Valor Early Qualifier (Highlands Ranch, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 20-21 · Saturday, May 8, 2021
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJosh ThornValor ChristianFinal103.3000:11.19
2ndKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal83.3000:11.24
3rdBeau FreylerPine CreekFinal72.5000:11.25
4thNoah TriplettDakota RidgeFinal62.5000:11.39
5thTrey CiccioLutheranFinal52.5000:11.40
6thBrody DonahueLutheranFinal43.3000:11.41
7thGriffin MeierValor ChristianFinal23.3000:11.43
7thJJ SmolenLutheranFinal23.3000:11.43
9thKeegan MulveyDenver SouthFinal12.5000:11.45
10thRyan KennyLutheranFinal2.5000:11.52
11thMax HartDakota RidgeFinal3.3000:11.53
12thJoshua EwaldPine CreekFinal3.3000:11.56
13thBeckham ArgosinoLutheranFinal3.3000:11.65
14thWolf SophichValor ChristianFinal2.5000:11.66
15thJoseph CapraDenver SouthFinal3.3000:11.69
16thIsaac BranchValor ChristianFinal2.5000:11.74
17thDawson AaronGreen MountainFinal3.3000:11.79
18thGavin BibikValor ChristianFinal3.3000:11.87
19thLuke ZimmermanPine CreekFinal3.3000:11.89
20thSeth StephensPine CreekFinal3.0000:11.92
21stCameron SickelsDakota RidgeFinal3.3000:11.96
22ndJayden DavidsonArvada WestFinal3.0000:12.02
23rdRyan AllenLutheranFinal2.5000:12.04
24thEthan BirdLittletonFinal2.7000:12.06
24thMichael RunelsArvada WestFinal3.3000:12.06
26thAnthony FahnLittletonFinal2.7000:12.10
27thJacob PerruccioDenver SouthFinal3.4000:12.14
28thLiam WhetzalPine CreekFinal3.0000:12.19
29thMax Choboian IIIGreen MountainFinal3.3000:12.21
30thTy BraeschDenver SouthFinal3.0000:12.25
31stGarrett JohnsonDenver EastFinal3.4000:12.27
32ndJames NeelGreen MountainFinal3.0000:12.28
33rdEvan JacksonLittletonFinal3.3000:12.30
34thGavin FortneyDenver SouthFinal3.3000:12.31
35thJames TuckerDenver EastFinal3.4000:12.37
36thCaden AndersonPine CreekFinal3.4000:12.39
37thNicholas HoskinsArvada WestFinal3.4000:12.49
38thJay OcasioValor ChristianFinal3.0000:12.50
39thKyler YarnellGreen MountainFinal3.0000:12.57
40thCameron MeyerArvada WestFinal2.7000:12.65
41stJay LandersLittletonFinal2.7000:12.78
42ndPreston FitzsimmonsValor ChristianFinal3.0000:12.95
43rdEric DavernDakota RidgeFinal3.4000:13.01
44thJames AlgermissenValor ChristianFinal2.7000:13.04
45thLevi StutzmanLittletonFinal2.7000:13.69
46thTegan SchantzArvada WestFinal3.4000:13.91
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJonah BeardLutheranFinal102.6000:22.65
2ndJosh ThornValor ChristianFinal82.6000:22.78
3rdKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal72.6000:22.85
4thGriffin MeierValor ChristianFinal62.6000:23.42
5thAllen OrtizGreen MountainFinal51.8000:23.78
6thIsaac BranchValor ChristianFinal42.6000:23.81
7thMatt ReedValor ChristianFinal23.3000:23.85
7thLuke ZimmermanPine CreekFinal22.6000:23.85
7thJoshua EwaldPine CreekFinal22.6000:23.85
10thJJ SmolenLutheranFinal1.8000:24.03
11thGavin BibikValor ChristianFinal1.8000:24.21
12thJoseph CapraDenver SouthFinal2.6000:24.30
13thSeth StephensPine CreekFinal2.6000:24.56
14thRyan AllenLutheranFinal3.3000:24.76
15thGavin ValdezLittletonFinal2.6000:24.82
16thDawson AaronGreen MountainFinal3.3000:24.86
16thBrayden MalleryPine CreekFinal1.8000:24.86
18thEthan KerstiensArvada WestFinal1.5000:25.10
19thJayden DavidsonArvada WestFinal1.5000:25.15
20thAlexander SchaalDenver SouthFinal2.6000:25.22
21stAnthony FahnLittletonFinal2.6000:25.27
22ndBoston CarlsonDenver EastFinal1.5000:25.35
23rdAmani VegasDenver SouthFinal3.3000:25.48
24thRoman ChojnackiLittletonFinal2.6000:25.71
25thLiam WhetzalPine CreekFinal3.3000:25.74
26thHarrison HarinckValor ChristianFinal1.5000:25.85
27thLuke AhernValor ChristianFinal2.8000:26.01
28thBrendan KooiengaLutheranFinal2.6000:26.12
