Pomona Invitational (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 20-21 · Friday, May 28, 2021
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGavin SchurrFairviewFinal100.2000:10.64
2ndSterling BrassfieldEaglecrestFinal80.2000:10.68
3rdBraylon FendersonRiverdale RidgeFinal70.2000:10.92
4thBrayden SavageFrontier AcademyFinal60.2000:10.97
5thDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyFinal50.2000:11.11
6thBen KirkDenver EastFinal40.2000:11.12
7thKyle DempseyThunderRidgeFinal30.2000:11.16
8thKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal20.2000:11.18
9thAidan ChristiansenFairviewFinal10.2000:11.22
DNPGavin SchurrFairviewPreliminary-1.7000:10.82
DNPSterling BrassfieldEaglecrestPreliminary-1.0000:10.82
DNPBraylon FendersonRiverdale RidgePreliminary-0.8000:10.95
DNPBrayden SavageFrontier AcademyPreliminary-0.8000:10.96
DNPDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyPreliminary-0.8000:11.07
DNPKyle DempseyThunderRidgePreliminary-1.3000:11.12
DNPBen KirkDenver EastPreliminary-1.0000:11.14
DNPAidan ChristiansenFairviewPreliminary-1.0000:11.17
DNPKorey HairstonDenver EastPreliminary-1.6000:11.21
DNPJack WardPonderosaPreliminary-1.6000:11.25
DNPChrisly Kelly-cannonJefferson AcademyPreliminary-0.8000:11.25
DNPGrayson ArnoldHoly FamilyPreliminary-0.8000:11.28
DNPMatthew RomaliaMountain VistaPreliminary-1.0000:11.32
DNPJosh ThornValor ChristianPreliminary-1.0000:11.32
DNPJack PierceCherokee TrailPreliminary-1.0000:11.33
DNPHayden MarxChatfieldPreliminary-0.8000:11.35
DNPDorion McGarityFort CollinsPreliminary-0.8000:11.43
DNPJustin ReynoldsOverlandPreliminary-1.7000:11.47
DNPBrandon MillerDakota RidgePreliminary-1.3000:11.48
DNPKoen JohnstonDouglas CountyPreliminary-0.8000:11.50
DNPNoah TriplettDakota RidgePreliminary-1.3000:11.51
DNPGriffin MeierValor ChristianPreliminary-0.8000:11.53
DNPMichael DoyleFossil RidgePreliminary-0.8000:11.55
DNPDaryl WhiteRangeviewPreliminary-1.0000:11.55
DNPTrevor BodeFossil RidgePreliminary-1.6000:11.56
DNPJackie JordanFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-0.8000:11.59
DNPGriffin ElshofRocky MountainPreliminary-1.0000:11.60
DNPMac MarconiRocky MountainPreliminary-1.0000:11.60
DNPMarcellus HoneycuttGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-1.7000:11.62
DNPKelly RoselMountain VistaPreliminary-1.6000:11.65
DNPDonovan CooksRangeviewPreliminary-0.8000:11.67
DNPLucas CouronRiverdale RidgePreliminary-0.8000:11.69
DNPSpencer ThurgoodFort CollinsPreliminary-0.8000:11.72
DNPJulian Griffin-CobbFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary-1.6000:11.74
DNPJulio RodriguezPalisadePreliminary-1.7000:11.91
DNPKade McDanielPlatte ValleyPreliminary-0.8000:11.91
DNPZackary PekarekPonderosaPreliminary-1.3000:11.93
DNPJake MarschallChatfieldPreliminary-1.0000:11.96
DNPIsmael CisseOverlandPreliminary-0.8000:11.98
DNPJackson HeydenberkFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-1.0000:12.04
DNPNoah HolmbergMonarchPreliminary-1.6000:12.07
DNPDamon JakubsenThunderRidgePreliminary-1.3000:12.11
DNPMarcus TalbotPomonaPreliminary-0.8000:12.16
DNPMax WarrenPalisadePreliminary-1.6000:12.25
DNPDe'Andre FabreGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-1.3000:12.42
DNPShane WickhamConiferPreliminary-1.3000:12.47
DNPNoah VegaBear CreekPreliminary-0.8000:12.49
DNPJunior GonzalesPomonaPreliminary-1.7000:12.50
DNPArenn BanksFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary-1.0000:12.58
DNPJaxon LopezAdams CityPreliminary-0.8000:12.59
DNPVictor MartinezFrontier AcademyPreliminary-1.0000:12.61
DNPAden NguyenBear CreekPreliminary-1.0000:12.63
DNPZachary BeardJefferson AcademyPreliminary-0.8000:12.67
DNPChristopher WillcoxArvada WestPreliminary-0.8000:12.71
DNPSean PecenkaWheat RidgePreliminary-1.0000:12.80
DNPConor PalmquistConiferPreliminary-0.8000:12.84
DNPXavier NailArvada WestPreliminary-1.7000:12.84
DNPFrankie ProkopWheat RidgePreliminary-1.6000:12.97
DNPAlejandro RodriguezAdams CityPreliminary-1.7000:13.03
DNPAldo LopezNiwotPreliminary-1.0000:13.17
DNPHarvey WalterFaith ChristianPreliminary-1.7000:13.92
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSterling BrassfieldEaglecrestFinal101.8000:21.56
2ndBraylon FendersonRiverdale RidgeFinal81.8000:21.84
