Cedaredge Bruin Invitational (Cedaredge, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, May 11, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlexandra EatonPaoniaFinal10-3.3000:13.83
2ndKassidy RapkePaoniaFinal8-3.3000:14.20
3rdJessica BarkemeyerNorwoodFinal6-3.3000:14.36
4thKimmy MilhollandCedaredgeFinal5-3.3000:14.44
5thMakaylie ReedCedaredgeFinal4-3.3000:14.55
6thEmily MillerPaoniaFinal3-3.3000:14.61
7thSummer YoungCedaredgeFinal2-3.3000:14.74
8thHannah CarlsonCedaredgeFinal-4.9000:14.88
9thSarah FlemingNorwoodFinal1-4.6000:14.91
10thClarissa LyonMontroseFinal-3.3000:14.97
11thAnastasia BollingerOlatheFinal-4.6000:15.00
12thKendall SomersDeltaFinal-4.6000:15.01
13thJeanene WilliamsCedaredgeFinal-4.9000:15.12
14thMakenzie JensenCoal RidgeFinal-4.6000:15.23
15thIsabella SpanoHotchkissFinal-3.9000:15.33
16thFelicity MullenLake City CommunityFinal-4.6000:15.41
17thBrooke HoganCedaredgeFinal-4.6000:15.51
18thSaria TaylorNorwoodFinal-4.9000:15.60
19thEllison BlackCedaredgeFinal-4.9000:15.71
20thClara WilleyCoal RidgeFinal-6.8000:15.80
21stElizabeth ParkerCoal RidgeFinal-4.9000:15.89
22ndAlexa WiescampCoal RidgeFinal-3.9000:15.91
23rdWindy GeorgePaoniaFinal-3.9000:16.20
24thKendra WittenbergCoal RidgeFinal-3.9000:16.29
25thPilar PagniCoal RidgeFinal-3.9000:16.46
26thStella McKayCrested ButteFinal-3.9000:16.54
27thEllie LoweHotchkissFinal-3.9000:16.56
28thMarion ChaterCrested ButteFinal-3.9000:16.82
29thJoli DerbyHotchkissFinal-6.8000:17.57
30thKamryn CorzineOlatheFinal-6.8000:19.52
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKaiya FirorHotchkissFinal10-4.0000:26.73
2ndJade ReplogleMontroseFinal8-4.0000:27.19
3rdAbigail RenfrowMontroseFinal6-4.0000:27.58
4thHaley ChaimblenDeltaFinal5-4.0000:28.83
5thMarlowe DesmaraisCrested ButteFinal4-2.9000:29.97
6thAnastasia BollingerOlatheFinal3-2.9000:30.16
7thClarissa LyonMontroseFinal2-4.0000:30.31
8thDamin HarrisonHotchkissFinal1-2.9000:30.49
9thAnnaleigh DabalNorwoodFinal-2.9000:30.84
10thJessica DeatonPaoniaFinal-2.9000:30.91
11thIsabella SpanoHotchkissFinal-4.0000:30.95
12thElizabeth ParkerCoal RidgeFinal-4.0000:31.04
13thAutumn EddyDeltaFinal-4.0000:31.23
14thMakenzie JensenCoal RidgeFinal-4.0000:32.04
15thMcKayla McKissackCoal RidgeFinal-4.0000:32.45
16thAdianna BishopCoal RidgeFinal-3.5000:32.90
16thEmelie ElkinsCrested ButteFinal-5.0000:32.90
18thBrooke HoganCedaredgeFinal-2.9000:33.23
19thAnna HartmanMontroseFinal-5.0000:33.26
20thRayvn GalbreathHotchkissFinal-5.0000:33.47
21stSaria TaylorNorwoodFinal-4.0000:33.48
22ndEmerald SpindlerMontroseFinal-4.0000:33.51
22ndJeanene WilliamsCedaredgeFinal-2.9000:33.51
24thKendra WittenbergCoal RidgeFinal-5.0000:33.88
25thTrinity PatrickHotchkissFinal-3.5000:34.13
26thJanessa MastCoal RidgeFinal-5.0000:36.04
27thKamryn CorzineOlatheFinal-3.5000:39.74
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKelsey RycengaMontroseFinal1001:02.31
2ndHaley ChaimblenDeltaFinal801:05.22
3rdBeki AtchleyDeltaFinal601:06.05
4thGrace HathewayCedaredgeFinal501:07.86
5thJada LandonDeltaFinal401:07.88
6thAnastasia BollingerOlatheFinal301:07.94
7thClaudia BuchholzCoal RidgeFinal201:08.22
8thNadia HillHotchkissFinal101:08.71
