Titan Invitational (Omaha, NE)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Saturday, September 1, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stLincoln East (Lincoln, NE)3201:42:09.3020:25.862348151720
2ndPapillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)3701:43:30.7020:42.14
3rdLincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)6801:46:30.8021:18.16591021232729
4thMarian (Omaha, NE)14001:52:21.5022:28.30
5thOmaha Central (Omaha, NE)14301:52:38.6022:31.72
6thLincoln High (Lincoln, NE)148
7thNorfolk (NE)17801:55:23.0023:04.6030353945464950
DNPOmaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)02:42:23.1032:28.62
DNPGross Catholic (Omaha, NE)
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
Kaylie Crews (So.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)19:42.10
2Jenna Muma (So.)Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)19:48.302
3Taylor Searcey (Jr.)Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)19:56.003
4Abbie Schmidt (Jr.)Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)20:20.504
5Brianna Rinn (Fr.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)20:36.705
Emma Jones (Jr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)20:41.60
Olivia Rosenthal (Fr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)20:42.30
8Abby Volkmer (Sr.)Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)20:43.608
9Kate Dilsaver (So.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)20:47.409
10Lindsey Blehm (Jr.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)21:09.9010
Taryn Robinson (Sr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)21:10.20
Grace Castle (So.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)21:14.50
Madeline Krause (Jr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)21:20.40
Emma Ralston (Jr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)21:20.70
15Carly Bredthauer (So.)Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)21:20.9015
Deavion Deleon (Fr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)21:21.40
17Ella Laessig (So.)Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)21:27.1017
Brooke Wigdahl (Jr.)Marian (Omaha, NE)21:32.50
20Eve Weber (So.)Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)21:36.4020
Mohussin Abakar (Jr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)21:41.20
22Kerra Smid (So.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)21:52.9021
24Allyson Barry (Jr.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)22:03.9023
Emily Saalfeld (Jr.)Marian (Omaha, NE)22:11.70
Lauren Anderson (Jr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)22:16.90
29Abby Deutsch (Fr.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)22:34.0027
30Abbie Summers (So.)Norfolk (NE)22:35.0030
31Ellie Mahony (Fr.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)22:38.4029
Emily Salzman (So.)Marian (Omaha, NE)22:45.10
Maria Kleinsmith (Sr.)Marian (Omaha, NE)22:46.60
35Melorie Summers (Fr.)Norfolk (NE)22:47.0035
Eva Watson (So.)Marian (Omaha, NE)23:05.60
39Gemma Mendez (So.)Norfolk (NE)23:06.0039
Maia David (Fr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)23:14.30
Emma Gunn (So.)Marian (Omaha, NE)23:24.70
45Haley Storovich (Sr.)Norfolk (NE)23:27.0045
46Annika Harthoorn (So.)Norfolk (NE)23:28.0046
49Pareena Ponniah (Fr.)Norfolk (NE)23:46.0049
50Danika Brown (Fr.)Norfolk (NE)23:49.0050
Kalina Mavrov (Sr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)24:05.80
Abbey Craig (Sr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)24:08.50
Maddie Warrick (Jr.)Marian (Omaha, NE)24:19.00
Anne Gallagher (Sr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)25:01.40
Honey Ramirez (Fr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)27:44.30
Melissa Vargas-Flores (Sr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)29:51.90
Eh Law Soe Moo (Jr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)31:39.20
Dy'Mon Coleman (So.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)36:21.10
Jacque Richards (Jr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)36:46.60
Madison Hultine (Fr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)37:33.90