Canon City Blossom (Canon City, CO)

Girls Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, May 4, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShynesti JohnsonWidefieldFinal100.0000:12.46
2ndBriyana BunsonSierraFinal80.0000:12.53
3rdTinah MuhammedCoronadoFinal60.0000:13.15
4thEmily CoeLewis-PalmerFinal50.0000:13.19
5thCamille RanisateLewis-PalmerFinal40.0000:13.30
6thJasmyne TerronesCoronadoFinal3-1.5000:13.39
7thJasmine WhiteBuena VistaFinal20.0000:13.47
8thEmily BorchardMesa RidgeFinal10.0000:13.49
9thSidney FrancisFlorenceFinal-1.5000:13.53
10thNelli BondarenkoCanon CityFinal-1.5000:13.59
11thTionna ThompsonBuena VistaFinal-1.5000:13.77
12thKyndal SmithCanon CityFinal-1.5000:13.80
13thFlora Gbogi-emmanuelMesa RidgeFinal-1.5000:13.81
14thIsabella JanneyCoronadoFinal-1.5000:13.90
15thKalei SmithCanon CityFinal-1.5000:14.06
15thMylee SandersBayfieldFinal-1.5000:14.06
17thShyla DiamondBuena VistaFinal-1.5000:14.09
18thBre'ana JacksonWidefieldFinal-1.5000:14.15
19thLily LengerichSalidaFinal-1.5000:14.20
20thMary GraysonBayfieldFinal-1.5000:14.22
21stSolana ShortFlorenceFinal-1.9000:14.26
22ndKaylea BabersMitchellFinal0.0000:14.35
23rdBlessen BlackwellWidefieldFinal-1.9000:14.36
24thKayla KnoxMitchellFinal-1.5000:14.51
25thDaliyah MorrisMesa RidgeFinal-1.5000:14.55
26thBailey McArthurSwallows Charter AcademyFinal0.0000:14.59
27thAlyssa TaylorSierraFinal0.0000:14.67
28thJudith LunaLamarFinal-1.5000:14.80
29thKaela EarhartSalidaFinal-1.5000:14.85
30thAyla CisnerosCentennialFinal0.0000:14.95
31stOshonae JenkinsSierraFinal0.0000:14.97
32ndSierra FrancisFlorenceFinal0.0000:15.01
33rdDaysha PadillaSwallows Charter AcademyFinal0.0000:15.30
34thYessenia JimemezSargentFinal-1.5000:15.56
35thBronwyn HunterBayfieldFinal-1.5000:15.77
36thStella McKayCrested ButteFinal-1.5000:15.98
37thVictoria DuranSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-1.5000:16.02
38thFabiola BarajasLamarFinal-1.5000:16.06
39thMarion ChaterCrested ButteFinal-1.9000:16.62
40thTacy SchmidtLamarFinal-1.5000:16.66
41stDominique QuezadaPrimeroFinal-1.9000:17.66
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShynesti JohnsonWidefieldFinal101.0000:26.40
2ndEmily BorchardMesa RidgeFinal81.0000:27.86
3rdAllison DagesBuena VistaFinal61.0000:28.19
4thKiana WardrettSierraFinal51.0000:28.25
5thSidney FrancisFlorenceFinal41.0000:28.43
5thCecilia KastnerSalidaFinal41.0000:28.43
7thTrinity JacksonLewis-PalmerFinal21.0000:28.65
8thFlora Gbogi-emmanuelMesa RidgeFinal11.0000:28.68
9thMylee SandersBayfieldFinal1.0000:29.06
10thShyla DiamondBuena VistaFinal1.0000:29.32
11thMary GraysonBayfieldFinal1.0000:29.43
12thAlexandra WeatherillCanon CityFinal1.0000:29.49
13thHannah HallWidefieldFinal1.0000:29.84
14thAnavay DominguezCanon CityFinal1.0000:29.94
15thMarlowe DesmaraisCrested ButteFinal1.0000:30.06
16thTaleisha McMillerSierraFinal1.0000:30.07
17thEmily CookLewis-PalmerFinal1.0000:30.49
18thBailey McArthurSwallows Charter AcademyFinal1.0000:30.54
19thBlessen BlackwellWidefieldFinal1.0000:30.55
20thLexi PetriBuena VistaFinal1.0000:30.63
21stCassidy GillisSalidaFinal1.0000:30.70
22ndCasiah GintilasMesa RidgeFinal1.0000:30.73
23rdJennifer GreenCanon CityFinal1.0000:30.84
24thCaroline EdgingtonSalidaFinal1.0000:32.07
25thSierra FrancisFlorenceFinal1.0000:32.33
26thShealee ColemanCotopaxiFinal1.0000:32.55
27thStormy HunterSwallows Charter AcademyFinal1.0000:33.02
28thBella ShoupBayfieldFinal1.0000:33.73
28thStella McKayCrested ButteFinal1.0000:33.73
30thTacy SchmidtLamarFinal1.0000:34.72
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTaylor LeeCanon CityFinal1001:00.71
