DPS League Championships (Denver, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, May 11, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMichelle McDonaldDenver EastFinal10-0.5000:12.80
2ndNya HendersonDenver WestFinal8-0.5000:12.96
3rdAmarachi OnuohaFar Northeast WarriorsFinal6-0.5000:13.05
4thBrianna PerryNorthfieldFinal5-0.5000:13.16
5thKendra ClaryGeorge WashingtonFinal4-0.5000:13.37
6thTrinity LindsayNorthfieldFinal3-0.5000:13.52
7thElizabeth JohnsonDenver EastFinal2-1.5000:13.60
8thVassia AnadiotisThomas JeffersonFinal1-1.5000:13.65
9thSandra AfrifaFar Northeast WarriorsFinal-1.5000:13.97
10thJenelle NangahFar Northeast WarriorsFinal-1.5000:14.08
11thDa-searay WardDenver SouthFinal0.6000:14.18
12thDesirae GreeneDenver WestFinal-0.5000:14.19
13thNetanya PoseyGeorge WashingtonFinal-1.5000:14.41
13thCamryn BaucomThomas JeffersonFinal-0.5000:14.41
15thKassie GordonGeorge WashingtonFinal-1.5000:14.50
16thSierra AkinsDenver SouthFinal0.6000:14.52
17thHope Marquetti-CortezNorthfieldFinal0.6000:14.64
18thRuvi CervantesDenver WestFinal0.6000:14.68
19thIsabell SmithKennedyFinal-1.5000:14.74
20thNathalie MuhigirweKennedyFinal0.6000:14.77
21stTeri WilliamsDenver EastFinal0.6000:14.82
22ndRonda DuersonKennedyFinal0.6000:16.53
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMichelle McDonaldDenver EastFinal10-0.6000:25.36
2ndAmarachi OnuohaFar Northeast WarriorsFinal8-0.6000:25.53
3rdKiona GibbsNorthfieldFinal6-0.6000:26.39
4thAva BrouiletteDenver SouthFinal5-0.6000:26.62
5thTeadora RuizDenver SouthFinal4-0.6000:27.11
6thBrianna PerryNorthfieldFinal3-0.6000:27.19
7thEmily StrandGeorge WashingtonFinal20.6000:27.90
8thDesirae GreeneDenver WestFinal10.6000:28.28
9thMina KhademDenver EastFinal0.6000:28.50
10thLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthFinal0.6000:28.99
11thNina PattersonThomas JeffersonFinal0.6000:29.07
12thNetanya PoseyGeorge WashingtonFinal3.2000:29.10
13thRuvi CervantesDenver WestFinal3.2000:29.56
14thZoe StelzerThomas JeffersonFinal3.2000:29.70
15thIsabell SmithKennedyFinal3.2000:30.03
16thKassie GordonGeorge WashingtonFinal0.6000:30.11
17thTeri WilliamsDenver EastFinal3.2000:31.62
18thKe'ilah CollinsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.6000:31.68
19thRonda DuersonKennedyFinal3.2000:33.77
20thSandra AfrifaFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.6000:34.25
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJazz WrightThomas JeffersonFinal1001:02.01
2ndAbigail MclaughlinDenver SouthFinal801:02.28
3rdMacy VogelNorthfieldFinal601:03.76
4thValantina ZeremariamDenver SouthFinal501:04.50
5thAbigael HowardDenver EastFinal401:04.75
6thLaine FordGeorge WashingtonFinal301:04.84
7thErin LasaterDenver EastFinal201:06.23
8thAdele ChismDenver SouthFinal101:07.18
9thJuno GreggDenver NorthFinal01:08.64
10thSamantha BakerThomas JeffersonFinal01:08.73
11thAmelie WeselmannNorthfieldFinal01:09.74
12thKerra HendricksonDenver EastFinal01:14.16
13thAda YoungstromDenver NorthFinal01:17.06
14thJordan GraeserKennedyFinal01:23.64
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChristina DoolanDenver EastFinal1002:30.76
2ndLeah HillDenver EastFinal802:32.90
3rdJulia SchorDenver EastFinal602:33.23
4thOlivia EnnisDenver SouthFinal502:34.46
5thMalia HeienNorthfieldFinal402:34.59
6thDelaney GilfillanGeorge WashingtonFinal302:35.31
7thAnna NeznamovaGeorge WashingtonFinal202:41.23
8thAmelia GardnerDenver NorthFinal102:45.76
9thJuno GreggDenver NorthFinal02:48.28
10thAdele ChismDenver SouthFinal02:51.42
11thValantina ZeremariamDenver SouthFinal02:51.43
12thJulia JenulisGeorge WashingtonFinal02:53.94
13thMolly MetanisThomas JeffersonFinal03:02.51
14thSarah LuskKennedyFinal03:04.72
15thJayla SandersonNorthfieldFinal03:05.85
16thAda YoungstromDenver NorthFinal03:15.89
17thLayla HmamiFar Northeast WarriorsFinal03:41.31
18thMahalet SolomanFar Northeast WarriorsFinal03:43.61
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaya WinfieldDenver EastFinal1005:34.60
2ndLindsey WeyantDenver EastFinal805:35.81
3rdOlivia EnnisDenver SouthFinal605:35.92
4thMalia HeienNorthfieldFinal505:42.65
5thLeah HillDenver EastFinal405:44.61
