3A East Conference (Douglas, WY)

Boys Varsity Cross Country Fall 18-19 · Friday, October 12, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

5000 meters

Team Results
PlaceTeamScoresTm. TimeAvg. Time1234567FF
1stWorland (WY)4901:32:14.4018:26.88161314152123
2ndNewcastle (WY)6301:34:16.0018:51.20481118222628
3rdDouglas (WY)6501:33:16.1518:39.23231216323643
4thBuffalo (WY)7901:35:14.2319:02.84591719293940
5thRawlins (WY)10801:37:06.5319:25.307102034374446
6thBurns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)15401:40:12.9220:02.5825303133354147
7thTorrington (WY)17601:42:41.5920:32.312427384245
DNPWheatland (WY)41:29.7720:44.88
Athlete Results
PlaceNameTeamTimePoints
1Porter Harman (Sr.)Worland (WY)17:02.191
2Kenyion Townsend (Sr.)Douglas (WY)17:29.052
3Cameryn Spence (Fr.)Douglas (WY)17:33.823
4Dylan Talley (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)18:12.074
5Nathan Kessler (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)18:12.985
6Nathaniel Nelson (Sr.)Worland (WY)18:16.146
7Nathan Schweisberger (So.)Rawlins (WY)18:24.007
8PJ Martin (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)18:26.438
9Jacob Velasquez (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)18:26.729
10Kyle Monson (Jr.)Rawlins (WY)18:39.7210
11Tristan Troftgruben (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)18:40.8211
12Ethan Eklund (Sr.)Douglas (WY)18:52.9012
13Caleb Fraser (Jr.)Worland (WY)18:55.0413
14Aaron Vigil (Sr.)Worland (WY)18:58.1414
15Victor Olvera (Jr.)Worland (WY)19:02.8915
16Hazen Walmsley (Sr.)Douglas (WY)19:13.8316
17Alex Cahhal (So.)Buffalo (WY)19:15.4017
18Avery Chick (Fr.)Newcastle (WY)19:16.5318
19Kollen Milmine (So.)Buffalo (WY)19:21.4419
20Caleb Johansson (So.)Rawlins (WY)19:24.6920
21Gaven McColloch (Jr.)Worland (WY)19:30.3521
22Carson Bock (So.)Newcastle (WY)19:40.1522
23Boe Nicholas (So.)Worland (WY)19:44.3723
24Jacob Polkowske (Sr.)Torrington (WY)19:46.4324
25Greg Fornstrom (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:47.9125
26Peyton Purviance (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)19:49.1126
27Pake Haun (Sr.)Torrington (WY)19:53.6027
28Zach Purviance (Sr.)Newcastle (WY)19:56.0228
29Marc Wodahl (Sr.)Buffalo (WY)19:57.6929
30Jack Ickes (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:59.5030
31David Gordon (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)19:59.8231
32Carson Selk (So.)Douglas (WY)20:06.5532
33Joseph Romans (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:10.4133
34Nick Williams (So.)Rawlins (WY)20:11.4034
35Sam Jensen (So.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:15.2835
36Bryndon Wagner (Fr.)Douglas (WY)20:23.9236
37Daniel Carrasco (So.)Rawlins (WY)20:26.7237
38Kevin Parrish (Sr.)Torrington (WY)20:27.6438
39Max Kessler (So.)Buffalo (WY)20:31.1539
40Matthew Streets (Fr.)Wheatland (WY)20:34.63
41Andy Wages (Fr.)Buffalo (WY)20:40.3340
42Zach Cudney (Jr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)20:41.5041
43Keegan Meyer (Sr.)Wheatland (WY)20:55.14
44Tristan Kingsley (Sr.)Torrington (WY)20:59.3842
45Kyle Igo (Fr.)Douglas (WY)21:08.0443
46Austin Petty (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)21:32.0844
47Kyland Fuller (Fr.)Torrington (WY)21:34.5445
48Griffen Searle (Fr.)Rawlins (WY)22:01.1746
49Luis Paniaqua (Sr.)Burns/Pine Bluffs (Burns, WY)22:04.0247