2ndMaria O'NealCrested ButteFinal801:00.88
3rdCecilia KastnerSalidaFinal601:03.37
4thRilee BrittonLewis-PalmerFinal501:04.40
5thLily LengerichSalidaFinal401:05.69
6thSidney FrancisFlorenceFinal301:06.65
7thHannah HallWidefieldFinal201:08.83
8thGianni PeeblesSierraFinal101:10.86
9thStormy HunterSwallows Charter AcademyFinal01:14.76
10thAbigail NagelBuena VistaFinal01:16.46
11thYessenia JimemezSargentFinal01:16.98
12thDaliyah MorrisMesa RidgeFinal01:17.08
13thHannah VertreesCanon CityFinal01:17.15
14thLynzi DokeBuena VistaFinal01:18.39
15thCasiah GintilasMesa RidgeFinal01:19.22
15thKayona BrozekFlorenceFinal01:19.22
17thTacy SchmidtLamarFinal01:23.08
18thArianna PortillosSierraFinal01:24.46
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrace AbernethyCoronadoFinal1002:22.13
2ndFaith RothCoronadoFinal802:28.29
3rdMaria O'NealCrested ButteFinal602:29.57
4thMadeline MorlandCoronadoFinal502:29.60
5thAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal402:39.88
6thHaley WoodLewis-PalmerFinal302:41.42
7thAspen PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal202:41.81
8thAyden PhillipsLewis-PalmerFinal102:43.33
9thCecilia KastnerSalidaFinal02:45.12
10thAshley GilmoreLamarFinal02:57.05
11thMadison WagnerBuena VistaFinal02:57.06
12thAnnalise ChainCrested ButteFinal02:58.47
13thMacKensey McFeeBuena VistaFinal03:01.19
14thArianna PortillosSierraFinal03:19.58
15thKayona BrozekFlorenceFinal03:24.29
16thKyra JohnsonLamarFinal03:30.22
17thAalia JarmilloLamarFinal03:31.33
18thMaddie SalazarBuena VistaFinal03:31.51
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKylie SimshauserFlorenceFinal1005:43.56
2ndAubrey SurageLewis-PalmerFinal805:46.85
3rdHaley WoodLewis-PalmerFinal606:00.96
4thAlysia BacaPrimeroFinal506:02.16
5thKendra SearsSargentFinal406:05.85
6thStacia SmithCoronadoFinal306:06.63
7thMakayla BrownCoronadoFinal206:17.17
8thAshley GilmoreLamarFinal106:27.26
9thMadison WagnerBuena VistaFinal06:28.95
10thMacKensey McFeeBuena VistaFinal06:30.38
11thHannah BesseCoronadoFinal06:32.87
12thAbigail NagelBuena VistaFinal06:43.48
13thArianna PortillosSierraFinal07:06.50
14thAnnalise ChainCrested ButteFinal07:12.36
15thKyra JohnsonLamarFinal07:32.00
16thAalia JarmilloLamarFinal07:47.75
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLayla RoebkeCoronadoFinal1011:24.88
2ndChloe CassensCoronadoFinal812:02.70
3rdFern ClarkSalidaFinal612:08.27
4thSydney PetersenCrested ButteFinal512:12.42
5thKylie SimshauserFlorenceFinal412:16.38
6thAubrey SurageLewis-PalmerFinal312:34.15
7thKaylynn ShafferSalidaFinal213:15.65
8thKendra SearsSargentFinal113:23.19
9thAnna BearssBuena VistaFinal13:26.13
Back To Top

100 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGracie-faith JohnsonBuena VistaFinal10-2.3000:16.79
2ndRuby BrownSalidaFinal8-2.3000:16.83
3rdHollie Miller MintoCanon CityFinal6-2.3000:16.98
4thClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal5-2.3000:17.24
5thHannah RollinsLewis-PalmerFinal4-2.3000:17.60
6thHannah DekingSalidaFinal3-2.3000:17.63
7thDestiny PalmerMesa RidgeFinal2-1.1000:18.20
8thIsabella LydaCoronadoFinal1-1.2000:18.40
9thMercedes McIntyreMesa RidgeFinal-1.2000:18.57
10thBriana WitcherWidefieldFinal-1.2000:18.99
11thJalene CowardWidefieldFinal-1.1000:19.12
12thSarah WuellnerCripple Creek-VictorFinal-1.1000:19.31
13thBailey McArthurSwallows Charter AcademyFinal-1.2000:19.42
13thHannah VertreesCanon CityFinal-1.1000:19.42
15thKayleen NixFlorenceFinal-1.1000:19.43
16thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal-1.2000:19.83
