2019 CHSAA Class 1A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 18-19 · Thursday, May 16, 2019
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJentry LargentDe BequeFinal102.7000:12.77
2ndRailey LargentDe BequeFinal82.7000:12.84
3rdAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal72.7000:12.89
4thDesirae OrtivezLa VetaFinal62.7000:12.95
5thReece UnruhCheyenne WellsFinal52.7000:13.00
6thDelaney EskewSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final42.7000:13.01
7thCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal32.7000:13.04
8thKaycee EllenbergerEadsFinal22.7000:13.20
9thKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal12.7000:13.28
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDesirae OrtivezLa VetaFinal100.8000:26.61
2ndJentry LargentDe BequeFinal80.8000:26.65
3rdAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal70.8000:26.74
4thRailey LargentDe BequeFinal60.8000:26.85
5thReece UnruhCheyenne WellsFinal50.8000:27.03
6thCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal40.8000:27.07
7thDelaney EskewSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final30.8000:27.51
8thKaycee EllenbergerEadsFinal20.8000:27.74
9thJessica BarkemeyerNorwoodFinal10.8000:27.89
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJentry LargentDe BequeFinal1001:00.99
2ndJessica BarkemeyerNorwoodFinal801:01.12
3rdTaysa CongerMerinoFinal701:01.35
4thBenisa EllisSpringfieldFinal601:01.58
5thNataly CastroDe BequeFinal501:01.72
6thDesirae OrtivezLa VetaFinal401:02.38
7thClaire SwanHaxtunFinal301:05.06
8thGentry MartinMcClaveFinal201:06.39
9thKaitlyn PallottoHeritage ChristianFinal101:06.54
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBenisa EllisSpringfieldFinal1002:23.06
2ndKobie BeanlandDove CreekFinal802:28.42
3rdKatie RoeschMcClaveFinal702:30.46
4thKate PachnerAkronFinal602:31.95
5thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal502:32.86
6thCatherine LaceyHeritage ChristianFinal402:34.95
7thTori GoodeKim/BransonFinal302:35.22
8thSophia SchuemannHeritage ChristianFinal202:35.59
9thKaitlyn PallottoHeritage ChristianFinal102:36.59
10thJessica AyersDove CreekFinal02:36.75
11thCecilia RichardsonSimlaFinal02:42.83
12thShiann FritzlerWalshFinal02:45.23
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCecilia RichardsonSimlaFinal1005:48.78
2ndLily RylesMerinoFinal805:50.98
3rdSophia SchuemannHeritage ChristianFinal705:52.68
4thLamya KuntzLone StarFinal605:56.37
5thKate PachnerAkronFinal505:58.88
6thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal406:00.23
7thSamantha WestfahlNorth ParkFinal306:04.29
8thBodhi MillsShining MountainFinal206:13.13
9thAnsley DavisHeritage ChristianFinal106:15.57
10thPatience CraneSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final06:15.58
11thTaylor WarneckeSimlaFinal06:20.80
12thCatherine LaceyHeritage ChristianFinal06:33.13
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCecilia RichardsonSimlaFinal1012:40.78
2ndSophia SchuemannHeritage ChristianFinal813:08.60
3rdBodhi MillsShining MountainFinal713:23.96
4thSamantha WestfahlNorth ParkFinal613:30.58
5thAnsley DavisHeritage ChristianFinal513:31.69
6thMira SalimanShining MountainFinal413:38.10
7thPatience CraneSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final313:52.27
8thRhealie RittgersEadsFinal213:56.93
9thTaylor WarneckeSimlaFinal114:05.13
10thNaomi RairdonHeritage ChristianFinal14:15.09
11thKaydee BannisterEdisonFinal14:21.21
12thSela FyffeHeritage ChristianFinal15:00.01
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal103.3000:15.48
2ndKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal83.3000:16.61
3rdAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal73.3000:16.64
4thLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal63.3000:17.15
5thClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal53.3000:17.23
6thKali SiemersHeritage ChristianFinal43.3000:17.27
7thElla CoffinHaxtunFinal33.3000:17.38
8thKyler SweatPikes Peak ChristianFinal23.3000:17.39
9thCassidie StatesWileyFinal13.3000:18.06
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal1000:45.00
2ndKali SiemersHeritage ChristianFinal800:48.52
3rdLydia Pejsa-stegnerMerinoFinal700:49.01
4thAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal600:49.02
5thKaitlyn HoughtonCalicheFinal500:49.67
6thKobie BeanlandDove CreekFinal400:49.68
7thBrinlyn DukesSpringfieldFinal300:50.52
8thTaylor SchramHaxtunFinal200:50.71
9thCrystal BouchierStrattonFinal100:50.98
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEads Relay TeamEadsFinal00:52.23
2ndSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal00:53.12
3rdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] Relay TeamSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final00:53.45
4thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal00:53.49
5thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal00:53.86
6thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal00:54.13
7thWiley Relay TeamWileyFinal00:55.11
8thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal00:55.52
9thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:57.44
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:49.34
2ndSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:51.91
3rdEads Relay TeamEadsFinal01:52.87
4thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal01:53.36
5thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal01:54.52
6thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal01:55.06
7thKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal01:56.16
8thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal01:57.43
9thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal01:59.57
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal04:18.80
2ndKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal04:23.73
3rdHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal04:24.05
4thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal04:24.99
5thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal04:25.61
6thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal04:27.09
7thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal04:28.06
8thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal04:40.00
9thMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal04:42.40
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal10:51.46
2ndMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal10:58.64
3rdHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal11:06.65
4thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal11:10.40
5thEvangelical Christian Relay TeamEvangelical ChristianFinal11:10.45
6thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal11:23.69
7thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal11:28.77
8thLone Star Relay TeamLone StarFinal11:30.13
9thKit Carson Relay TeamKit CarsonFinal11:32.52
10thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal11:32.81
11thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal11:38.01
12thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal12:28.62
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:54.88
2ndSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:55.32
3rdKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal01:56.73
4thEads Relay TeamEadsFinal01:57.20
5thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal02:00.91
6thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal02:02.05
7thLone Star Relay TeamLone StarFinal02:02.07
8thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal02:07.12
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAvery PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal10-0.9017' 3.00"
2ndFaith NovessDe BequeFinal8-0.1016' 11.25"
3rdClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal7-1.2016' 3.00"
4thJenna LengfelderFlemingFinal6-1.2015' 11.00"
5thCristen HoughtonCalicheFinal50.0015' 8.25"
6thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal4-0.8015' 5.00"
7thMcKinze VaughnGenoa-HugoFinal3-1.5015' 3.00"
8thEmily MasonFlagler/Hi-PlainsFinal2-1.4015' 1.00"
9thTaysa CongerMerinoFinal1-0.2014' 7.50"
10thKaylee WilsonEadsFinal-2.1014' 7.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stEmily MasonFlagler/Hi-PlainsFinal102.5035' 0.25"
2ndAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal82.0034' 8.25"
3rdTaysa CongerMerinoFinal72.4034' 7.50"
4thClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal62.7033' 7.00"
5thAllie ThompsonHaxtunFinal52.6033' 2.75"
6thBailey MartellKiowaFinal43.9033' 2.00"
7thBrooke MertensMerinoFinal32.4032' 11.25"
8thDesirae OrtivezLa VetaFinal22.4032' 8.50"
9thSydnee RothStrattonFinal12.8032' 3.00"
10thKaylee WilsonEadsFinal3.4031' 2.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stFaith NovessDe BequeFinal105' 7.00"
2ndAlissa HebberdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final85' 1.00"
3rdBailey MartellKiowaFinal64' 11.00"
3rdKali SiemersHeritage ChristianFinal74' 11.00"
5thReagen JohnsonEadsFinal54' 10.00"
6thMakayla BakerPrairieFinal14' 8.00"
6thMorgan JohnsonEadsFinal34' 8.00"
6thJailyn MorrisBethuneFinal34' 8.00"
6thAnna BeckettMcClaveFinal34' 8.00"
10thLandree WilsonHeritage ChristianFinal4' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKyler SweatPikes Peak ChristianFinal1010' 3.00"
2ndLamya KuntzLone StarFinal89' 6.00"
2ndAlivia WeathersLone StarFinal79' 6.00"
4thAndrea KuntzLone StarFinal69' 3.00"
5thAnthoneya ShaffertOtisFinal59' 0.00"
6thCloey JonesIdaliaFinal48' 0.00"
7thMichaela KuntzLone StarFinal27' 6.00"
7thChrista HarveyPikes Peak ChristianFinal7' 6.00"
7thCamren MorrisIdaliaFinal17' 6.00"
7thShay BenishAkronFinal27' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRyely SmarttGenoa-HugoFinal1039' 2.00"
2ndColby StokerEadsFinal837' 3.00"
3rdTess HornungKit CarsonFinal735' 10.00"
4thOlivia LayElbertFinal633' 1.50"
5thKyra SheridanEadsFinal533' 1.00"
6thMacie SmockCalicheFinal432' 8.25"
7thMadison WeedCheyenne WellsFinal332' 4.50"
8thMcKenna AndersenHaxtunFinal231' 11.50"
9thKali CarlsonCotopaxiFinal131' 2.50"
10thBrylee MillerGenoa-HugoFinal31' 1.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlissa HebberdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final10121' 1.00"
2ndRyely SmarttGenoa-HugoFinal8113' 6.00"
3rdOlivia LayElbertFinal7112' 9.00"
4thTess HornungKit CarsonFinal6111' 2.00"
5thColby StokerEadsFinal5110' 7.00"
6thHana FriedrichHeritage ChristianFinal4103' 7.00"
7thMelanie WollerSpringfieldFinal398' 4.00"
8thAlliyah GarciaSangre de CristoFinal297' 9.00"
9thBailea CarothersKiowaFinal197' 6.00"
10thAlexis ToppingLa VetaFinal90' 1.00"