29thWyatt BlomquistArvada WestFinal1.5000:26.14
30thCameron MeyerArvada WestFinal2.8000:26.16
30thCaden AndersonPine CreekFinal1.8000:26.16
32ndJay LandersLittletonFinal2.6000:26.19
33rdChevelle EarlyDenver SouthFinal3.3000:26.38
34thGrant WorrellDenver EastFinal2.8000:26.44
35thNathan RatnathicamDenver SouthFinal3.3000:26.77
36thSpencer OhlsonDakota RidgeFinal2.6000:27.60
37thTrevor EwertValor ChristianFinal2.6000:28.17
38thTegan SchantzArvada WestFinal1.5000:29.11
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJonah BeardLutheranFinal1000:52.27
2ndJavan AbrahamDenver EastFinal800:53.97
3rdAndrew KronbachLutheranFinal700:55.03
4thSean CortneyDenver SouthFinal600:55.69
5thCaleb LathropLutheranFinal500:55.70
6thJacob SchauerLutheranFinal400:55.76
7thSean DonelsonDenver EastFinal300:55.77
8thAndrew MartinezArvada WestFinal200:56.11
9thBrayden MalleryPine CreekFinal100:56.66
10thRyan OlreeDenver SouthFinal00:57.41
11thMax PiccoloDenver SouthFinal00:57.50
12thGavin ValdezLittletonFinal00:57.67
13thHarrison HarinckValor ChristianFinal00:57.74
14thLarry FahnLittletonFinal00:58.09
15thBrendan KooiengaLutheranFinal00:59.75
16thCarter SevierArvada WestFinal01:02.24
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDrew CostelowValor ChristianFinal1001:56.44
2ndCaleb BoutellePine CreekFinal801:59.44
3rdGrahm Tuohy-gaydosGreen MountainFinal702:02.13
4thJack LeeSkyView AcademyFinal602:02.25
5thEvan MooreLittletonFinal502:02.70
6thMiles PasserellaArvada WestFinal402:04.50
7thJohn MurdockPine CreekFinal302:05.09
8thGrady ReddingLittletonFinal202:09.91
9thLuke McAlenneyDenver SouthFinal102:10.35
10thEstin BunnellGreen MountainFinal02:11.10
11thLiam PasserellaArvada WestFinal02:11.56
12thKenny DengArvada WestFinal02:12.01
13thJustin MarcumValor ChristianFinal02:13.55
14thEvan ScaraDenver SouthFinal02:14.56
15thBenjamin HopperDenver EastFinal02:15.68
16thClavin GivenGreen MountainFinal02:15.75
17thZachary LilesDakota RidgeFinal02:16.03
18thTaylor MalleryPine CreekFinal02:16.07
19thEthan StraubDakota RidgeFinal02:16.34
20thBenjamin SaucermanLutheranFinal02:17.20
21stBradley TroyerDakota RidgeFinal02:18.76
22ndTryceton SmithArvada WestFinal02:18.80
23rdCooper BrownLittletonFinal02:19.93
24thCampbell PalmerValor ChristianFinal02:38.23
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrahm Tuohy-gaydosGreen MountainFinal1004:26.62
2ndTy GarrettValor ChristianFinal804:28.57
3rdJacob WhiteDakota RidgeFinal704:33.23
4thBeau ThomasonValor ChristianFinal604:35.13
5thLogan DeisonArvada WestFinal504:38.49
6thJoshua JesterPine CreekFinal404:45.97
7thDavid RhoadesArvada WestFinal304:47.01
8thCole NuttingValor ChristianFinal204:49.14
9thDane EikeValor ChristianFinal104:49.30
10thLuke McAlenneyDenver SouthFinal04:50.89
11thBradley TroyerDakota RidgeFinal04:52.55
12thEamon NussbaumDenver EastFinal04:53.59
13thJonathan MahoneyGreen MountainFinal04:54.74
14thDaniel LameyLittletonFinal04:58.86
15thGrady ReddingLittletonFinal05:00.79
16thCarter GonzalezPine CreekFinal05:05.60
17thNoah PhillipsArvada WestFinal05:06.01
18thSimon StraubDakota RidgeFinal05:07.09
19thBenjamin HopperDenver EastFinal05:10.09
20thKyle JohnsonDakota RidgeFinal05:10.28
21stSawyer GannonLittletonFinal05:13.67
22ndToler WilsonArvada WestFinal05:17.67
23rdDaniel McCauleyPine CreekFinal05:21.21
24thCooper BestArvada WestFinal05:39.75
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrahm Tuohy-gaydosGreen MountainFinal1009:21.04
2ndCaleb BoutellePine CreekFinal809:26.37
3rdEvan MooreLittletonFinal709:46.10
4thKidus BegashawLotus School For ExcellenceFinal609:48.38
5thTyler PrannoValor ChristianFinal510:00.23
6thJoshua JesterPine CreekFinal410:02.52