3rdLawrence WalkerFountain-Fort CarsonFinal71.8000:22.26
4thGrayson ArnoldHoly FamilyFinal61.8000:22.27
5thKyle DempseyThunderRidgeFinal51.8000:22.34
6thDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyFinal41.8000:22.40
7thMatthew BaskinDouglas CountyFinal31.8000:22.74
8thKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal21.8000:23.07
DNPBraylon FendersonRiverdale RidgePreliminary1.5000:22.03
DNPSterling BrassfieldEaglecrestPreliminary1.8000:22.11
DNPLawrence WalkerFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary1.1000:22.26
DNPDevyn LauerPlatte ValleyPreliminary1.2000:22.26
DNPGrayson ArnoldHoly FamilyPreliminary1.1000:22.46
DNPMatthew BaskinDouglas CountyPreliminary1.8000:22.49
DNPKyle DempseyThunderRidgePreliminary1.2000:22.63
DNPJosh ThornValor ChristianPreliminary1.8000:22.65
DNPKorey HairstonDenver EastPreliminary1.8000:22.67
DNPDorion McGarityFort CollinsPreliminary1.7000:22.68
DNPMalik ParsonFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary1.8000:22.69
DNPChase NelsonDouglas CountyPreliminary1.8000:22.96
DNPMarcellus HoneycuttGeorge WashingtonPreliminary1.8000:22.97
DNPJack WardPonderosaPreliminary1.1000:22.98
DNPBenjamin ClassenNiwotPreliminary1.7000:23.11
DNPMatthew RomaliaMountain VistaPreliminary1.8000:23.16
DNPJulio AtondoFort CollinsPreliminary1.2000:23.19
DNPNathan KelleyRocky MountainPreliminary1.8000:23.38
DNPDominic NeelyHoly FamilyPreliminary1.5000:23.40
DNPLeland SmithRangeviewPreliminary0.9000:23.42
DNPMax HartDakota RidgePreliminary0.9000:23.45
DNPJames HollandRangeviewPreliminary0.9000:23.53
DNPKelly RoselMountain VistaPreliminary1.7000:23.54
DNPTrevor BodeFossil RidgePreliminary1.8000:23.55
DNPReese MorrongielloRocky MountainPreliminary1.8000:23.58
DNPKomari OwensOverlandPreliminary1.8000:23.63
DNPKiefer BatzChatfieldPreliminary1.8000:23.66
DNPMichael DoyleFossil RidgePreliminary1.2000:23.70
DNPGriffin MeierValor ChristianPreliminary0.9000:23.71
DNPWeston MeyerPlatte ValleyPreliminary1.7000:23.73
DNPJulio RodriguezPalisadePreliminary1.8000:23.80
DNPJacob GittinsArvada WestPreliminary1.5000:23.81
DNPZackary PekarekPonderosaPreliminary1.1000:23.84
DNPKian ReaganOverlandPreliminary1.5000:24.00
DNPJames FisherMonarchPreliminary1.1000:24.17
DNPMarcus TalbotPomonaPreliminary1.7000:24.30
DNPNoah HolmbergMonarchPreliminary1.2000:24.45
DNPXander KanterDakota RidgePreliminary0.9000:24.60
DNPRJ HollidayRiverdale RidgePreliminary1.8000:24.66
DNPAlex SomerFrontier AcademyPreliminary1.8000:24.97
DNPEthan CastilloThunderRidgePreliminary1.5000:25.23
DNPJaxon LopezAdams CityPreliminary1.5000:25.48
DNPJunior GonzalesPomonaPreliminary0.9000:25.48
DNPZachary BeardJefferson AcademyPreliminary1.8000:25.48
DNPRyan SegoviaBear CreekPreliminary1.8000:25.55
DNPTabias RayGeorge WashingtonPreliminary1.7000:25.57
DNPVictor MartinezFrontier AcademyPreliminary1.2000:25.71
DNPDawson DavidPalisadePreliminary1.5000:26.22
DNPFrankie ProkopWheat RidgePreliminary1.8000:26.35
DNPAlejandro RodriguezAdams CityPreliminary1.1000:26.35
DNPEvan NguyenBear CreekPreliminary1.8000:26.73
DNPJackson CookConiferPreliminary1.8000:27.77
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLangston WilliamsEaglecrestFinal1000:48.82
2ndCamden LawChatfieldFinal800:49.79
3rdLuke MingEaglecrestFinal700:49.80
4thMatthew BaskinDouglas CountyFinal600:50.13
5thBryce McCutcheonRangeviewFinal500:50.90
6thBenjamin ClassenNiwotFinal400:51.05
7thJulio AtondoFort CollinsFinal300:51.42
8thLawrence WalkerFountain-Fort CarsonFinal200:53.55
9thDonovan KempPalisadeFinal100:54.87
DNPLangston WilliamsEaglecrestPreliminary00:48.93
DNPCamden LawChatfieldPreliminary00:50.40
DNPLuke MingEaglecrestPreliminary00:50.89
DNPJulio AtondoFort CollinsPreliminary00:50.94
DNPMatthew BaskinDouglas CountyPreliminary00:51.18
DNPLawrence WalkerFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary00:51.21
DNPDonovan KempPalisadePreliminary00:51.23
DNPBenjamin ClassenNiwotPreliminary00:51.35
DNPBryce McCutcheonRangeviewPreliminary00:51.48
DNPCraig WrightNiwotPreliminary00:51.99
DNPQuinton BabcockCherokee TrailPreliminary00:52.17
DNPMatt ReedValor ChristianPreliminary00:52.40
DNPLouden HargerFort CollinsPreliminary00:52.49
DNPBeau ThomasonValor ChristianPreliminary00:52.67
DNPKenneth CarpenterThunderRidgePreliminary00:52.73
