Monte Vista Last Chance Meet (Monte Vista, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Saturday, May 11, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stElias SigalaMonte VistaFinal100.0000:11.60
2ndJordan SierraMonte VistaFinal80.0000:11.89
3rdCosme CordovaCenterFinal60.0000:12.03
4thIsaac StewartPagosa SpringsFinal50.0000:12.12
5thLandon KennedyBayfieldFinal40.1000:12.37
6thBen TailleurCentauriFinal30.0000:12.38
7thFletcher MadridCreedeFinal20.1000:12.44
8thArmondo SalazarCenterFinal10.0000:12.50
9thBrett PriceSanfordFinal0.1000:12.51
10thMalachi AndersonCentauriFinal0.1000:12.59
11thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal0.1000:12.61
12thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal0.0000:12.62
13thDillon HimesSouth ParkFinal0.0000:12.78
14thVinicio CarranzaPagosa SpringsFinal0.1000:12.99
15thWill AucoinPagosa SpringsFinal0.1000:13.09
16thBrett WorzDel NorteFinal-0.8000:13.13
17thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal0.1000:13.22
18thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal-0.8000:13.28
19thSean GarciaSangre de CristoFinal-0.8000:13.59
20thElias EsparzaSouth ParkFinal-0.8000:13.78
21stAndrew ShepherdSangre de CristoFinal-0.8000:13.81
22ndJosh LuceroAntonitoFinal-0.8000:14.38
23rdEric RodriquezSanfordFinal0.1000:14.75
24thSebastian SteffensDel NorteFinal0.1000:14.81
25thMichael GroomeSouth ParkFinal0.1000:15.29
26thJerry ChiquitoMonte VistaFinal0.1000:17.84
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal100.1000:23.31
2ndGarret ValdezCentauriFinal80.1000:23.69
3rdJordan SierraMonte VistaFinal60.1000:24.69
4thDavis ParkerPagosa SpringsFinal51.9000:24.71
5thLeonardo BanuelosSouth ParkFinal31.9000:25.02
5thKane AbsmeierAlamosaFinal41.9000:25.02
7thMalachi AndersonCentauriFinal21.9000:25.41
8thCael SchaeferBayfieldFinal11.9000:25.43
9thKaden BarnesBayfieldFinal2.0000:25.51
10thNathaniel JuarezMonte VistaFinal1.9000:25.57
11thTyler ChristensenSanfordFinal1.9000:26.58
12thTommy BarkerPagosa SpringsFinal2.0000:26.67
13thOwen McColmSangre de CristoFinal2.0000:26.82
14thBrett WorzDel NorteFinal2.0000:27.54
15thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal2.0000:28.39
16thJosh LuceroAntonitoFinal0.0000:29.70
17thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal2.0000:30.49
18thMichael GroomeSouth ParkFinal0.0000:31.39
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal1000:52.51
2ndMason ClaunchCentauriFinal800:52.52
3rdMichael KelleySouth ParkFinal600:53.42
4thKane AbsmeierAlamosaFinal500:54.93
5thDavis ParkerPagosa SpringsFinal400:55.94
6thAndres VillaMonte VistaFinal300:56.67
7thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal200:56.78
8thKaden BarnesBayfieldFinal100:56.95
9thMalachi AndersonCentauriFinal00:57.75
10thLuis HernandezMonte VistaFinal00:58.68
11thJosiah PereaMonte VistaFinal00:59.91
12thCaleb LindbergSouth ParkFinal01:00.39
13thSawyer BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal01:02.96
14thTyler ChristensenSanfordFinal01:03.11
15thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal01:04.02
16thJosh HartSangre de CristoFinal01:05.29
17thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal01:06.77
18thJosh LuceroAntonitoFinal01:12.17
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZeb ShieldsBayfieldFinal1002:07.88
2ndLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal802:15.41
3rdSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal602:18.59
4thRylan RossBayfieldFinal502:22.19
5thRoyce HinojosaBayfieldFinal402:25.33
6thElan RamirezPagosa SpringsFinal302:32.98
7thLuis HernandezMonte VistaFinal202:36.13
8thDylan MedinaSouth ParkFinal102:39.65
9thTony ChavezCentauriFinal02:42.99
10thCameron HindsMonte VistaFinal02:43.11
11thJosiah PereaMonte VistaFinal02:51.23
12thZach HartSangre de CristoFinal02:57.19
13thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal03:04.11
14thSeth KendrickSangre de CristoFinal03:43.79
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTony ChavezCentauriFinal1006:03.30
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTony ChavezCentauriFinal914:11.10
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLuke SmithAlamosaFinal10-1.6000:16.81
2ndCam HingerPagosa SpringsFinal8-1.6000:17.65
3rdDillon HimesSouth ParkFinal6-1.6000:18.82
4thMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal5-1.6000:19.00
5thJaden ProvenceSangre de CristoFinal4-1.6000:19.10
6thBreck GuymonCentauriFinal3-1.6000:21.34
7thCaleb LindbergSouth ParkFinal2-1.6000:24.06
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stClay CantySanfordFinal1000:42.66
2ndChase SmithAlamosaFinal800:43.43
3rdCam HingerPagosa SpringsFinal600:45.90
4thJaden ProvenceSangre de CristoFinal500:46.10
5thMason BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal400:46.47
6thKodiak RegielMoffatFinal300:48.48
