5A Jeffco Qualifying Relays (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 20-21 · Wednesday, June 2, 2021
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stHayden MarxChatfieldFinal100.1000:11.26
2ndNoah TriplettDakota RidgeFinal80.1000:11.28
3rdJacob SimpsonArvada WestFinal60.1000:11.37
4thGriffin MeierValor ChristianFinal50.1000:11.44
5thJairen HudleyValor ChristianFinal40.1000:11.63
6thXavier Nuno LaraLakewoodFinal31.1000:11.84
7thJake MarschallChatfieldFinal20.1000:11.90
8thAddison ReddingerLakewoodFinal10.1000:12.24
9thDaniel AlcalaColumbineFinal1.1000:12.26
10thDeshawn GarnerRalston ValleyFinal0.1000:12.40
11thLiam HinzArvada WestFinal1.1000:12.79
12thWyatt SkidmoreRalston ValleyFinal0.1000:13.04
13thAaron LeBear CreekFinal1.1000:13.51
14thAndrew MartinezPomonaFinal1.1000:13.71
15thChamp GaytanBear CreekFinal1.1000:14.11
16thLucas HamacherPomonaFinal1.1000:14.83
17thAnthony LupoDakota RidgeFinal1.1000:15.51
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stWolf SophichValor ChristianFinal100.4000:23.23
2ndGriffin MeierValor ChristianFinal80.4000:23.29
3rdJacob SimpsonArvada WestFinal60.4000:23.57
4thDeshawn GarnerRalston ValleyFinal50.4000:25.15
5thAaron GarciaChatfieldFinal40.4000:25.27
6thElijah RozeskiRalston ValleyFinal30.4000:25.38
7thIzaiah Benitez-castroPomonaFinal20.4000:25.39
8thAlex WagnerColumbineFinal10.4000:25.80
9thDavid KlingChatfieldFinal0.2000:25.93
10thRiley BlackmanColumbineFinal0.2000:26.58
11thLiam HinzArvada WestFinal0.2000:27.07
12thAnton OchsDakota RidgeFinal0.4000:28.04
13thAaron LeBear CreekFinal0.2000:28.29
14thAlexander RuibalPomonaFinal0.2000:30.11
15thMarc MouhannaBear CreekFinal0.2000:30.60
16thZach BallardDakota RidgeFinal0.2000:30.64
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMichael BennettLakewoodFinal1000:49.53
2ndMatt ReedValor ChristianFinal800:52.55
3rdAshton MagnettPomonaFinal600:54.09
4thJacob GittinsArvada WestFinal500:54.24
5thGavin BibikValor ChristianFinal400:54.51
6thEzekiel TellezColumbineFinal300:59.70
7thCole BustosPomonaFinal201:00.56
8thSam StoehrRalston ValleyFinal101:01.45
9thAsher WilliamsBear CreekFinal01:03.61
10thAustin YeeDakota RidgeFinal01:03.81
11thJacob RuszowskiChatfieldFinal01:04.48
12thLane KouglRalston ValleyFinal01:06.06
13thBurton SchuthChatfieldFinal01:06.79
14thVincent RushtonDakota RidgeFinal01:09.55
15thChamp GaytanBear CreekFinal01:10.66
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob WhiteDakota RidgeFinal1001:59.46
2ndLogan DeisonArvada WestFinal802:01.66
3rdChance HeislerDakota RidgeFinal602:03.60
4thLiam PasserellaArvada WestFinal502:12.15
5thJoseph DelisaRalston ValleyFinal402:18.86
6thJosh BehrRalston ValleyFinal302:21.08
7thNathan ZayoncBear CreekFinal202:21.69
8thSean HeathLakewoodFinal102:21.95
9thStan BogaychukBear CreekFinal02:35.00
10thJake GentryPomonaFinal03:07.82
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLogan DeisonArvada WestFinal204:33.57
2ndEthan GrolnicRalston ValleyFinal204:41.08
3rdMiles PasserellaArvada WestFinal204:42.97
4thDavid RhoadesArvada WestFinal204:44.21
5thRodrigo Rios-sotoBear CreekFinal204:45.00
6thDominic DanbornArvada WestFinal204:46.65
7thJacob CuligBear CreekFinal204:48.13
8thGustavo RiveraPomonaFinal104:49.04
9thMark AmoriLakewoodFinal04:55.12
10thDylan JenkinsPomonaFinal104:55.37
11thNicholas SchweikerRalston ValleyFinal204:56.43
12thAiden LoganRalston ValleyFinal204:56.57
13thNathan ZayoncBear CreekFinal205:04.35
14thAden ReinholPomonaFinal105:08.15
15thStosh LalikPomonaFinal105:08.22
16thKyle JohnsonDakota RidgeFinal105:08.27
17thCole RudyDakota RidgeFinal105:12.92
18thAlex BolducRalston ValleyFinal205:13.30