DNPJames HollandRangeviewPreliminary00:52.74
DNPLevi HoenningerMonarchPreliminary00:53.03
DNPSpencer NelsonFossil RidgePreliminary00:53.39
DNPSean DonelsonDenver EastPreliminary00:53.59
DNPConnor FitzhughDakota RidgePreliminary00:53.61
DNPJacob GittinsArvada WestPreliminary00:53.72
DNPPrice SchaefferFossil RidgePreliminary00:53.84
DNPBen CruzPomonaPreliminary00:53.86
DNPCameron SickelsDakota RidgePreliminary00:53.88
DNPKahari WilbonCherokee TrailPreliminary00:54.45
DNPGrant FosterChatfieldPreliminary00:54.68
DNPDigby MarshallGeorge WashingtonPreliminary00:54.69
DNPJack LuttenbacherRocky MountainPreliminary00:54.76
DNPQuentin PrasadBear CreekPreliminary00:54.99
DNPRyan HajekGeorge WashingtonPreliminary00:55.28
DNPGrant CulverMountain VistaPreliminary00:55.51
DNPAshton MagnettPomonaPreliminary00:55.68
DNPMauricio LaraFrontier AcademyPreliminary00:56.04
DNPWilliam AchesonRocky MountainPreliminary00:56.43
DNPJaxson CouronRiverdale RidgePreliminary00:57.30
DNPAlexander EverettPalisadePreliminary00:57.67
DNPJavan AbrahamDenver EastPreliminary00:57.76
DNPKeenan CampbellFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary00:57.85
DNPVictor MartinezFrontier AcademyPreliminary01:00.07
DNPAlejandro RodriguezAdams CityPreliminary01:00.94
DNPJason HakimWheat RidgePreliminary01:01.08
DNPCarter SevierArvada WestPreliminary01:01.30
DNPWillem DerosierWheat RidgePreliminary01:06.41
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDrew CostelowValor ChristianFinal1001:55.94
2ndTimothy ThompsonRocky MountainFinal801:55.96
3rdLogan DeisonArvada WestFinal701:58.96
4thGavyn WelshCherokee TrailFinal601:59.07
5thBrady FordMountain VistaFinal501:59.12
6thEvan MillsJefferson AcademyFinal402:00.20
6thCharley MorrisGeorge WashingtonFinal302:00.20
8thAndrew HoPonderosaFinal202:00.46
9thKyle BoeMountain VistaFinal102:01.84
10thReuben HolnessCherokee TrailFinal02:02.08
11thJacob CuligBear CreekFinal02:02.15
12thConnor KennedyHeritageFinal02:02.37
13thTopi AlahuhtaConiferFinal02:03.20
14thJoshua JudsonFaith ChristianFinal02:04.09
14thZachary CoyhisDouglas CountyFinal02:04.09
16thStephen ZukowskiDouglas CountyFinal02:04.98
17thLuke HixsonHoly FamilyFinal02:05.45
18thMason BessetteChatfieldFinal02:05.73
19thZachary LilesDakota RidgeFinal02:06.27
20thPeter NeidGeorge WashingtonFinal02:06.55
21stAndrew DescalzoHoly FamilyFinal02:06.88
22ndMauricio LaraFrontier AcademyFinal02:08.56
23rdDarren HaydenFrontier AcademyFinal02:09.22
24thCody WangenFossil RidgeFinal02:09.98
25thJaxon NewtonRocky MountainFinal02:10.22
26thSam GehlFaith ChristianFinal02:11.07
27thEthan WrightDakota RidgeFinal02:11.18
28thShalom TrowbridgePalisadeFinal02:11.58
29thCarlos KipkorirNiwotFinal02:11.61
30thJacob CrookstonJefferson AcademyFinal02:12.06
31stLeo ColeFort CollinsFinal02:12.34
32ndAsante MaezBear CreekFinal02:12.46
33rdIsaac RobinsonNiwotFinal02:12.52
34thBenjamin HopperDenver EastFinal02:13.62
35thJacob BroderickRangeviewFinal02:13.78
36thStosh LalikPomonaFinal02:14.65
37thCade MoseleyPalisadeFinal02:14.67
38thJose LopezRangeviewFinal02:15.01
39thWilliam VonFort CollinsFinal02:15.29
40thCaleb BlaszkowskiPomonaFinal02:15.60
41stMason AtwellMullenFinal02:15.67
42ndNoah PhillipsArvada WestFinal02:15.71
43rdJhayden DukesFountain-Fort CarsonFinal02:16.26
44thGraham JensonThunderRidgeFinal02:16.71
45thJason LyonOverlandFinal02:20.47
46thKai LunaDenver EastFinal02:20.58
47thJonathon HerrmannAdams CityFinal02:21.78
48thJackson CoombsFountain-Fort CarsonFinal02:22.28
49thOscar YaunConiferFinal02:30.41
50thAlexander MeyersAdams CityFinal02:39.29
51stSully TegederWheat RidgeFinal02:42.83
52ndWillem DerosierWheat RidgeFinal02:42.91
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLukas HaugBoulderFinal1004:19.39
2ndJacob WhiteDakota RidgeFinal804:22.26
3rdCharley (Charles) WelchGeorge WashingtonFinal704:22.84
4thTy GarrettValor ChristianFinal604:24.29
5thDalton KainesRocky MountainFinal504:25.07
6thCaden SmithCherokee TrailFinal404:25.82
7thOwen NolanMountain VistaFinal304:26.21
8thDominykas RemeikisSummitFinal204:26.94
9thConnor KennedyHeritageFinal104:27.46
10thJayden NatsMountain VistaFinal04:27.63
11thZack GacnikConiferFinal04:27.89
12thTyler DownsMountain VistaFinal04:29.92
12thGavin GeerBoulderFinal04:29.92
14thClifton ThompsonLakewoodFinal04:31.16