9thClarissa LyonMontroseFinal01:09.89
10thBrooke HoganCedaredgeFinal01:10.99
11thCassandra GreeneCoal RidgeFinal01:12.64
12thMarin SimonsCoal RidgeFinal01:13.94
13thSaria TaylorNorwoodFinal01:15.44
14thAdianna BishopCoal RidgeFinal01:16.01
15thJeanene WilliamsCedaredgeFinal01:17.28
16thFelicity MullenLake City CommunityFinal01:17.43
17thRayvn GalbreathHotchkissFinal01:17.66
18thEllie LoweHotchkissFinal01:20.54
19thJanessa MastCoal RidgeFinal01:22.15
20thSydney RomainCoal RidgeFinal01:24.65
21stKamryn CorzineOlatheFinal01:29.17
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrooke HillmanPaoniaFinal1002:27.83
2ndMegan MotleyMontroseFinal802:28.28
3rdSydney PetersenCrested ButteFinal602:31.08
4thMaria O'NealCrested ButteFinal502:31.89
5thTawny RobertsPaoniaFinal402:31.94
6thYasmine GaubHotchkissFinal302:47.71
7thKylee HansonCedaredgeFinal202:48.04
8thOlivia HagaMontroseFinal102:51.77
9thAnnalise ChainCrested ButteFinal02:54.58
10thEden McGeeMontroseFinal02:55.78
11thMorgan MillerHotchkissFinal02:56.61
12thGrace HathewayCedaredgeFinal02:57.43
13thMariah GriffithHotchkissFinal02:59.32
14thStephanie PerforsMontroseFinal03:01.30
15thAbby CarlsonDeltaFinal03:02.55
16thJacee LawrenceLake City CommunityFinal03:04.18
17thHana HollenbeckDeltaFinal03:04.71
18thAmelia LousignontDeltaFinal03:08.18
19thNadia HillHotchkissFinal03:12.89
20thRaquel HernandezOlatheFinal03:19.33
21stSkye RiddickCoal RidgeFinal03:22.08
22ndSydney RomainCoal RidgeFinal03:34.15
23rdShelby StammNorwoodFinal03:48.08
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSydney PetersenCrested ButteFinal1005:26.34
2ndOlivia HagaMontroseFinal806:05.13
3rdKylin MitchellCedaredgeFinal606:13.50
4thMiranda HallLake City CommunityFinal506:15.32
5thLupita GarciaOlatheFinal406:23.19
6thMerielle ComererCedaredgeFinal306:27.93
7thJessica DexterDeltaFinal206:29.04
8thAngela AlcarazOlatheFinal106:30.04
9thStephanie PerforsMontroseFinal06:47.79
10thBriar WagnerCedaredgeFinal06:54.13
11thAbby ReedyPaoniaFinal06:59.27
12thEmma CorbassonDeltaFinal07:00.79
13thJacee LawrenceLake City CommunityFinal07:06.04
14thRaquel HernandezOlatheFinal07:09.46
15thSkye RiddickCoal RidgeFinal07:12.38
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKatya SchwietermanPaoniaFinal1013:19.16
2ndHannah HathewayCedaredgeFinal813:49.77
3rdMiranda HallLake City CommunityFinal613:50.00
4thMerielle ComererCedaredgeFinal514:48.80
5thAbby ReedyPaoniaFinal415:20.83
6thBriar WagnerCedaredgeFinal315:28.09
7thCristina RankinPaoniaFinal215:33.49
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKatie SherwoodMontroseFinal10-4.5000:17.69
2ndBaylee HarrisCedaredgeFinal8-4.5000:17.72
3rdMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal6-4.5000:17.92
4thAspen FurubottenCedaredgeFinal5-4.5000:17.95
5thNicole MillerCedaredgeFinal4-4.5000:18.10
6thRaeanna NelsonCoal RidgeFinal3-4.5000:18.20
7thTaelor MillsCedaredgeFinal-4.5000:18.44
8thCorinna DonovanCrested ButteFinal2-2.6000:18.49
9thPhoebe YoungCoal RidgeFinal1-2.6000:18.84
10thCamille HartmanMontroseFinal-4.5000:18.85
11thViolet GonzalezCedaredgeFinal-2.6000:19.19
12thAutumn EddyDeltaFinal-2.6000:20.59
13thMarin SimonsCoal RidgeFinal-3.7000:20.93