7thShane PrannoValor ChristianFinal310:05.66
8thAvery AdenDakota RidgeFinal211:02.95
9thClavin GivenGreen MountainFinal111:08.95
10thEvan MorrisonGreen MountainFinal11:10.95
11thEthan WrightDakota RidgeFinal11:24.66
12thCharlie KeglovitzDenver EastFinal11:42.53
13thCharlie KrugerDenver EastFinal11:55.78
14thGraham GuilfoyleValor ChristianFinal12:04.79
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stMichael BennettLakewoodFinal103.9000:15.28
2ndAnthony IarussoDakota RidgeFinal83.9000:15.32
3rdJack WetterlingValor ChristianFinal73.9000:17.49
4thGage AndersonDenver SouthFinal62.2000:17.55
5thSam McCloudLutheranFinal53.9000:18.34
6thGreg McDonaldValor ChristianFinal43.9000:18.73
7thNicholas HoskinsArvada WestFinal31.9000:18.82
8thColin BaumgartePine CreekFinal23.9000:19.71
9thBrady WitherspoonArvada WestFinal12.2000:19.90
10thWilliam StonePine CreekFinal3.9000:20.14
11thRylan UrbanPine CreekFinal3.9000:20.74
12thAndrew RusinDenver SouthFinal1.9000:21.17
13thDylan ButlerArvada WestFinal1.9000:21.25
14thElijah AndersonArvada WestFinal1.9000:21.27
15thJackson SearsPine CreekFinal3.9000:21.99
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMichael BennettLakewoodFinal1000:38.60
2ndCooper NeedhamDenver EastFinal800:39.34
3rdJack WetterlingValor ChristianFinal700:42.24
4thTrey CiccioLutheranFinal600:43.72
5thMarcus BurnettDenver EastFinal500:44.49
6thGage AndersonDenver SouthFinal400:44.66
7thWilliam StonePine CreekFinal300:44.92
8thNicholas HoskinsArvada WestFinal200:46.15
9thBrady WitherspoonArvada WestFinal100:46.27
10thAndrew RusinDenver SouthFinal00:46.89
11thJackson SearsPine CreekFinal00:47.04
12thSam McCloudLutheranFinal00:47.60
13thColin BaumgartePine CreekFinal00:48.04
14thHowie MarshallLittletonFinal00:48.90
15thGreg McDonaldValor ChristianFinal00:49.71
16thRylan UrbanPine CreekFinal00:52.13
17thElijah AndersonArvada WestFinal00:52.80
18thRyan HillLittletonFinal00:53.43
19thMason QuickeDenver SouthFinal00:55.35
20thWyatt WoessnerDenver SouthFinal00:56.29
21stTyler GilbertsonDenver SouthFinal00:56.81
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:43.91
2ndValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal00:43.98
3rdLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal00:45.73
4thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal00:46.51
5thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal00:47.01
6thLittleton Relay TeamLittletonFinal00:47.57
7thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:47.76
8thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal00:50.35
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal01:34.56
2ndLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal01:35.65
3rdGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal01:36.39
4thLittleton Relay TeamLittletonFinal01:37.28
5thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal01:39.56
6thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:41.11
7thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:42.73
8thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:42.90
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal03:43.02
2ndArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal03:45.48
3rdLittleton Relay TeamLittletonFinal03:50.81
4thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal03:54.11
5thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal03:55.11
6thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal04:07.18
7thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal04:23.37
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal08:38.59
2ndPine Creek Relay TeamPine CreekFinal08:49.40
3rdLittleton Relay TeamLittletonFinal09:11.62
4thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal09:51.18
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMax McDonaldValor ChristianFinal101.2021' 6.50"
2ndMichael BennettLakewoodFinal80.4021' 6.00"
3rdEthan LarsonLutheranFinal71.3020' 7.50"
4thBeckham ArgosinoLutheranFinal60.9020' 5.50"
5thEthan KerstiensArvada WestFinal50.9019' 1.50"
6thAmani VegasDenver SouthFinal41.3018' 11.50"
7thAllen OrtizGreen MountainFinal32.9018' 10.50"
8thKeegan MulveyDenver SouthFinal20.4018' 10.00"
9thPlaw LayDenver SouthFinal12.4018' 8.00"
10thJames NeelGreen MountainFinal1.2018' 2.00"
11thZion HillPine CreekFinal1.0017' 11.50"
12thJoshua MurrayPine CreekFinal0.0017' 10.50"
13thEvan JacksonLittletonFinal0.0017' 7.00"
14thGavin ValdezLittletonFinal1.0017' 6.00"
15thDawson AaronGreen MountainFinal3.4017' 4.00"
16thKyler YarnellGreen MountainFinal1.5017' 3.50"
17thEthan BirdLittletonFinal0.5017' 1.00"
18thEric DavernDakota RidgeFinal0.0016' 10.00"
19thBraden NagelLutheranFinal0.0016' 6.50"
20thNick PadalinoDenver SouthFinal0.1016' 5.50"
21stLarry FahnLittletonFinal0.9016' 0.00"
22ndAneurin ToomeyPine CreekFinal1.5015' 11.50"
23rdLuke MorleyDenver SouthFinal1.2015' 6.00"
24thPreston FitzsimmonsValor ChristianFinal0.4015' 3.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJoshua MurrayPine CreekFinal100.0041' 2.50"
2ndZion HillPine CreekFinal8-1.3039' 2.00"
3rdPlaw LayDenver SouthFinal7-0.8037' 8.50"
4thEthan OcasioValor ChristianFinal6-0.7035' 1.50"
5thPreston FitzsimmonsValor ChristianFinal50.0034' 4.00"
6thLuke MorleyDenver SouthFinal4-1.3033' 3.00"
7thAneurin ToomeyPine CreekFinal30.0031' 7.50"
8thJack CollinsDenver SouthFinal2-2.2028' 2.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAllen OrtizGreen MountainFinal105' 8.00"
1stEvan JacksonLittletonFinal85' 8.00"
3rdJoshua GriffithDakota RidgeFinal25' 6.00"
3rdMax HartDakota RidgeFinal65' 6.00"
3rdSam McCloudLutheranFinal35' 6.00"
3rdMichael BennettLakewoodFinal65' 6.00"
3rdGage AndersonDenver SouthFinal65' 6.00"
3rdConner MosterValor ChristianFinal65' 6.00"
9thGavin ValdezLittletonFinal15' 4.00"
10thCaleb LathropLutheranFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRocky HollowayValor ChristianFinal1012' 6.00"
2ndHowie MarshallLittletonFinal810' 0.00"
3rdJack MajewskiValor ChristianFinal79' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTanner ReddenValor ChristianFinal1042' 2.50"
2ndEdward BowmanPine CreekFinal842' 1.50"
3rdGavin WhetzalPine CreekFinal741' 8.00"
4thBlaine FisherDenver EastFinal640' 1.00"
5thCasey LuttrellLutheranFinal539' 2.00"
6thJosh AyersLutheranFinal438' 3.00"
7thMatthew JenningsPine CreekFinal335' 4.00"
8thEmerson SmithLittletonFinal235' 1.00"
9thKeagan JacksonPine CreekFinal134' 8.00"
10thJoshua CannonArvada WestFinal34' 4.00"
11thSam KnowlesLutheranFinal31' 8.50"
12thElan BrownLittletonFinal30' 9.00"
13thTanner MorelyValor ChristianFinal30' 6.00"
14thAndrew BaakDenver SouthFinal29' 1.00"
15thJohn BirdDenver SouthFinal26' 2.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGavin WhetzalPine CreekFinal10131' 5.00"
2ndTanner ReddenValor ChristianFinal8117' 8.00"
3rdBlaine FisherDenver EastFinal7117' 6.00"
4thEdward BowmanPine CreekFinal6114' 2.00"
5thTanner MorelyValor ChristianFinal5112' 3.00"
6thKeagan JacksonPine CreekFinal499' 10.00"
7thCasey LuttrellLutheranFinal398' 8.00"
8thRhett CowanArvada WestFinal298' 0.00"
9thEmerson SmithLittletonFinal195' 0.00"
10thJosh AyersLutheranFinal94' 9.00"
11thJohn BirdDenver SouthFinal82' 1.00"
12thJoshua CannonArvada WestFinal75' 9.00"
13thMatthew JenningsPine CreekFinal74' 9.00"
14thElan BrownLittletonFinal70' 8.00"
15thRaynell JohnsonDenver SouthFinal67' 4.00"