15thAdugna MoritzFossil RidgeFinal04:35.14
16thJack TolbertMullenFinal04:39.16
17thSylas ChambersFrontier AcademyFinal04:39.31
18thCharlie GeislerMountain VistaFinal04:39.91
19thTanner HalopoffRocky MountainFinal04:39.95
20thJack BrownFairviewFinal04:41.48
21stLuke UrbanMountain VistaFinal04:41.52
22ndNate HarbertMountain VistaFinal04:41.76
23rdJustin QuammenFrontier AcademyFinal04:41.78
24thSam KapnerMonarchFinal04:42.24
25thCarlos KipkorirNiwotFinal04:43.53
26thMiles PasserellaArvada WestFinal04:45.82
27thShane PrannoValor ChristianFinal04:47.18
28thBradley TroyerDakota RidgeFinal04:47.68
29thHolden KrizekFairviewFinal04:47.81
30thEvan ArmstrongCherokee TrailFinal04:47.95
31stJeremy GillettNiwotFinal04:48.12
32ndDavid MekelburgDouglas CountyFinal04:48.18
33rdSean BeasleyJefferson AcademyFinal04:48.42
34thDavid RhoadesArvada WestFinal04:48.58
35thGustavo RiveraPomonaFinal04:49.80
36thEvan KeysColumbineFinal04:50.08
37thZach McBrideSummitFinal04:51.07
38thColton DownsDouglas CountyFinal04:52.10
39thJake ZajacFairviewFinal04:53.35
40thLeo ColeFort CollinsFinal04:55.65
41stJoey SouvereinFossil RidgeFinal04:56.55
42ndShalom TrowbridgePalisadeFinal04:56.99
43rdZenon ReecePalisadeFinal04:57.44
44thNoah DouglasJefferson AcademyFinal04:57.48
45thJose LopezRangeviewFinal04:57.69
46thWilliam VonFort CollinsFinal04:58.92
47thDylan JenkinsPomonaFinal04:59.20
48thJacob SushinskyMullenFinal04:59.51
49thZach MorrisFaith ChristianFinal05:00.04
50thBenjamin GinsbergGeorge WashingtonFinal05:01.21
51stBen ReaderThunderRidgeFinal05:01.42
52ndQuinn HigginsDenver EastFinal05:02.22
53rdNathan ZayoncBear CreekFinal05:02.98
54thMicah MunozHoly FamilyFinal05:04.87
55thCorbin ThompsonThunderRidgeFinal05:05.30
56thTyler JustinianiFountain-Fort CarsonFinal05:10.81
57thIan LoganDenver EastFinal05:11.92
58thNicholas MatherRangeviewFinal05:12.18
59thJason LyonOverlandFinal05:15.29
60thAsher StephanHeritageFinal05:15.53
61stSebastian BuelterFaith ChristianFinal05:18.33
62ndTyler BrunkenBear CreekFinal05:18.64
63rdDaniel CheneyConiferFinal05:20.97
64thEli PostOverlandFinal05:21.08
65thJonathon HerrmannAdams CityFinal05:25.94
66thAlexander MeyersAdams CityFinal05:56.59
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJames OverbergCentaurusFinal1009:20.99
2ndSimon SaiaNiwotFinal809:24.97
3rdEric SankeyFairviewFinal709:33.35
4thJames ThomasBroomfieldFinal609:34.56
5thTy GarrettValor ChristianFinal509:35.61
6thDalton KainesRocky MountainFinal409:43.30
7thAdugna MoritzFossil RidgeFinal309:47.07
8thJacob WhiteDakota RidgeFinal209:48.73
9thAndrew HoPonderosaFinal109:49.49
10thJacob CrookstonJefferson AcademyFinal09:51.71
11thKailer SmithCentaurusFinal09:59.41
12thShane PrannoValor ChristianFinal09:59.64
13thTyler PrannoValor ChristianFinal10:03.84
14thEvan MillsJefferson AcademyFinal10:11.89
15thPatrick DotyConiferFinal10:13.67
16thDominic DanbornArvada WestFinal10:16.63
17thAaron YocomMountain VistaFinal10:18.92
18thLuke UrbanMountain VistaFinal10:20.58
19thCharlie GeislerMountain VistaFinal10:23.04
20thIsaac VanwestrienenConiferFinal10:24.31
21stMac EliasonRocky MountainFinal10:24.54
22ndMarco WalshHeritageFinal10:29.50
23rdEamon NussbaumDenver EastFinal10:32.10
24thLogan StoddenBroomfieldFinal10:36.75
25thJacob SchwartingCentaurusFinal10:46.25
26thRodrigo Rios-sotoBear CreekFinal10:50.28
27thLuke SpencerFossil RidgeFinal10:53.23
28thToler WilsonArvada WestFinal10:53.51
29thTravis HockinMullenFinal10:53.69
30thAnthony CummingsThunderRidgeFinal10:55.17
31stSimon StraubDakota RidgeFinal10:59.47
32ndEvan ChristopherFort CollinsFinal11:05.44
33rdTevin StauthThunderRidgeFinal11:05.92
34thAric HunsakerRiverdale RidgeFinal11:07.85
35thJoshua JudsonFaith ChristianFinal11:09.85
36thCharlie KeglovitzDenver EastFinal11:17.20
37thAden ReinholPomonaFinal11:17.54
38thZenon ReecePalisadeFinal11:24.61
39thTyler CrippenGeorge WashingtonFinal11:32.58
40thHunter RiversRangeviewFinal11:35.59
41stLuke NortmanGeorge WashingtonFinal11:39.84
42ndCade MoseleyPalisadeFinal11:45.18
43rdWiley PetersonBear CreekFinal11:57.94
44thNathan WetzelRangeviewFinal12:00.19
45thJackson DolandFaith ChristianFinal12:40.27
46thAlex EsquibelFaith ChristianFinal13:03.76