14thShelby StammNorwoodFinal-2.6000:21.81
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKaiya FirorHotchkissFinal1000:45.50
2ndCorinna DonovanCrested ButteFinal800:49.32
3rdRandi RapkePaoniaFinal600:50.92
4thAspen FurubottenCedaredgeFinal500:50.96
5thKatie SherwoodMontroseFinal400:53.13
6thRaeanna NelsonCoal RidgeFinal300:54.00
7thSadie LeePaoniaFinal200:54.15
8thTaelor MillsCedaredgeFinal100:57.17
9thAutumn EddyDeltaFinal00:57.44
10thKarsen HenwoodOlatheFinal00:57.77
11thViolet GonzalezCedaredgeFinal00:59.94
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:51.15
2ndPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:52.33
3rdDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:52.39
4thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal00:52.93
5thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:53.47
6thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:53.65
7thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:55.44
8thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal00:56.02
9thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:56.49
10thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal01:02.11
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:48.05
2ndHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:51.56
3rdOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal01:52.48
4thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:53.48
5thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:54.44
6thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:59.05
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal04:07.36
2ndCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal04:13.37
3rdDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal04:18.77
4thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal04:21.00
5thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal04:23.32
6thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal04:25.80
7thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal04:32.38
8thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal04:33.46
9thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal04:34.32
10thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal04:40.90
11thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal04:41.41
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal10:29.89
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal10:35.26
3rdCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal10:40.00
4thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal10:49.08
5thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal10:59.69
6thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal12:08.00
7thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal12:26.67
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:52.08
2ndPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:59.64
3rdCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal02:02.85
4thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal02:03.99
5thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal02:04.03
6thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal02:11.03
7thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal02:16.29