6thAlexandra EmersonGeorge WashingtonFinal305:49.99
7thEsther CornishDenver NorthFinal205:55.56
8thJulia JenulisGeorge WashingtonFinal106:09.12
9thSolene BrehnDenver SouthFinal06:10.83
10thJayla SandersonNorthfieldFinal06:16.46
11thCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal06:17.69
12thSarah LuskKennedyFinal06:25.63
13thAda YoungstromDenver NorthFinal06:26.19
14thDarrah BoyleThomas JeffersonFinal06:32.29
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAnna Lucy BuddenhagenDenver EastFinal1012:01.69
2ndLindsey WeyantDenver EastFinal812:13.88
3rdRiley BueseNorthfieldFinal612:20.88
4thSolene BrehnDenver SouthFinal513:15.87
5thCatie ClarkeDenver SouthFinal413:21.53
6thBlake PooleDenver SouthFinal313:40.06
7thDarrah BoyleThomas JeffersonFinal214:20.83
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZion SmithNorthfieldFinal101.8000:14.69
2ndLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthFinal81.8000:16.82
3rdAbigail ChristianDenver SouthFinal61.8000:18.39
4thShaundrea RobertsDenver SouthFinal51.8000:19.29
5thJuliana Garcia-galloDenver EastFinal41.9000:19.87
6thBrooklyn CarlsonDenver EastFinal31.9000:20.40
7thSandra AfrifaFar Northeast WarriorsFinal21.8000:20.96
8thEsther AmatoDenver EastFinal11.9000:21.84
9thAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal1.8000:30.77
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZion SmithNorthfieldFinal1000:45.91
2ndHelen MaleyDenver EastFinal800:47.07
3rdJuliana Garcia-galloDenver EastFinal600:51.24
4thLavoncea MosleyDenver SouthFinal500:52.14
5thEllie McWhirterDenver EastFinal400:52.24
6thShaundrea RobertsDenver SouthFinal300:54.53
7thTrinity DoublinThomas JeffersonFinal200:55.50
8thAmi PritchettKennedyFinal100:55.95
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal00:49.24
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:50.19
3rdGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal00:52.06
4thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:52.49
5thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:53.35
6thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal01:07.64
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:45.76
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:50.11
3rdNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal01:54.49
4thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:55.51
5thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:19.68
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal04:16.00
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal04:32.57
3rdFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal04:47.77
4thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal05:23.73
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal10:01.93
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal10:21.82
3rdGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal10:23.07
4thDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal10:37.47
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal01:49.68
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:50.91
3rdThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:54.76
4thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:54.87
5thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:59.43
6thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal02:08.36
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNya HendersonDenver WestFinal10-1.8016' 7.50"
2ndKendra ClaryGeorge WashingtonFinal82.5016' 0.50"
3rdDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal60.0016' 0.25"
4thJazz WrightThomas JeffersonFinal50.0015' 6.00"
5thJordan BryantNorthfieldFinal40.0014' 6.25"
6thAhmani TolbertFar Northeast WarriorsFinal3-1.3014' 4.25"
7thTrinity DoublinThomas JeffersonFinal21.1014' 2.75"
8thNicole TaylorDenver SouthFinal10.4014' 1.00"
9thNadia SmithDenver EastFinal0.0014' 0.75"
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary-1.8016' 7.50"
DNPKendra ClaryGeorge WashingtonPreliminary2.5016' 0.50"
DNPDayana BrownThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.0016' 0.25"