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGregory AndersonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal10-0.3000:14.38
2ndCooper NeedhamDenver EastFinal8-0.3000:15.05
3rdDominic GallelliRocky MountainFinal7-0.3000:15.11
4thZakary NfaouiRangeviewFinal6-0.3000:15.12
5thTilo PenaDakota RidgeFinal5-0.3000:15.43
6thAaron StrauberJefferson AcademyFinal4-0.3000:15.71
7thSam McDonoughWheat RidgeFinal3-0.3000:16.27
8thEric WalkerNiwotFinal1-0.3000:16.77
8thEthan DesjardinsFairviewFinal2-0.3000:16.77
DNPZakary NfaouiRangeviewPreliminary-1.4000:15.33
DNPDominic GallelliRocky MountainPreliminary-2.6000:15.47
DNPCooper NeedhamDenver EastPreliminary-3.8000:15.62
DNPGregory AndersonFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary-3.6000:15.80
DNPAaron StrauberJefferson AcademyPreliminary-3.8000:16.10
DNPTilo PenaDakota RidgePreliminary-2.6000:16.36
DNPSam McDonoughWheat RidgePreliminary-3.6000:16.55
DNPEric WalkerNiwotPreliminary-1.4000:16.61
DNPEthan DesjardinsFairviewPreliminary-1.7000:16.73
DNPNicholas StadeNiwotPreliminary-2.6000:16.76
DNPGeorge ColbertMonarchPreliminary-1.7000:16.86
DNPReid OstlerRocky MountainPreliminary-3.8000:16.91
DNPAndrew OldroydChatfieldPreliminary-3.6000:17.19
DNPHayden CagianutPonderosaPreliminary-1.4000:17.22
DNPSilas EvansGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-1.4000:17.24
DNPJack WetterlingValor ChristianPreliminary-3.6000:17.31
DNPMarcus BurnettDenver EastPreliminary-2.6000:17.53
DNPAden GuentherArvada WestPreliminary-3.8000:17.73
DNPJackson HochPomonaPreliminary-2.6000:17.74
DNPJames VuPomonaPreliminary-2.6000:17.79
DNPBen MaesFaith ChristianPreliminary-3.6000:18.03
DNPKyle HornPlatte ValleyPreliminary-1.7000:18.08
DNPNabor AlvarezRiverdale RidgePreliminary-3.6000:18.52
DNPJacob VerstraetenFort CollinsPreliminary-1.7000:18.55
DNPJacob McDonoughWheat RidgePreliminary-1.4000:18.73
DNPGreg McDonaldValor ChristianPreliminary-3.6000:18.77
DNPPaul DestefanoConiferPreliminary-3.8000:19.18
DNPHenry XiaoFossil RidgePreliminary-1.7000:19.31
DNPCaleb KeithThunderRidgePreliminary-1.4000:19.93
DNPBryan LiuFossil RidgePreliminary-1.7000:20.62
DNPJack MokolThunderRidgePreliminary-3.8000:20.69
DNPZachary MillerDouglas CountyPreliminary-3.6000:21.10
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDominic GallelliRocky MountainFinal1000:37.93
2ndCooper NeedhamDenver EastFinal800:38.83
3rdTilo PenaDakota RidgeFinal700:40.37
4thKaeden LawChatfieldFinal600:40.53
5thNicholas StadeNiwotFinal500:40.55
6thJack WetterlingValor ChristianFinal400:42.00
7thAnthony IarussoDakota RidgeFinal300:42.03
8thSam McDonoughWheat RidgeFinal200:42.10
9thReid OstlerRocky MountainFinal100:42.50
DNPDominic GallelliRocky MountainPreliminary00:39.38
DNPCooper NeedhamDenver EastPreliminary00:39.71
DNPKaeden LawChatfieldPreliminary00:40.31
DNPNicholas StadeNiwotPreliminary00:40.96
DNPJack WetterlingValor ChristianPreliminary00:41.83
DNPTilo PenaDakota RidgePreliminary00:41.93
DNPSam McDonoughWheat RidgePreliminary00:42.26
DNPAnthony IarussoDakota RidgePreliminary00:42.62
DNPReid OstlerRocky MountainPreliminary00:43.28
DNPMarcus BurnettDenver EastPreliminary00:43.52
DNPJacob VerstraetenFort CollinsPreliminary00:43.58
DNPJackson HochPomonaPreliminary00:43.66
DNPBen MaesFaith ChristianPreliminary00:44.14
DNPEric WalkerNiwotPreliminary00:44.22
DNPBrodyn BeasonHeritagePreliminary00:44.55
DNPGeorge ColbertMonarchPreliminary00:44.62
DNPAden GuentherArvada WestPreliminary00:45.22
DNPKorey TiellChatfieldPreliminary00:45.34
DNPNabor AlvarezRiverdale RidgePreliminary00:45.50
DNPCaleb KeithThunderRidgePreliminary00:45.61
DNPAaron StrauberJefferson AcademyPreliminary00:45.79
DNPSean PecenkaWheat RidgePreliminary00:46.18
DNPDustin MockFossil RidgePreliminary00:46.52
DNPGreg McDonaldValor ChristianPreliminary00:46.52
DNPArmando RamirezRangeviewPreliminary00:47.38
DNPJack MokolThunderRidgePreliminary00:47.50
DNPKyle HornPlatte ValleyPreliminary00:47.52
DNPNicholas HoskinsArvada WestPreliminary00:47.81
DNPJackson KutcherFossil RidgePreliminary00:48.52
DNPChristian McCombsPomonaPreliminary00:48.75
DNPPaul DestefanoConiferPreliminary00:48.93
DNPJavier Noriega- HernandezAdams CityPreliminary00:50.99
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:42.78
2ndRocky Mountain Relay TeamRocky MountainFinal00:43.67
3rdRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal00:44.09
4thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal00:44.17
5thPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal00:44.30
6thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:44.42
7thHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal00:44.54
8thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal00:44.57
9thFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgeFinal00:44.60
10thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal00:44.72
11thRiverdale Ridge Relay TeamRiverdale RidgeFinal00:44.86
12thFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal00:44.90
13thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal00:44.92
14thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:45.60
15thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal00:45.66
16thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal00:45.68
17thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal00:46.67
18thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal00:47.14
19thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal00:47.70
20thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal00:48.21
21stColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal00:48.85
22ndBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal00:50.00
23rdWheat Ridge Relay TeamWheat RidgeFinal00:51.04
24thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal00:51.09
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal01:30.52
2ndDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal01:30.54
3rdFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal01:30.97
4thRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal01:30.99
5thHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal01:31.34
6thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:32.56
7thRocky Mountain Relay TeamRocky MountainFinal01:32.88
8thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal01:32.90
9thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal01:34.16
10thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal01:34.86
11thFairview Relay TeamFairviewFinal01:35.14
12thFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgeFinal01:35.44
13thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal01:35.82
14thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:36.37
15thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:36.62
16thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal01:36.84
17thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal01:37.00
18thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal01:37.15
19thRiverdale Ridge Relay TeamRiverdale RidgeFinal01:39.65
20thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal01:42.11
21stWheat Ridge Relay TeamWheat RidgeFinal01:49.35
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal03:28.20
2ndFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal03:28.43
3rdDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal03:28.82
4thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal03:28.98
5thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal03:29.46
6thRocky Mountain Relay TeamRocky MountainFinal03:30.64
7thFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal03:32.77
8thRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal03:34.56
9thFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgeFinal03:35.89
10thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal03:37.03
11thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal03:37.96
12thHoly Family Relay TeamHoly FamilyFinal03:41.04
13thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal03:41.75
14thRiverdale Ridge Relay TeamRiverdale RidgeFinal03:42.01
15thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal03:42.42
16thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal03:44.95
17thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal03:48.06
18thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal03:50.06
19thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal03:57.09
20thWheat Ridge Relay TeamWheat RidgeFinal04:39.49
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal07:47.57
2ndCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal08:03.86
3rdMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal08:09.83
4thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal08:11.30
5thRocky Mountain Relay TeamRocky MountainFinal08:15.73
6thDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal08:26.34
7thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal08:33.23
8thFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal08:33.29
9thFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgeFinal08:43.56
10thFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal08:45.55
11thRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal08:49.27
12thRiverdale Ridge Relay TeamRiverdale RidgeFinal08:51.27
13thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal08:56.02
14thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal09:05.96
15thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal09:06.02
16thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal09:25.27
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNate GayeCherokee TrailFinal101.6022' 2.50"
2ndAidan ChristiansenFairviewFinal80.9021' 9.50"
3rdIsmael CisseOverlandFinal70.7020' 8.50"
4thMax McDonaldValor ChristianFinal60.0020' 7.50"
5thJared MoePonderosaFinal50.7020' 5.75"
6thNick MaguireFort CollinsFinal40.6020' 4.50"
7thRyan PollyeaFossil RidgeFinal31.2020' 4.00"
8thMichael HemingwayCherokee TrailFinal20.1020' 2.50"
9thMateus GadaletaFort CollinsFinal0.1020' 1.00"
10thHayden CagianutPonderosaFinal1.5020' 0.75"
11thKai IlelaOverlandFinal1.9020' 0.25"
12thSilas EvansGeorge WashingtonFinal11.4019' 10.75"
13thGrant HaskinsThunderRidgeFinal1.3019' 10.50"
14thDonovan KempPalisadeFinal0.0019' 6.50"
15thDominic NeelyHoly FamilyFinal0.3019' 6.00"
16thLevi HoenningerMonarchFinal0.8019' 5.50"
17thAdekunle AdebayoRangeviewFinal0.2019' 3.50"
18thLangston WilliamsEaglecrestFinal3.0019' 1.00"
19thBen CruzPomonaFinal1.9018' 11.50"
20thJayson BarberPomonaFinal0.0018' 11.00"
21stMac MarconiRocky MountainFinal1.4018' 9.25"
22ndChrisly Kelly-cannonJefferson AcademyFinal0.2018' 8.00"
23rdDaniel Calvin TaylorRangeviewFinal1.7018' 7.00"
24thKelly RoselMountain VistaFinal0.1018' 4.00"
25thXander KanterDakota RidgeFinal1.9018' 1.00"
25thKeenan RhoadsDouglas CountyFinal0.1018' 1.00"
27thCarlos GranadosFort CollinsFinal0.0017' 10.50"
28thBrodyn BeasonHeritageFinal1.7017' 9.75"
29thZachary MillerDouglas CountyFinal1.9017' 6.00"
30thDe'Andre FabreGeorge WashingtonFinal1.6017' 5.25"
30thSean PecenkaWheat RidgeFinal0.0017' 5.25"
32ndAndrew MahoneyFrontier AcademyFinal1.7017' 2.50"
32ndJames FisherMonarchFinal1.2017' 2.50"
34thKadin OgrenFrontier AcademyFinal1.6017' 2.25"
34thNolan DoolingDenver EastFinal0.4017' 2.25"
36thBrady WitherspoonArvada WestFinal1.3016' 11.00"
37thEthan PhamFossil RidgeFinal1.0016' 0.00"
38thDamon JakubsenThunderRidgeFinal0.0015' 6.00"
39thBobby LevinDakota RidgeFinal0.5015' 2.50"
40thKevin SengdaraArvada WestFinal1.0015' 0.50"
41stAsante MaezBear CreekFinal0.5014' 11.50"
42ndJason HakimWheat RidgeFinal0.0014' 2.00"
43rdMarc MouhannaBear CreekFinal0.8013' 6.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNate GayeCherokee TrailFinal101.4044' 3.25"
2ndIsmael DembeleRangeviewFinal82.0043' 10.75"
3rdTemesgen FanningFrontier AcademyFinal71.3042' 8.75"
4thMateus GadaletaFort CollinsFinal60.8041' 2.00"
5thKai IlelaOverlandFinal20.6040' 0.00"
5thChrisly Kelly-cannonJefferson AcademyFinal51.8040' 0.00"
7thAndrew KoernerFort CollinsFinal40.9039' 8.50"
8thCraig WrightNiwotFinal30.0039' 1.25"
9thNicholas StadeNiwotFinal11.9039' 0.75"
10thWyatt VattanoRocky MountainFinal0.0037' 10.75"
11thAdam GravesDakota RidgeFinal0.0037' 3.50"
12thEthan PhamFossil RidgeFinal0.0035' 11.00"
13thKeenan RhoadsDouglas CountyFinal0.0035' 3.75"
14thJayson BarberPomonaFinal0.0035' 1.00"
15thCade GordonWheat RidgeFinal-0.8035' 0.75"
16thKyle RothPlatte ValleyFinal0.0034' 0.00"
17thJacob RobertsonFossil RidgeFinal0.0033' 10.75"
18thIan TappinDouglas CountyFinal0.0033' 5.50"
19thLuke McAdamsWheat RidgeFinal0.0027' 2.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMichael HemingwayCherokee TrailFinal106' 2.00"
2ndGabriel KreimeyerRangeviewFinal86' 0.00"
3rdGrant HaskinsThunderRidgeFinal75' 10.00"
3rdMax HartDakota RidgeFinal55' 10.00"
3rdAndrew MahoneyFrontier AcademyFinal65' 10.00"