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal100.8015' 8.25"
2ndEden McGeeMontroseFinal8-1.8015' 5.50"
3rdKaley St. PeterDeltaFinal6-2.7015' 2.50"
4thMariah GarciaOlatheFinal5-0.1014' 10.00"
5thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal4-1.3014' 6.25"
6thAri CornejoCoal RidgeFinal10.0014' 0.00"
6thHartleigh PorterCoal RidgeFinal3-1.7014' 0.00"
6thDarrian BulbulianCedaredgeFinal20.0014' 0.00"
9thBaylee HarrisCedaredgeFinal-1.5013' 11.00"
10thMadison GieckDeltaFinal0.1013' 8.00"
11thPaige HarlowCoal RidgeFinal-1.1013' 5.75"
12thHannah CarlsonCedaredgeFinal0.0013' 1.25"
13thErikka SaueressigCoal RidgeFinal0.2012' 9.25"
14thSummer YoungCedaredgeFinal-0.3012' 8.75"
15thShannon GoffCedaredgeFinal-0.8012' 8.50"
16thJanalyn BarbaOlatheFinal-1.2012' 7.25"
17thSophie AndrewsCedaredgeFinal0.7012' 6.50"
18thBrecken GucciniCoal RidgeFinal-2.0012' 6.25"
19thJanelle SalazarOlatheFinal-0.6012' 6.00"
20thTaralee MautzPaoniaFinal-4.2012' 2.25"
21stEmerald SpindlerMontroseFinal-2.0012' 1.50"
22ndAnna HartmanMontroseFinal-1.9012' 0.00"
23rdTrinity PatrickHotchkissFinal-1.6011' 8.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMcKenna PalmerPaoniaFinal102.7034' 8.75"
2ndAbbey HeideMontroseFinal83.1032' 8.50"
3rdPoppy LightfootPaoniaFinal6-1.6032' 2.75"
4thHartleigh PorterCoal RidgeFinal5-3.0031' 10.00"
5thLyla Hayutin-barilPaoniaFinal4-3.0030' 11.00"
6thMcKenna JohnsonPaoniaFinal5.7030' 8.75"
7thBrooke ReplogleMontroseFinal33.2030' 1.75"
8thShannon GoffCedaredgeFinal24.9029' 9.50"
9thMakayla KehmeierCedaredgeFinal17.7029' 5.75"
10thAri CornejoCoal RidgeFinal4.3029' 0.50"
11thCarly HornPaoniaFinal5.4028' 3.25"
12thKarsen HenwoodOlatheFinal3.7027' 9.50"
13thEmerald SpindlerMontroseFinal5.5027' 7.50"
14thJanalyn BarbaOlatheFinal4.1027' 6.00"
15thAmelia LousignontDeltaFinal2.9026' 4.25"
16thAbby CarlsonDeltaFinal5.3025' 3.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSadie MillerPaoniaFinal94' 10.00"
1stMarin SimonsCoal RidgeFinal94' 10.00"
3rdKara MorganCoal RidgeFinal54' 8.00"
3rdKammie HendersonCedaredgeFinal14' 8.00"
3rdLyla Hayutin-barilPaoniaFinal54' 8.00"
3rdNatalie Reich-rogersPaoniaFinal54' 8.00"
3rdYlissa GilliamDeltaFinal24' 8.00"
3rdAbbey HeideMontroseFinal34' 8.00"
9thTaylor WiescampCoal RidgeFinal4' 6.00"
9thEmelie ElkinsCrested ButteFinal4' 6.00"
9thTrinity PatrickHotchkissFinal4' 6.00"
9thDarrian BulbulianCedaredgeFinal4' 6.00"
13thBrecken GucciniCoal RidgeFinal4' 4.00"
13thHannah CarlsonCedaredgeFinal4' 4.00"
15thSantana MartinezCoal RidgeFinal4' 2.00"
15thSadie LeePaoniaFinal4' 2.00"
15thJada LandonDeltaFinal4' 2.00"
18thCeylon CarterPaoniaFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKatie HykeCedaredgeFinal1038' 3.25"
2ndKeli DryeMontroseFinal836' 9.25"
3rdKeely PorterDeltaFinal635' 4.75"
4thSabrina LeightonPaoniaFinal535' 0.50"
5thKori DryeMontroseFinal435' 0.25"
6thReagan ClayDeltaFinal333' 9.75"
7thDalia AlejandreCedaredgeFinal233' 5.50"
8thTaylor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal131' 5.50"
9thMakenze CochraneRangelyFinal30' 6.50"
10thBreanna DavisRangelyFinal30' 3.00"
11thTaylor WiescampCoal RidgeFinal30' 1.50"
12thClara WilleyCoal RidgeFinal29' 11.50"