17thKamri GarhartCanon CityFinal-0.4000:19.97
18thCassidy GillisSalidaFinal-0.4000:21.09
19thKate ShermanCrested ButteFinal-0.4000:25.00
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRuby BrownSalidaFinal1000:47.43
2ndIsabella JanneyCoronadoFinal800:49.93
3rdCorinna DonovanCrested ButteFinal600:50.99
4thJalene CowardWidefieldFinal500:51.12
5thAlison AmbuulCoronadoFinal400:51.31
6thClaire ShepherdSalidaFinal300:51.62
7thGracie-faith JohnsonBuena VistaFinal200:52.07
8thNatalie PollockSierraFinal100:52.10
9thEllie TillCanon CityFinal00:52.55
10thHannah RollinsLewis-PalmerFinal00:52.69
11thCecilia KastnerSalidaFinal00:52.73
12thPeyton ValentineLewis-PalmerFinal00:52.87
13thMercedes McIntyreMesa RidgeFinal00:55.28
14thAshton AtencioCanon CityFinal00:56.12
15thKarli WeatherillCanon CityFinal00:56.62
16thBailey RicheyBuena VistaFinal00:57.89
17thBriana WitcherWidefieldFinal00:59.91
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSierra Relay TeamSierraFinal00:51.14
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal00:52.33
3rdWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal00:53.80
4thMitchell Relay TeamMitchellFinal00:53.98
5thMesa Ridge Relay TeamMesa RidgeFinal00:54.16
6thCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal00:54.86
7thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal00:55.56
8thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal00:58.19
9thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal00:59.24
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal01:47.50
2ndSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal01:50.60
3rdBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:51.26
4thCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal01:52.57
5thSierra Relay TeamSierraFinal01:53.09
6thMitchell Relay TeamMitchellFinal01:55.76
7thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal01:59.71
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal04:13.76
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal04:23.58
3rdCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal04:25.80
4thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal04:25.96
5thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal04:27.86
6thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal04:33.63
7thSierra Relay TeamSierraFinal04:41.25
8thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal04:43.37
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal09:45.70
2ndSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal10:46.95
3rdBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal11:07.59
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWidefield Relay TeamWidefieldFinal01:53.34
2ndCanon City Relay TeamCanon CityFinal01:54.19
3rdCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal01:54.66
4thSierra Relay TeamSierraFinal01:54.81
5thSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal01:57.03
6thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:57.33
7thMitchell Relay TeamMitchellFinal01:57.76
8thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal02:02.23
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAaliyah RickettsWidefieldFinal102.4017' 6.00"
2ndHollie Miller MintoCanon CityFinal80.0016' 11.00"
3rdShayla ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal60.0016' 8.25"
4thAlexandria BurnsSierraFinal50.1016' 1.25"
5thTinah MuhammedCoronadoFinal40.3015' 9.75"
6thJasmine WhiteBuena VistaFinal30.0015' 8.50"
7thJadie DelangeLewis-PalmerFinal21.5015' 6.25"
8thClaire CarlsonCotopaxiFinal10.0015' 0.50"