6thJoe CottinghamFort CollinsFinal25' 8.00"
6thJackson KutcherFossil RidgeFinal45' 8.00"
6thCody WangenFossil RidgeFinal25' 8.00"
9thJoe OngalaRangeviewFinal5' 6.00"
9thJoshua GriffithDakota RidgeFinal15' 6.00"
9thKadin OgrenFrontier AcademyFinal5' 6.00"
9thConner MosterValor ChristianFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWill ChiangFairviewFinal1013' 6.00"
1stLeo SundstromFairviewFinal813' 6.00"
3rdRocky HollowayValor ChristianFinal712' 6.00"
4thLuke LodatoFort CollinsFinal612' 0.00"
4thBen FordPomonaFinal512' 0.00"
6thRyan MaasPonderosaFinal411' 0.00"
7thNathan ZwislerFort CollinsFinal210' 0.00"
7thNick TishkowskiFossil RidgeFinal310' 0.00"
9thJaylen BanisterRangeviewFinal9' 0.00"
9thLucas CouronRiverdale RidgeFinal9' 0.00"
9thLuke RasmussenFossil RidgeFinal19' 0.00"
12thYared MulugetaRangeviewFinal8' 0.00"
12thWes HuDouglas CountyFinal8' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBraiden DishmanFossil RidgeFinal1050' 8.00"
2ndTanner ArkinFossil RidgeFinal847' 4.50"
3rdBrody WelchHoly FamilyFinal747' 3.50"
4thKevin BruxvoortRocky MountainFinal646' 11.00"
5thJulian BridgesRangeviewFinal546' 5.00"
6thCade WhishFort CollinsFinal446' 1.50"
7thRyan SegoviaBear CreekFinal344' 11.50"
8thCampbell PackebushChatfieldFinal244' 7.50"
9thMontrey StricklandPomonaFinal143' 1.00"
10thTanner ReddenValor ChristianFinal42' 4.00"
11thGarrett YackeyFrontier AcademyFinal41' 0.00"
12thKyler BerlinFort CollinsFinal40' 5.50"
13thIsaac LogoFountain-Fort CarsonFinal40' 1.00"
14thBrandon SimpsonArvada WestFinal39' 11.50"
15thAaron KarasPomonaFinal39' 11.00"
15thBlaine FisherDenver EastFinal39' 11.00"
17thJordan NorwoodValor ChristianFinal39' 6.00"
18thJackson McCulloughChatfieldFinal39' 1.50"
19thJacob KilmerRangeviewFinal38' 8.00"
20thGeno PenaDakota RidgeFinal38' 7.50"
21stTyler ChvatalThunderRidgeFinal36' 5.50"
22ndJackson DoranFairviewFinal35' 4.50"
23rdJoshua CannonArvada WestFinal34' 8.50"
24thGabriel MurrayThunderRidgeFinal34' 4.00"
25thMatthew KinersonRocky MountainFinal34' 3.00"
26thTrevor MillerRiverdale RidgeFinal33' 11.50"
27thCarter BaskinPalisadeFinal33' 2.00"
28thMaximus GutierrezAdams CityFinal31' 6.00"
29thDawson DavidPalisadeFinal31' 5.50"
30thMatthew WhytockBear CreekFinal30' 8.50"
31stJacob BalleJefferson AcademyFinal30' 1.00"
32ndMatthew Keagy-PerazaDakota RidgeFinal29' 11.50"
33rdBen BraeckleinJefferson AcademyFinal29' 2.00"
34thBodhi RubinsteinFairviewFinal25' 2.50"
35thHenry NorasengAdams CityFinal24' 3.00"
36thMack CoffmanDenver EastFinal23' 10.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBraiden DishmanFossil RidgeFinal10163' 3.00"
2ndTanner ArkinFossil RidgeFinal8157' 7.00"
3rdKevin BruxvoortRocky MountainFinal7142' 7.00"
4thMatthew KinersonRocky MountainFinal6141' 11.00"
5thBrody WelchHoly FamilyFinal5139' 10.00"
6thCade WhishFort CollinsFinal4133' 3.00"
7thJay RotheFrontier AcademyFinal3132' 4.00"
8thBlaine FisherDenver EastFinal2131' 3.00"
9thAustin AppiahRangeviewFinal1127' 11.00"
10thCody PettittFossil RidgeFinal125' 7.00"
11thGabe JohnsonCherokee TrailFinal125' 2.00"
12thJackson DoranFairviewFinal122' 1.00"
13thGarrett YackeyFrontier AcademyFinal115' 10.00"
14thTanner ReddenValor ChristianFinal115' 9.00"
15thMontrey StricklandPomonaFinal115' 4.00"
16thBodhi RubinsteinFairviewFinal115' 3.00"
17thCharlie LaforeChatfieldFinal112' 8.00"
18thJulian BridgesRangeviewFinal108' 1.00"
19thIssac BonnerRiverdale RidgeFinal106' 6.00"
20thCarter BaskinPalisadeFinal105' 10.00"
21stGabriel MurrayThunderRidgeFinal105' 2.00"
22ndJackson KuhlCherokee TrailFinal104' 2.00"
23rdColton HendersonBear CreekFinal102' 8.00"
24thGeno PenaDakota RidgeFinal101' 8.00"
25thAaron KarasPomonaFinal101' 3.00"
26thTrevor MillerRiverdale RidgeFinal98' 10.00"
27thIsaac LogoFountain-Fort CarsonFinal97' 3.00"
28thDawson DavidPalisadeFinal89' 3.00"
29thMack CoffmanDenver EastFinal88' 2.00"
30thKyler BerlinFort CollinsFinal86' 11.00"
31stTyler ChvatalThunderRidgeFinal84' 10.00"
32ndRyan SegoviaBear CreekFinal84' 4.00"
33rdMaximus GutierrezAdams CityFinal82' 7.00"
34thJacob BalleJefferson AcademyFinal77' 10.00"
35thRhett CowanArvada WestFinal77' 1.00"
36thHenry NorasengAdams CityFinal71' 4.00"
37thMatthew Keagy-PerazaDakota RidgeFinal69' 1.00"
38thBen BraeckleinJefferson AcademyFinal64' 11.00"