19thTyler BrunkenBear CreekFinal205:17.24
20thNoah O'DoughertyChatfieldFinal105:18.29
21stMichael FitzgeraldChatfieldFinal105:18.81
22ndJonathan PazenDakota RidgeFinal105:19.77
23rdQuinn ChandlerChatfieldFinal105:23.05
24thAustin LazarusChatfieldFinal105:30.29
25thAidan FarleyLakewoodFinal05:42.32
26thMax HemskyDakota RidgeFinal105:45.52
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJack DonzeRalston ValleyFinal510:30.90
2ndAiden LoganRalston ValleyFinal510:55.48
3rdNoah PhillipsArvada WestFinal410:58.56
4thBradley TroyerDakota RidgeFinal311:00.89
5thClifton ThompsonLakewoodFinal211:20.97
6thKenny DengArvada WestFinal411:27.16
7thBryce AndersonDakota RidgeFinal311:33.90
8thCaleb BlaszkowskiPomonaFinal211:37.48
9thEvan HarrisPomonaFinal212:03.40
10thTyler JonesLakewoodFinal212:26.87
11thAustin LazarusChatfieldFinal212:29.83
12thJosh SticklandChatfieldFinal213:41.62
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJack WetterlingValor ChristianFinal101.4000:15.66
2ndTrenton SmithLakewoodFinal81.4000:16.12
3rdAden GuentherArvada WestFinal61.4000:17.19
4thGreg McDonaldValor ChristianFinal51.4000:18.41
5thKyle PhippsRalston ValleyFinal40.0000:19.96
6thAngelo St. JamesArvada WestFinal30.0000:20.57
7thEthan SheehanDakota RidgeFinal20.0000:20.88
8thJaihdan LopezRalston ValleyFinal10.0000:21.53
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJack WetterlingValor ChristianFinal1000:41.07
2ndXavier Nuno LaraLakewoodFinal800:43.81
3rdCutter PainterChatfieldFinal600:44.64
4thGreg McDonaldValor ChristianFinal500:45.11
5thTrenton SmithLakewoodFinal400:45.54
6thZeb TrovingerChatfieldFinal300:47.25
7thKyle PhippsRalston ValleyFinal200:47.64
8thChristian McCombsPomonaFinal100:48.12
9thAngelo St. JamesArvada WestFinal00:49.96
10thJaihdan LopezRalston ValleyFinal00:52.69
11thEthan SheehanDakota RidgeFinal00:54.18
12thKevin SengdaraArvada WestFinal00:55.25
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal00:44.25
2ndValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal00:45.09
3rdDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal00:45.27
4thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal00:45.67
5thLakewood Relay TeamLakewoodFinal00:46.03
6thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal00:46.35
7thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal00:47.43
8thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal00:49.71
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal01:33.11
2ndRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal01:34.01
3rdLakewood Relay TeamLakewoodFinal01:34.60
4thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal01:34.63
5thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal01:37.47
6thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal01:38.04
7thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal01:38.74
8thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:44.83
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal03:36.14
2ndChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal03:37.43
3rdDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal03:38.37
4thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal03:41.24
5thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal03:57.40
6thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal03:59.74
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal08:19.20
2ndDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal08:31.04
3rdValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal08:47.87
4thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal08:47.98
5thLakewood Relay TeamLakewoodFinal09:00.16
6thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal09:19.74
7thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal09:23.41
8thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal10:06.64
9thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal10:30.55
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal01:35.09
2ndRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal01:35.67
3rdValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal01:41.50
4thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal01:41.95
5thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal01:45.60
6thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal01:45.92
7thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal01:50.73
8thDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal01:51.23
Back To Top

1600 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal03:35.30
2ndRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal03:42.89
3rdArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal03:57.72
4thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal04:04.83
5thDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal04:05.59
6thBear Creek Relay TeamBear CreekFinal04:19.74
7thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal05:12.91
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stGiovanni VecchiarelliRalston ValleyFinal2-2.0020' 8.00"
1stKaeden LawChatfieldFinal20.0020' 8.00"
3rdConnor FitzhughDakota RidgeFinal2-1.9020' 2.00"
4thJayson BarberPomonaFinal1-1.8019' 5.00"
5thBlake ButvidasRalston ValleyFinal2-2.4019' 4.00"
6thMax McDonaldValor ChristianFinal20.0019' 3.50"
7thBen CruzPomonaFinal1-0.9018' 7.00"
8thJacob LabarberaRalston ValleyFinal2-0.6017' 7.50"
9thAdam GravesDakota RidgeFinal2-2.6017' 6.00"
9thGriffin NashChatfieldFinal2-0.6017' 6.00"
11thChase GallegosLakewoodFinal1-1.0017' 3.50"
12thLiam PavolRalston ValleyFinal2-1.3016' 10.00"
13thRyan ClarkChatfieldFinal2-2.0016' 9.50"
14thBobby LevinDakota RidgeFinal20.1016' 5.50"
15thAsante MaezBear CreekFinal10.0016' 4.00"
16thEric DavernDakota RidgeFinal2-3.2016' 3.00"
17thElijah AndersonArvada WestFinal10.0016' 1.00"
18thLandin SmithPomonaFinal1-1.4015' 9.50"
19thCrue WisemanArvada WestFinal10.0014' 7.00"
19thJohn NashArvada WestFinal10.0014' 7.00"
19thPreston FitzsimmonsValor ChristianFinal2-2.1014' 7.00"
22ndHolden GellnerChatfieldFinal20.2014' 1.00"
23rdRyan ButvidasArvada WestFinal1-1.5013' 11.00"
24thMarc MouhannaBear CreekFinal10.0012' 10.00"
25thLucas HamacherPomonaFinal1-1.6012' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMyles WilsonRalston ValleyFinal20.0042' 3.00"
2ndBlake ButvidasRalston ValleyFinal21.1040' 9.00"
3rdDane SwoffordLakewoodFinal20.0040' 2.50"
4thJacob LabarberaRalston ValleyFinal2-0.4040' 1.00"
5thAdam GravesDakota RidgeFinal21.6037' 0.75"
6thBennett Minahan PomeringChatfieldFinal21.1035' 0.50"
7thEthan OcasioValor ChristianFinal20.0034' 11.00"
8thCole RudyDakota RidgeFinal20.0034' 8.25"
9thJoshua GriffithDakota RidgeFinal20.0034' 6.00"
10thLiam PavolRalston ValleyFinal21.0034' 3.00"
11thDerrick BrownChatfieldFinal21.6034' 2.50"
12thBrody AllenChatfieldFinal2-1.3033' 9.50"
13thPreston FitzsimmonsValor ChristianFinal21.9033' 6.50"
14thEric DavernDakota RidgeFinal22.3033' 2.00"
14thEzra PachecoBear CreekFinal30.1033' 2.00"
16thJackson LambrechtLakewoodFinal20.0032' 7.50"
17thCaleb ReedChatfieldFinal22.9030' 0.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBobby LevinDakota RidgeFinal25' 8.00"
1stBlake ButvidasRalston ValleyFinal25' 8.00"
3rdMichael BennettLakewoodFinal25' 6.00"
3rdAnthony CastanuelaRalston ValleyFinal25' 6.00"
3rdConner MosterValor ChristianFinal25' 6.00"
3rdCampbell PackebushChatfieldFinal25' 6.00"