7thBreck GuymonCentauriFinal200:48.67
8thVinicio CarranzaPagosa SpringsFinal100:50.25
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal00:45.72
2ndMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal00:46.33
3rdBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal00:47.26
4thCenter Relay TeamCenterFinal00:48.19
5thPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal00:49.90
6thSanford Relay TeamSanfordFinal00:50.39
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:33.46
2ndMonte Vista Relay TeamMonte VistaFinal01:38.32
3rdPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal01:42.39
4thSangre de Cristo Relay TeamSangre de CristoFinal01:58.88
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal03:34.38
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal08:36.45
2ndDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal09:21.43
3rdAntonito Relay TeamAntonitoFinal10:27.16
4thSangre de Cristo Relay TeamSangre de CristoFinal10:32.42
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAdrian NaranjoMonte VistaFinal100.0021' 5.25"
2ndLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal81.6019' 8.50"
3rdCosme CordovaCenterFinal63.0019' 7.00"
4thDillon HimesSouth ParkFinal51.9019' 1.50"
5thMason GoodwinSanfordFinal42.2018' 7.50"
6thLandon KennedyBayfieldFinal32.3018' 7.00"
7thCedar RossMoffatFinal21.6018' 3.00"
8thSeth HermansenSouth ParkFinal12.9018' 2.75"
9thKodiak RegielMoffatFinal2.2017' 9.25"
10thTaj CornumCentauriFinal1.0017' 9.00"
11thDavis ParkerPagosa SpringsFinal1.2016' 8.00"
12thMalachi AndersonCentauriFinal0.0016' 4.50"
13thAndres VillaMonte VistaFinal0.0014' 5.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAdrian NaranjoMonte VistaFinal100.0041' 3.00"
2ndDiego MilianMonte VistaFinal8-2.0039' 6.00"
3rdCosme CordovaCenterFinal6-0.4038' 5.00"
4thClay CantySanfordFinal5-1.1038' 4.00"
5thEric MaezCentauriFinal4-1.2037' 8.00"
6thNolan KayPagosa SpringsFinal30.0037' 5.00"
7thAntonio RiveraAlamosaFinal2-1.0036' 7.00"
8thSawyer BlakemorePagosa SpringsFinal10.0034' 6.00"
9thNathaniel JuarezMonte VistaFinal-1.0033' 6.00"
10thDylan MedinaSouth ParkFinal1.0030' 7.00"
11thEric RodriquezSanfordFinal1.0030' 5.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMichael KelleySouth ParkFinal85' 10.00"
1stMason GoodwinSanfordFinal105' 10.00"
3rdCrosby EdwardsBayfieldFinal65' 9.00"
4thJoshua LindnerPagosa SpringsFinal55' 7.00"
5thJosh DuranAntonitoFinal45' 5.00"
5thDiego MilianMonte VistaFinal25' 5.00"
5thCedar RossMoffatFinal25' 5.00"
8thCaleb LindbergSouth ParkFinal15' 3.00"
8thTaj CornumCentauriFinal5' 3.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal109' 0.00"
2ndKyle DahleDel NorteFinal88' 0.00"
3rdCrosby EdwardsBayfieldFinal67' 6.00"
4thNoah KellyAlamosaFinal56' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLogan ThompsonAlamosaFinal1042' 9.50"
2ndDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal840' 2.50"
3rdRemi LuceroCentauriFinal639' 7.00"
4thMarco EvangelistaBayfieldFinal537' 1.00"
5thIsiah CoffeeAlamosaFinal436' 3.50"
6thRobert GutierrezSangre de CristoFinal335' 4.00"
7thCedar RossMoffatFinal235' 0.50"
8thAdam CreelCentauriFinal134' 7.00"
9thWill AucoinPagosa SpringsFinal34' 4.50"
10thElias EsparzaSouth ParkFinal33' 9.50"
11thAdrian RuizLake City CommunityFinal32' 6.00"
12thNephi RodriguezCentauriFinal32' 0.00"
13thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal29' 0.00"
14thGabe HersinkAlamosaFinal28' 7.00"
15thSebastian SteffensDel NorteFinal27' 6.50"
16thDrake HermansenSouth ParkFinal27' 6.00"
17thTristan MartinezMoffatFinal27' 5.00"
18thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal27' 0.00"
19thAiden PriceSargentFinal25' 0.00"
20thAndrew ShepherdSangre de CristoFinal24' 7.50"
21stMichael GroomeSouth ParkFinal22' 5.00"
22ndJerry ChiquitoMonte VistaFinal18' 11.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCasper FreedleCreedeFinal10122' 5.00"
2ndDean HudranPagosa SpringsFinal8120' 1.00"
3rdRobert GutierrezSangre de CristoFinal6119' 2.00"
4thNephi RodriguezCentauriFinal5114' 10.00"
5thClay KimberlingSargentFinal4112' 6.00"
6thGabe HersinkAlamosaFinal3110' 0.00"
7thRemi LuceroCentauriFinal2108' 2.00"
8thAdrian RuizLake City CommunityFinal1106' 4.00"
9thFletcher MadridCreedeFinal104' 3.00"
10thKaden BarnesBayfieldFinal101' 8.00"
11thSeth HermansenSouth ParkFinal98' 9.00"
12thIsiah CoffeeAlamosaFinal98' 8.00"
13thNolan KayPagosa SpringsFinal96' 0.00"
14thAiden PriceSargentFinal92' 5.00"
15thWill AucoinPagosa SpringsFinal85' 7.00"
16thAndrew SmithMonte VistaFinal84' 7.00"
17thAdam CreelCentauriFinal81' 10.00"
18thDrake HermansenSouth ParkFinal73' 11.00"
19thSeth KendrickSangre de CristoFinal70' 3.00"
20thEver HernandezCenterFinal59' 0.00"
21stJerry ChiquitoMonte VistaFinal58' 3.00"
22ndSebastian SteffensDel NorteFinal57' 6.00"
23rdMichael GroomeSouth ParkFinal52' 7.00"