9thCassandra GrahamWidefieldFinal1.7014' 6.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlexandria BurnsSierraFinal90.0036' 4.00"
1stJaelyn HershbergerCoronadoFinal90.0036' 4.00"
3rdAaliyah RickettsWidefieldFinal60.0036' 2.00"
4thRebecca RuggCoronadoFinal5-0.7031' 7.00"
5thJada RickettsWidefieldFinal40.0030' 10.50"
6thEmily HancockCoronadoFinal30.3030' 5.50"
7thKimberly TuckerLewis-PalmerFinal2-0.1030' 1.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJordan LanningBayfieldFinal105' 4.00"
2ndJadie DelangeLewis-PalmerFinal44' 8.00"
2ndEmelie ElkinsCrested ButteFinal54' 8.00"
2ndLindsey PrattBuena VistaFinal64' 8.00"
5thTiana LatorreWidefieldFinal34' 6.00"
5thLynzi DokeBuena VistaFinal24' 6.00"
5thShelby StormsBuena VistaFinal84' 6.00"
5thKayley BratcherCoronadoFinal14' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMonet HubbardMesa RidgeFinal1036' 3.50"
2ndBriana AtencioCanon CityFinal834' 9.50"
3rdHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal633' 10.00"
4thJosalee KempFlorenceFinal532' 2.50"
5thLauren PaxtonCanon CityFinal432' 1.00"
6thKelly FarnhamMesa RidgeFinal331' 11.50"
7thTiarra ChristensenBayfieldFinal230' 11.00"
8thKaity HovasseLewis-PalmerFinal130' 10.50"
9thRhea HirschWidefieldFinal30' 5.50"
10thSolana ShortFlorenceFinal30' 1.50"
11thCaitlen MarrsCanon CityFinal29' 7.00"
12thKali CarlsonCotopaxiFinal29' 1.25"
13thTess CampLamarFinal28' 11.00"
14thAlexis HarrisWidefieldFinal28' 10.50"
15thAshley LeopoldSalidaFinal28' 8.00"
16thAvery KreischerLewis-PalmerFinal28' 3.00"
17thSanaya JonesCoronadoFinal27' 8.50"
18thMegan KempFlorenceFinal27' 8.00"
19thJasper LauSalidaFinal27' 0.50"
20thJamie SanchezCotopaxiFinal27' 0.00"
21stKaylee CrippenCripple Creek-VictorFinal26' 11.50"
22ndSamantha PenroseLewis-PalmerFinal26' 8.00"
23rdDrew GirlingSierraFinal26' 4.00"
24thJessica GamboaCentennialFinal26' 0.25"
25thJessica KernSargentFinal25' 2.00"
26thVanessa WilkersonWidefieldFinal25' 0.00"
27thSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal24' 9.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKelly FarnhamMesa RidgeFinal10119' 6.00"
2ndKaity HovasseLewis-PalmerFinal8104' 9.00"
3rdTiarra ChristensenBayfieldFinal6103' 1.00"
4thAshley LeopoldSalidaFinal5101' 1.00"
5thJosalee KempFlorenceFinal499' 8.00"
6thMacKenzie KingWidefieldFinal397' 11.00"
7thCaitlen MarrsCanon CityFinal296' 1.00"
8thMallory BrownCoronadoFinal193' 6.00"
9thMegan KempFlorenceFinal92' 6.00"
10thHope BondurantCotopaxiFinal87' 0.00"
11thBriana AtencioCanon CityFinal83' 9.00"
12thHarlee PepperSargentFinal83' 4.00"
13thMonet HubbardMesa RidgeFinal82' 6.00"
14thReyna KroschelWidefieldFinal80' 1.00"
15thCassandra KnellingerCanon CityFinal78' 11.00"
16thJasper LauSalidaFinal76' 3.00"
17thJaide MitchellSargentFinal75' 9.00"
18thTess CampLamarFinal74' 7.00"
19thSolana ShortFlorenceFinal73' 9.00"
20thAnna MirglotSwallows Charter AcademyFinal66' 10.00"
21stJessica KernSargentFinal63' 11.00"
22ndAvery KreischerLewis-PalmerFinal62' 2.00"
23rdSanaya JonesCoronadoFinal61' 7.00"
24thKaylee CrippenCripple Creek-VictorFinal60' 9.00"
25thVanessa WilkersonWidefieldFinal58' 10.00"
26thAnna GreenCoronadoFinal58' 0.00"
26thSophie KupaLamarFinal58' 0.00"
28thDaysha PadillaSwallows Charter AcademyFinal57' 2.00"
29thBobbie MaesCentennialFinal55' 5.00"
30thKimberlee RigginsPrimeroFinal54' 9.00"
31stSarah WuellnerCripple Creek-VictorFinal53' 1.00"
32ndSage McGinnisBuena VistaFinal52' 11.00"
33rdCailey ReidLamarFinal52' 2.00"
34thGrace ZielinskiLewis-PalmerFinal49' 0.00"
35thKoyote HoldenSalidaFinal48' 5.00"
36thDominique QuezadaPrimeroFinal42' 0.00"