3rdElijah AndersonArvada WestFinal25' 6.00"
3rdJosh RillosRalston ValleyFinal25' 6.00"
9thJackson WhiteLakewoodFinal25' 4.00"
9thLogan PetersonBear CreekFinal15' 4.00"
9thTilo PenaDakota RidgeFinal25' 4.00"
9thAdam GravesDakota RidgeFinal25' 4.00"
9thJoshua GriffithDakota RidgeFinal25' 4.00"
14thGriffin NashChatfieldFinal25' 2.00"
14thLiam PavolRalston ValleyFinal25' 2.00"
16thCutter PainterChatfieldFinal25' 0.00"
17thCrue WisemanArvada WestFinal24' 10.00"
17thTrudeaux CoffeyValor ChristianFinal24' 10.00"
17thRyan ButvidasArvada WestFinal24' 10.00"
20thEzra PachecoBear CreekFinal14' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRocky HollowayValor ChristianFinal613' 4.00"
2ndBen FordPomonaFinal312' 6.00"
3rdJovo VrtikapaPomonaFinal311' 6.00"
4thElijah OlguinPomonaFinal310' 0.00"
5thBlake KinneyDakota RidgeFinal59' 6.00"
6thNick SpirkRalston ValleyFinal38' 0.00"
6thLane KouglRalston ValleyFinal38' 0.00"
6thJacob LabarberaRalston ValleyFinal38' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAustin BrownRalston ValleyFinal246' 9.00"
2ndJordan NorwoodValor ChristianFinal144' 7.50"
3rdRyan SegoviaBear CreekFinal144' 6.50"
4thBrandon SimpsonArvada WestFinal144' 0.50"
5thMontrey StricklandPomonaFinal241' 8.00"
6thCharlie LaforeChatfieldFinal241' 5.50"
7thCampbell PackebushChatfieldFinal240' 0.50"
8thJohnathon HarrisLakewoodFinal039' 10.50"
9thTanner ReddenValor ChristianFinal139' 6.00"
10thRocky ShieldsColumbineFinal139' 3.00"
10thMax CliffordPomonaFinal239' 3.00"
12thJackson McCulloughChatfieldFinal239' 0.00"
13thAaron KarasPomonaFinal238' 5.00"
14thGeno PenaDakota RidgeFinal38' 2.00"
15thJohn JodellRalston ValleyFinal238' 1.00"
16thJosh ShafferRalston ValleyFinal238' 0.25"
17thAnthony DevriesPomonaFinal237' 11.50"
18thTrevor PearceRalston ValleyFinal236' 1.50"
19thAlex CookColumbineFinal135' 2.50"
20thColton HendersonBear CreekFinal134' 10.00"
21stKeith SuttonArvada WestFinal134' 9.00"
22ndFrank HermanArvada WestFinal134' 8.00"
23rdKaleb KeithLakewoodFinal034' 4.50"
24thMichael RunelsArvada WestFinal133' 3.00"
25thDaxton WoodColumbineFinal132' 6.50"
26thRobinio McGrawChatfieldFinal232' 4.50"
27thIan TurnerColumbineFinal132' 1.50"
28thMatthew WhytockBear CreekFinal130' 8.00"
29thMatthew Keagy-PerazaDakota RidgeFinal28' 3.50"
30thSteven StearnsBear CreekFinal121' 7.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMontrey StricklandPomonaFinal2130' 0.00"
2ndJosh ShafferRalston ValleyFinal2126' 3.00"
3rdAustin BrownRalston ValleyFinal2120' 3.00"
4thTanner ReddenValor ChristianFinal0117' 7.00"
4thJohn JodellRalston ValleyFinal2117' 7.00"
6thKaleb KeithLakewoodFinal1113' 4.00"
7thEli KeithRalston ValleyFinal2112' 10.00"
8thTanner MorelyValor ChristianFinal0110' 3.00"
9thAisea SalePomonaFinal2109' 10.00"
10thGeno PenaDakota RidgeFinal109' 7.00"
11thAaron KarasPomonaFinal2108' 11.00"
12thJohnathon HarrisLakewoodFinal1105' 10.00"
13thRhett CowanArvada WestFinal1101' 8.00"
14thRyan SegoviaBear CreekFinal198' 6.00"
15thAnthony DevriesPomonaFinal297' 3.00"
16thSam AyresChatfieldFinal196' 10.00"
17thMichael BennettLakewoodFinal195' 7.00"
18thColton HendersonBear CreekFinal191' 10.00"
19thJacob LaforeChatfieldFinal190' 2.00"
20thHunter HamiltonColumbineFinal289' 6.00"
21stRocky ShieldsColumbineFinal286' 10.00"
22ndChristopher DinanChatfieldFinal185' 1.00"
23rdDaxton WoodColumbineFinal283' 5.00"
24thMatthew WhytockBear CreekFinal182' 10.00"
25thJoshua CannonArvada WestFinal179' 0.00"
26thWilliam AdamsColumbineFinal278' 3.00"
27thDylan ButlerArvada WestFinal170' 10.00"
28thGarin WalzArvada WestFinal170' 6.00"
29thMatthew Keagy-PerazaDakota RidgeFinal70' 2.00"
30thSteven StearnsBear CreekFinal162' 1.00"