Titan Classic (Papillion, NE)

Girls Varsity Cross Country Fall 17-18 · Saturday, September 2, 2017

Best Finishes by Event

Girls Varsity - 5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stPapillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)3001:43:13.1020:38.621561181516
2ndLincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)3501:44:49.7020:57.9434710132228
3rdOmaha Central (Omaha, NE)10401:52:35.8022:31.1612182324415354
4thNorfolk (NE)11701:53:27.9022:41.582222633343742
5thPapillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)12801:53:29.5022:41.90
6thLincoln High (Lincoln, NE)14501:56:57.9023:23.5816232938394048
7thGross Catholic (Omaha, NE)162
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Anna Jennings (So.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)18:53.601
2Megan Means (Sr.)Norfolk (NE)20:09.902
3Danielle Rinn (Sr.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)20:25.903
4Lindsey Blehm (So.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)20:38.904
5Emma Jones (So.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)20:43.605
6Kaylie Crews (Fr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)20:55.306
7Kate Dilsaver (Fr.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)21:00.707
Clara Smith (Sr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)21:06.10
10Julia Lesoing (So.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)21:06.2010
11Emma Ralston (So.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)21:20.3011
8Taryn Robinson (Jr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)21:20.308
12Anne Gallagher (Jr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)21:28.2012
13Allyson Barry (So.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)21:38.0013
15Molly Simpson (Jr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)21:47.2015
16Natalie Wiles (Jr.)Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)21:54.6016
17Isabella Reineke (Jr.)Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)21:59.4016
18Lauren Anderson (So.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)22:00.7018
Missy Garcia (Sr.)Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)22:10.30
Renee Thompson (So.)Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)22:12.90
22Emily Udell (So.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)22:14.0022
23Madeline Krause (So.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)22:18.9023
24Mohussin Abakar (So.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)22:25.7024
25Haley Storovich (Jr.)Norfolk (NE)22:26.9022
26Colleen Arnold (Jr.)Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)22:29.5023
Saray Bedoya (Jr.)Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)22:45.60
28Thea Seibel (So.)Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)22:58.5028
29Corrin Day (Jr.)Norfolk (NE)22:59.9026
Faith Grelk (So.)Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)23:02.70
Samantha Stuck (So.)Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)23:18.00
33Cassidy Healey (Sr.)Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)23:22.2029
37Grace Protzman (Sr.)Norfolk (NE)23:50.8033
39Hallie Hutchison (Jr.)Norfolk (NE)24:00.4034
41Abbey Craig (Jr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)24:22.3041
43Courtney Flohr (So.)Norfolk (NE)24:26.6037
44Adrian Vavala (So.)Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)24:27.2038
45Natalie Zoz (Jr.)Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)24:39.6039
46Claire Hinrichs (Sr.)Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)24:58.1040
48Shelby Carlson (Jr.)Lincoln High (Lincoln, NE)25:10.4048
49Leah Buss (Sr.)Norfolk (NE)25:26.1042
Kali Bowers (Fr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)26:33.80
53Nora Graham (Jr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)26:35.4053
54Madeline Riddell (Sr.)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)27:24.9054
Melissa Vargas-Flores (Jr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)27:59.90
Eh Dow Paw (Fr.)Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)31:38.70