50"
4thMadilyn HankinsDove CreekFinal40.0014' 1.50"
5thKobie BeanlandDove CreekFinal20.0014' 0.00"
6thAnderson GillenDurangoFinal10.0013' 6.50"
7thKiana ValdezIgnacioFinal0.9013' 1.00"
7thKailey JulianDulceFinal0.0013' 1.00"
9thCharlize ValdezIgnacioFinal1.4012' 4.50"
10thKaeci MadridDel NorteFinal0.0012' 4.00"
11thSage LowMancosFinal0.0012' 3.50"
12thKenzie HustonMontezuma-CortezFinal0.8012' 1.50"
13thGrace BurressDoloresFinal0.3012' 1.00"
14thLexy YoungIgnacioFinal0.0012' 0.50"
15thAlancia HerreraDulceFinal0.0011' 10.00"
16thJulieanna GoadDoloresFinal0.0010' 5.50"
17thJERELYN BEGAYNorthwestFinal0.0010' 3.50"
18thEmberly SpearmanDel NorteFinal0.0010' 0.50"
19thKAREN DANNorthwestFinal1.208' 3.50"
20thCelia CalabazaDulceFinal1.406' 11.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTunte VigilDulceFinal101.4028' 7.00"
2ndBrenn JeterDoloresFinal80.1027' 3.50"
3rdEstella GomezDulceFinal61.0026' 3.00"
4thAbby TateBayfieldFinal40.0024' 1.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJordan LanningBayfieldFinal105' 9.00"
2ndGabby JonesDel NorteFinal84' 8.00"
3rdKelsie DahleDel NorteFinal64' 6.00"
4thAkira EdwardsDoloresFinal34' 4.00"
4thSydney SmithDoloresFinal34' 4.00"
4thMichelle SaucedaPagosa SpringsFinal14' 4.00"
7thSammy OwenPagosa SpringsFinal4' 2.00"
7thNell TaylorPagosa SpringsFinal4' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHannah WhitmerBayfieldFinal108' 6.00"
1stKaeci MadridDel NorteFinal88' 6.00"
3rdHalle MooreDurangoFinal37' 0.00"
3rdBronwyn HunterBayfieldFinal37' 0.00"
3rdKiela MadridDel NorteFinal67' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMikayla BarnesBayfieldFinal1036' 5.00"
2ndCassie GatlinDove CreekFinal831' 5.50"
3rdEmmy RomeroDurangoFinal628' 4.00"
4thSam CastilloDoloresFinal427' 4.00"
5thSydney FloresDurangoFinal227' 3.00"
6thCourtney BasyeDurangoFinal125' 11.50"
7thSamantha VasquezDurangoFinal25' 5.00"
8thSierra AyersDove CreekFinal25' 3.00"
9thJERELYN BEGAYNorthwestFinal24' 8.00"
10thSicely MillerTohatchiFinal23' 8.00"
11thKyndra GillenDurangoFinal23' 7.00"
12thAudrianna QuintanaDulceFinal23' 5.00"
13thMakayla PereaPagosa SpringsFinal22' 3.00"
14thRoselynn BeisselDoloresFinal21' 10.00"
15thHelaina TaylorIgnacioFinal21' 8.00"
16thBailey LongTohatchiFinal20' 2.00"
17thChalanie DavisTohatchiFinal19' 9.00"
18thKylee WilliamsDove CreekFinal18' 9.00"
19thTaylor CapistrantPagosa SpringsFinal18' 5.50"
20thCheyenne CastilloMontezuma-CortezFinal18' 4.00"
21stElicia MarianoTohatchiFinal16' 0.00"
22ndKelsey BrittonPagosa SpringsFinal14' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMikayla BarnesBayfieldFinal10104' 6.00"
2ndSydney FloresDurangoFinal895' 5.00"
3rdSam CastilloDoloresFinal692' 4.00"
4thCassie GatlinDove CreekFinal489' 6.00"
5thSierra AyersDove CreekFinal280' 5.00"
6thSicely MillerTohatchiFinal177' 9.00"
7thSamantha VasquezDurangoFinal73' 4.00"
8thEmmy RomeroDurangoFinal71' 3.00"
9thAudrianna QuintanaDulceFinal64' 11.00"
10thCourtney BasyeDurangoFinal62' 2.00"
11thJERELYN BEGAYNorthwestFinal61' 11.00"
12thKyndra GillenDurangoFinal61' 4.00"
13thTanneigha O'JohnDurangoFinal59' 8.00"
14thTaylor CapistrantPagosa SpringsFinal58' 1.00"
14thBailey LongTohatchiFinal58' 1.00"
16thMakayla PereaPagosa SpringsFinal54' 0.00"
17thKylee WilliamsDove CreekFinal53' 1.00"
18thHelaina TaylorIgnacioFinal52' 11.00"
19thRoselynn BeisselDoloresFinal51' 10.00"
20thCheyenne CastilloMontezuma-CortezFinal46' 7.00"
21stChalanie DavisTohatchiFinal43' 1.00"
22ndCarmen HallDurangoFinal42' 2.00"
23rdElicia MarianoTohatchiFinal42' 1.00"
24thKelsey BrittonPagosa SpringsFinal36' 1.00"