DNPJazz WrightThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.0015' 6.00"
DNPJordan BryantNorthfieldPreliminary0.0014' 6.25"
DNPAhmani TolbertFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary-1.3014' 4.25"
DNPTrinity DoublinThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.1014' 2.75"
DNPNicole TaylorDenver SouthPreliminary0.4014' 1.00"
DNPNadia SmithDenver EastPreliminary0.0014' 0.75"
DNPAmi PritchettKennedyPreliminary-0.2013' 3.75"
DNPIsabelle Cleveland-brantDenver SouthPreliminary-0.5012' 9.00"
DNPDeja BlantonNorthfieldPreliminary0.9012' 2.50"
DNPEsther AmatoDenver EastPreliminary-1.409' 8.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNya HendersonDenver WestFinal10-0.5034' 0.50"
2ndDayana BrownThomas JeffersonFinal8-1.7033' 6.50"
3rdTrinity DoublinThomas JeffersonFinal60.9031' 7.75"
4thAlyssa RobertsonDenver SouthFinal5-1.4028' 10.25"
5thIsabelle Cleveland-brantDenver SouthFinal41.5028' 8.50"
6thSydney MarlinDenver SouthFinal30.0027' 6.25"
7thDeja BlantonNorthfieldFinal20.0025' 11.25"
DNPNya HendersonDenver WestPreliminary-0.5034' 0.50"
DNPDayana BrownThomas JeffersonPreliminary-1.7033' 6.50"
DNPTrinity DoublinThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.9031' 7.75"
DNPAlyssa RobertsonDenver SouthPreliminary-1.4028' 10.25"
DNPIsabelle Cleveland-brantDenver SouthPreliminary1.5028' 8.50"
DNPSydney MarlinDenver SouthPreliminary0.0027' 6.25"
DNPDeja BlantonNorthfieldPreliminary0.0025' 11.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlicia SantosNorthfieldFinal104' 10.00"
2ndAshley GilliomDenver SouthFinal84' 8.00"
3rdErin LasaterDenver EastFinal64' 4.00"
3rdAlyssa RobertsonDenver SouthFinal54' 4.00"
5thBraxton HomesNorthfieldFinal34' 2.00"
5thValantina ZeremariamDenver SouthFinal44' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGiavonna MeeksNorthfieldFinal1035' 0.00"
2ndRajana CoxFar Northeast WarriorsFinal833' 9.00"
3rdKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal632' 4.00"
4thDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal529' 11.50"
5thAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsFinal429' 8.00"
6thMuniratu TankoDenver SouthFinal327' 1.50"
7thLuqie ValdezKennedyFinal224' 4.50"
8thKara OrtegaKennedyFinal123' 11.00"
9thKinara Oili-YoungThomas JeffersonFinal22' 10.00"
10thBreanna PachecoKennedyFinal21' 1.00"
DNPGiavonna MeeksNorthfieldPreliminary35' 0.00"
DNPRajana CoxFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary33' 9.00"
DNPKrystal WorthamNorthfieldPreliminary32' 4.00"
DNPDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestPreliminary29' 11.50"
DNPAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary29' 8.00"
DNPMuniratu TankoDenver SouthPreliminary27' 1.50"
DNPLuqie ValdezKennedyPreliminary24' 4.50"
DNPKara OrtegaKennedyPreliminary23' 11.00"
DNPKinara Oili-YoungThomas JeffersonPreliminary22' 10.00"
DNPBreanna PachecoKennedyPreliminary21' 1.00"
DNPAutumn HarrisDenver EastPreliminary18' 1.50"
DNPAulani BaileyDenver EastPreliminary18' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestFinal1098' 1.00"
2ndKrystal WorthamNorthfieldFinal895' 8.00"
3rdRajana CoxFar Northeast WarriorsFinal689' 0.00"
4thMuniratu TankoDenver SouthFinal586' 2.00"
5thGiavonna MeeksNorthfieldFinal480' 0.00"
6thRebecca ClineDenver SouthFinal375' 9.00"
7thKinara Oili-YoungThomas JeffersonFinal271' 8.00"
8thAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsFinal164' 5.00"
9thKara OrtegaKennedyFinal57' 7.00"
DNPDestinee Perry-jacksonDenver WestPreliminary98' 1.50"
DNPKrystal WorthamNorthfieldPreliminary95' 8.00"
DNPRajana CoxFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary89' 0.00"
DNPMuniratu TankoDenver SouthPreliminary86' 2.50"
DNPGiavonna MeeksNorthfieldPreliminary80' 0.00"
DNPRebecca ClineDenver SouthPreliminary75' 9.00"
DNPKinara Oili-YoungThomas JeffersonPreliminary71' 8.50"
DNPAlexis BishopFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary64' 5.00"
DNPKara OrtegaKennedyPreliminary57' 7.00"
DNPLuqie ValdezKennedyPreliminary55' 0.00"
DNPKenia MontesKennedyPreliminary52' 7.00"
DNPAulani BaileyDenver EastPreliminary51' 4.00"
DNPAutumn HarrisDenver EastPreliminary39' 1.00"