13thViolet GonzalezCedaredgeFinal29' 11.00"
14thLarisa ManriquezCoal RidgeFinal29' 7.25"
15thHolly JenkinsCedaredgeFinal29' 4.25"
16thHannah GardnerCedaredgeFinal29' 4.00"
16thKatelyn BachmanOlatheFinal29' 4.00"
18thLilli ParrinoNorwoodFinal29' 2.25"
19thNorma AlejandroOlatheFinal29' 2.00"
20thGrace AndrewsCedaredgeFinal28' 6.25"
21stMiekka PeckRangelyFinal28' 4.75"
22ndLaura GalvanOlatheFinal26' 11.00"
23rdHailey EmmonsPaoniaFinal26' 5.50"
23rdTessa GriffithHotchkissFinal26' 5.50"
25thShannon GoffCedaredgeFinal26' 3.50"
26thHaley ChattertonCedaredgeFinal25' 6.25"
27thShelby StammNorwoodFinal25' 5.00"
28thAlexis NewlandPaoniaFinal25' 2.25"
29thSami WollertDeltaFinal24' 10.50"
30thLauryn KieferPaoniaFinal24' 7.50"
31stCaitlyn CarlquistDeltaFinal23' 11.00"
31stHayley WoodCoal RidgeFinal23' 11.00"
33rdPiper VasquezCoal RidgeFinal23' 1.50"
34thKimberly JuradoHotchkissFinal22' 11.00"
34thAlly RegelmanHotchkissFinal22' 11.00"
36thCamryn GuerreroCedaredgeFinal22' 8.25"
37thKaitlyn ToothakerCedaredgeFinal21' 8.00"
38thEmma BuccholzCoal RidgeFinal21' 4.00"
39thLexi WrichHotchkissFinal20' 9.50"
40thCandra GurneyMontroseFinal20' 8.25"
41stKatie PowersHotchkissFinal20' 1.75"
42ndMarion ChaterCrested ButteFinal19' 6.50"
43rdAnnalise ChainCrested ButteFinal19' 3.00"
44thPaige FranklinNorwoodFinal19' 1.50"
45thGrace DeckPaoniaFinal18' 5.00"
46thMia HillCrested ButteFinal16' 4.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKeli DryeMontroseFinal10133' 10.00"
2ndKatie HykeCedaredgeFinal8120' 9.00"
3rdGrace AndrewsCedaredgeFinal6112' 10.00"
4thHolly JenkinsCedaredgeFinal5105' 4.00"
5thMakenze CochraneRangelyFinal4102' 8.00"
6thKori DryeMontroseFinal3100' 4.00"
7thKeely PorterDeltaFinal296' 6.00"
8thLaura GalvanOlatheFinal195' 5.00"
9thReagan ClayDeltaFinal94' 8.00"
10thMiekka PeckRangelyFinal93' 9.00"
11thSami WollertDeltaFinal91' 8.00"
12thBreanna DavisRangelyFinal91' 5.00"
13thDalia AlejandreCedaredgeFinal89' 7.00"
14thAbigail JuradoCoal RidgeFinal88' 3.00"
15thLauryn KieferPaoniaFinal87' 4.00"
16thClara WilleyCoal RidgeFinal86' 8.00"
17thSamantha CasselDeltaFinal83' 9.00"
18thTaylor WiescampCoal RidgeFinal83' 6.00"
19thKaitlyn ToothakerCedaredgeFinal82' 8.00"
20thSabrina LeightonPaoniaFinal82' 5.00"
21stAlexis NewlandPaoniaFinal78' 1.00"
22ndNorma AlejandroOlatheFinal76' 0.00"
23rdPiper VasquezCoal RidgeFinal75' 4.00"
24thKimberly JuradoHotchkissFinal74' 6.00"
25thPaige FranklinNorwoodFinal74' 4.00"
26thCeylon CarterPaoniaFinal69' 11.00"
27thWindy GeorgePaoniaFinal69' 10.00"
28thHailey EmmonsPaoniaFinal69' 2.00"
29thViolet GonzalezCedaredgeFinal68' 9.00"
30thJaida BaughNorwoodFinal67' 0.00"
31stCandra GurneyMontroseFinal65' 3.00"
32ndCamryn GuerreroCedaredgeFinal63' 11.00"
33rdJoli DerbyHotchkissFinal58' 8.00"
34thTessa GriffithHotchkissFinal56' 8.00"
35thLilli ParrinoNorwoodFinal54' 8.00"
36thKatie PowersHotchkissFinal53' 10.00"
37thAlly RegelmanHotchkissFinal52' 11.00"
38thPilar PagniCoal RidgeFinal52' 2.00"
39thLexi WrichHotchkissFinal50' 0.00"
40thSamai HernandezCoal RidgeFinal46' 2.00"
41stMarion ChaterCrested ButteFinal42' 9.00"
42ndAnnalise ChainCrested ButteFinal40' 11.00"
43rdMia HillCrested ButteFinal21' 5.00"